|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Raytown High School (Raytown)

  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Raytown High School in the Raytown School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Raytown High School in the Independence School District.
    Principal’s Honor Roll
    Freshmen
    Alexander, Nevin D.
    Anderson, Jesse S.
    Bagunu, Yermeya M.
    Baxter, Mathew Hunter
    Baxter, Michael Lee
    Beam, Maria Joy
    Best, Braden T.
    Blair, Kayla N.
    Brown, Grace M.
    Butner, Savannah
    Carroll, Samantha E.
    Davis, Rikki R
    Dicapo, Ashley Nicole
    Ellis, Cheyann N
    Empson, Jeremy C.
    Estes, Jessica B.
    Fisk, Rachel E.
    Fleeman-Kanan, Niland F.
    Frazier, Derek M.
    Gee, Destiny Sherrell
    Glosenger, Carl J.
    Grigsby, Jonea B.
    Hampton, Dominique D.
    Hanke, Israel C.
    Henderson Porter, Sharron A.
    Hodges, Anteniece D.
    Howe, Cierra R.
    Johnston, Grant Daniel
    Jonas, Melody R.
    Kilburg, Katelynn E.
    Kujath, Zachary Scott
    Liggett, Isabella A.
    Lozano, Angelica R.
    Mack, Kyra R.
    Marple, Jonathan E
    Mata, Nathan S.
    Mcalister, Katelyn S.
    Mccready, Madeline L.
    Mcmurray, Sierra M.
    Miles, Sophia A.
    Moore, Michael A.
    Oberholtz, James D.
    Overbay, Kory S.
    Phillips, Drew W.
    Richardson, Antiana C.
    Ross, Regan V.
    Sadler, Christopher S.
    Schilling, Anna Claire
    Schwaller, James Michael
    Slade, Stone R.
    Steele, Hannah E.
    Suarez-Mondragon, Hilda
    Tarry, Monica E.
    Teetor, Kaleb C.
    Thibodeaux, Dalis
    Thompson, Kylie
    Tran, Thu T.
    Verhulst, Nathan A.
    Vernon, Kayla K.
    Wahlen, Dylan Kelly
    White, Leah R.
    Whitehead, Krystina C.
    Whiting, Zahria A.
    Sophomores
    Abdullah, Imani A.
    Albor, Adriana O.
    Baker, Kryslyn R.
    Barrett, Madison N.
    Bates, Airieanna C.
    Bearden, Alexander Thomas
    Bedsworth, Joshua
    Behymer, Kayleigh M.
    Brand, Michael Lee
    Brooks, Rachel Marie
    Burciaga, Jessica
    Caudle, Tristen Ray
    Cheadle, Jmia Adaire
    Corliss, Garrett Edward
    Cunningham, Chandler D
    Distefano, Kenneth A.
    Fizell, Zachary Tyler
    Fritz, Destiny R.
    Goudeau, Philip M.
    Guthrie, Vinzent Alexander
    Heath, Brittany M.
    Hollingsworth, Ronnie Dwayne
    Holloway, Sarah E.
    Huffman, Haley Rose
    Hulme, Mikiah J.
    Hunter, Ian W.
    Page 2 of 5 - Ingram, Deja R.
    Jackson, Kastasya D.
    Johnson, Steven A.
    Jones, Simone M.
    Keener, Michael Joseph
    Kelly, Tristan R.
    Kuehl, Camryn M.
    Lomax, Lauren E.
    Mayfield, Isaiah L.
    Miller, Rachel Christine
    Myers, Grant J.
    Propst, Rachel Rae
    Riley, Brandon M.
    Rock, Kaitlyn C.
    Sarmiento, Franklin M.
    Schwensen, Amanda N.
    Snell, Matthew M.
    Steehn, Sawyer Y.
    Steehn, Truman J.
    Straws, Joseph X.
    Taylor, Brianda.
    Tran, Amber K.
    Treat, Hannah E.
