Area sports calendar for Jan. 29-31

AREA SPORTS CALENDAR

THURSDAY, JANUARY 29
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Mary’s at Immaculata Academy
Clinton Tournament
5 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Crest Ridge
Grain Valley Eagle Sonic Showdown
Semifinals
At Grain Valley High School
6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Hill
7:30 p.m. — Lincoln Prep vs. Winnetonka
At Grain Valley Middle School
6 p.m. — Odessa vs. Kansas City Northeast
7:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Staley
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
Blue Springs at Blue Springs South
Lee’s Summit at Liberty
Truman at Raytown
North Kansas City at Raytown South
Van Horn at Ruskin
Center at William Chrisman
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
Lee’s Summit West at Winnetonka

FRIDAY, JANUARY 30
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
Liberty at Blue Springs
Blue Springs South at St. Joseph Central
Raytown at Fort Osage
Lee’s Summit at Raytown South
Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit West
8 p.m. — Tri-City Christian at Berean Christian
Park Hill at Truman
William Chrisman at Park Hill South
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit West
6:30 p.m. — Tri-City Christian at Berean Christian
5:30 p.m. — Park Hill at Truman
Grain Valley Eagle Sonic Showdown
At Grain Valley High School
5 p.m. — Fifth-place: Pleasant Hill vs. Warrensburg
6:30 p.m. — Third-place: Odessa vs. Lincoln Prep
8 p.m. — Championship: Grain Valley vs. O'Hara
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
Blue Springs South, Raytown at Blue Springs South Invitational
Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, Raytown South at Liberty Tournament
3 p.m. — Tri-City Christian at Agape

SATURDAY, JANUARY 31
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
Van Horn at Clinton Tournament
Grain Valley Eagle Sonic Showdown
At Grain Valley High School
Noon — Fifth-place game
1:30 p.m. — Third-place game
3 p.m. — Championship
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
Park Hill South at William Chrisman
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
Blue Springs at Osawatomie (Kan.) Tournament
Blue Springs South, Raytown at Blue Springs South Invitational
Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, Raytown South at Liberty Tournament
St. Mary’s at West Platte Invitational
Lee’s Summit, Truman at Grandview Duals
William Chrisman at Odessa Tournament