    Tucker, Kylie Michelle
    Williams, Shianne S.
    Xu, Xuan Zi
    Yoder, Ashton J.
    Juniors
    Anderson, Christopher James
    Banks, Rashaan Jamel
    Barlow, Kassandra Lynn
    Bugosen, Nahuel Andrea
    Burgett, Craig L.
    Butler, Lindsey Marie
    Canady, Jaron Dandre
    Cummings, Katherine Ann
    Donnici, Lisa Marie
    Estes, Ashley Nicole
    Farrand, Marguerite Frances
    Friebohle, Josie Elizabeth
    Gans, Benjamin David
    Geeding, Laura Nicole
    Givens, Emma Gail
    Grove, Jazmin Asia
    Hannigan, Holly Noelle
    Hoversten, Ozzy Lee
    Johnson, Emily Ann
    Johnson, Marcus Keith
    Johnson, William Ray
    Kelly, Erin Elizabeth
    Lam, Carmen
    Legler, Genevieve Rose
    Lemmermann, Aaron Andrew
    Long, Terri Louise Rodgers
    Mais, Cassandra Ann
    Marple, Reid Andrew
    Mcalister, Cory Allen
    Newhouse, Joseph Paul
    Pinkston, Crista Nicole
    Reynolds, William Robert
    Roberson, Ayana Elise
    Rockley, Annelise Michelle
    Roethler, Nicholas Robert
    Saunders, Terri Carldella
    Scheerer, Hannah Mackenzie
    Spradley, Jessica Lynn
    Steward, Orlando Jaye
    Stoll, Amanda Ann
    Tyler, Jazmyn Kay
    Villalpando Esparza, Monica
    Ward, Stefiany Nicole
    Yowell, Ivan Anthony
    Seniors
    Ahmed, Sarmad
    Anderson, Rachel Lee
    Barrett, Kelsey Ann
    Bentley, Jacob Thomas
    Bess, Erica Lynn
    Best, Andrew William
    Black, Kevin Michael
    Boston, Denisha Ann
    Boyles, Alicia Cheyenne
    Canady, Ciera Rose
    Carter, Malisha Laprise
    Chism, Andrea Alexis
    Clark, Ciera Lasha
    Coleman, Tanna Marie
    Cunningham, Jesse James
    Dickerson, James Edward
    Dowell, Ashlyn Sky
    Fox, Stephanie Nicole
    Francis, Austin Karl
    Franklin, Courtney
    Friebohle, Jake Alexander
    Fullilove, Cesley Cymone
    Graham, Michael Jonathan
    Gritz, Caitlin Nicole
    Page 3 of 5 - Haislip, Miracle Marie
    Hernandez, Larry Joe
    Jamerson, Jordan Phillip
    Jeffries, Larissa Ann
    Landes, Zalie Mccall
    Ledbetter, Robert James
    Ludwig, Klint Michael
    Lund, Victoria Ruth
    Martinez, Jesse
    Martinez, Perla Karina
    Miller, Foster Wayne
    Miller, Noel Elizabeth
    Newson, Emaya Joi
    Nieman, Ashley Nicole
    Parrie, Heather Christine
    Patterson, Denisha Elizabeth Lawson
    Peterson, Nicholas Martin
    Rodriguez, Dalia
    Runyan, Jessica Ann
    Scott, William Gregory
    Segovia Quintanilla, Elisa Rebeca
    Shepheard, Blake Anthony
    Shireman, Christina Marie
    Sirna, Allison Jewel
    Sirna, Brittany Pearl
    Smedley, Kelsey Augusta
    Smith, Cody James
    Smith, Connor Joseph
    Smith, Stanton Malek
    Southworth, Melanie Grace
    Steele, Evan Matthew
    Taylor, Rashae Latrice
    Tucker, Christian Stefon
    Vangulick, Timothy Paul
    Wahlen, Mariah Taylor
    Walker, Michael Andrew
    Ward, Jasmine Olivia
    Willener, Shelly Lynn
    Williams, Charles Anthony
     
    Regular Honor Roll
    Freshmen
    Aguilera, Cesar A.
    Alexander, Darius J.
    Ammerman, Gabriel P.
    Andonie, Alexis R.
    Arnold, Brittani A.
    Beitling, Anthony
    Betancourt, Bryan Alexis
    Boessen, Kevin Michael
    Bowne, Liam D.
    Brizendine, Amy Le Thi
    Cardoza, Jennifer
    Clawson, Tiffany L.
    Donnici, Laura A.
    Eason, Mckenzie Shayne
    Fielder-bey, Raheem
    Fox, Cassandra A
    Garcia Alvarenga, Marilyn Patricia
    Gayden, Jocelynn L.
    Gildehaus, David M.
    Glass, Carl M.
    Gomez-rivera, Adrian
    Green, Savannah J.
    Griffin, Crystal Rae Lynn
    Hamilton, Aaliyah M.
    Hampton, Demetrius D.
    Harvey, Ashley M.
    Henderson, Shelby M.
    Hommes, Kayla
    Jackson, Savanna Noelle
    Jansen, Nicholas Tyler
    Jimenez, Priscilla C.
    Johnson, Jillyan N.
    Laney, Sean A.
    Ludwig, William C.
    Mathis, Tina L.
    Mehaffey, Tali M.
    Mitchell, Myles E.
    Moraine, Amethyst J.
    Mullally, Michael A.
    Olvera, Sierra Aiyanna
    Owens, Lauren A.
    Pavlicek, Mackenzie Kathleen
    Prewitt, Raven M.
    Reliford, Alejandro
    Seefeldt, Adrianna F.
    Shaw, Bailey Christine
    Smith, Samantha D.
    Talib, Gyasi S.
    Tota, Erriel M.
    Ude, Chidera C.
    Vinson, Rebecca L.
    Wahlen, Tagan M.
    Waters, Clemon L.
    Werle, Laken N.
    Williams, Aubry J.
    Williams, Roneisha D.
    Page 4 of 5 - Zeigler, Jason R.
    Sophomores
    Anderson, Cayla Christine
    Anderson, Lester L.
    Atherton, Tearra E.
    Betancourt, Shirley M.
    Brown, Dequan M.
    Brown, Jadaia D.
    Castillo, Jonathan
    Causey, Amber R
    Ceniceros, Jonathan M.
    Clyma, Andrea M.
    Coleman, Justice K.
    Corliss, Gregory James
    Dean, Larryan R.
    Hamchaoui, Elias
    Hargrove, Anecia
    Hartenstein, Alexis Jane
    Hart-Ledbetter, Michaela Dawn
    Hicks, Ayla Michelle
    Hill, Tamela L.
    Hugh, Jonathan D.
    Huskey, Nafeesa Ruqiyyah
    Jermaiah, Ab-lynn E.
    Johnson, Morgan R.
    Jones, Tyler K.
    Martin-Walters, Savannah Christine
    Mclellan, Madison Marie
    Mcquinn, Colton J.
    Mims, Kirktrece
    Mitchell, Bret L.
    Moorman, Megan A.
    Morris, Rojai Mikail
    Newton, Anaya Dionne
    Newton, Maya N.
    Onuzuruike, Rita N.
    Parrie, Danielle S.
    Pennington, Tewayne M.
    Penrod, Zachary A.
    Pierce, Jacklyn Sue
    Poynter, Jordyn Allyson
    Soria, Joseph Klynn Lania
    Stock, Madisyn Delynn
    Taylor, Beth A.
    Touch, Asia Ponnaria
    Tran, Dana
    Wadleigh, Hannah P.
    Weaver, Taylor M.
    White, Aidan M.
    Wilkinson, Chet R.
    Williams, Mychal Freshaun
    Juniors
    Allen-Gillians, Raven Ronae
    Ash, Rebecca Louise
    Baker, Brandon Joseph
    Baska, Derek Thomas
    Bass, Zaniya Monae
    Bobo, Shannon Ariel
    Bolton, Deja Lashaun
    Bradshaw, Shanita Lashay
    Brandon, Xavier Tremon
    Clark, Alexandria Lynn
    Cox, Steven Mitchell
    Craven, Kayla Nicole
    Cunningham, Marlon Lakeith
    Delamare, Hunter Truman
    Diaz, John Joseph
    Fells, Chandra Anna
    Freeman, Algeron Allen
    Frost, Briena Ann
    George, Haleigh Simone
    Gonzalez, Antonio
    Jamierson, Mark Dwan
    Jarrett, Crosbie Keanan
    Johnson, Brilon
    Johnson, Celeen Morgyn
    Johnson, Nichelle Antoinette
    Konomos, Erin Lee
    Lewis, Tiala Monique
    Moananu, Kanekoa Tusa
    Mohammed, Mohammed
    Morales, Mark Anthony
    Patrick, Marcus Anthony
    Petty, Sydnie Rashaun
    Richardson, Kaitlyn Michelle
    Ross, Dayvon Raymon
    Rowlands, Capricia Rose
    Sanders, Alex Morris
    Smith, Jayaun J.
    Snedeger, Carlee Michaele
    Watson, Donovan Caige
    White, Mitchell Joseph
    Williams, Brandon Bernard
    Williams, Courtney Scout
    Williams, Rodney Dale
    Williams-Marshall, Cynthia Marie
    Wilmore, Devin William
    Wilson, Taryn Leann
    Page 5 of 5 - Withington, Henry Robert
    Seniors
    Adamson, Jackson David
    Anderson, Diamond Niquee
    Anderson, Logan Kane
    Atchley, Eric Craig
    Bonifield, Jackson Alexander
    Brown, Charla Sharion Danae
    Butler, Brooke Aleece
    Butler, Miesha Marie
    Coleman, Jacquelan Marie
    Crawley, Denzel Armon
    Deville, Brandon Mitchell
    Drace, Audrey Michaela
    Elliott, Jacob Tucker
    Fair, Bailee Carlynda
    Finch, Deja Nicole Kristen
    Gleese-Hall, Derrick Dwayne
    Haywood, Dalshaonn Laree
    Hicks, Marquan Derrell
    Hill, Aaron Ray
    Horning, Lauren Jennifer
    Howard, Laria Loushay
    Ingram, Nyia Roniece Jean
    Jackson, Jaesean Aremont
    Jimenez-santiago, Shaneri
    Johnson, Karen Renee
    Johnson, Petra Danielle
    Jones, Dallas Coleman
    Juarez, Aspen Starr
    Katz, Ryan Wayne
    Keen, Sydney Ruth
    Lair, Mylisiah Vanae
    Lengquist, Zachary Wade Mart
    Marshall, Zakiah Vaughn
    Mason, Karon Earl
    Naik, Palav Bimalkumar
    Nixon, Devin Lashan
    Ohale, Ugochi Vivian
    Packard, Briar Lee
    Paige, Bryan Ramon
    Pescetto, Hunter Paul
    Pierce, Cassandra Louise
    Pree, Raheem Marquee
    Prochaska, Corey Michael
    Radford, Ashtyn Nicole
    Rafaele, Adi Iwalani Eulene
    Randolph, Kinnidi Alexis
    Ransburg, Jordyn Noel
    Ruiz Ayon, Itzayara
    Sampson, Kaitlyn Nicole
    Sirna, Isabel Aline
    Smirl, Jordan Derik
    Smith, Addison Lin
    Smith, Karis Ashley
    Thompson, Zachary Cantrell
    Tippl, Cedric
    Tran, Brendon Cory
    Walker, Sydney Nycole
    White, Jonathan Alexander
    Wilborn, James Lupe
    Williams, Damisha
    Wingate, Alicia Carolyn
    – Jillayne Ritchie
      • calendar