|
|
Examiner
  • Week 6 high school basketball state rankings

  • The MBCA/MOsports Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the eight districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes.

    • email print
  • The MBCA/MOsports Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the eight districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes.
    Week 6 (Jan. 15)
    BOYS
    Class 1
    1. South Iron
    2. Meadville
    3. Drexel
    4. Fair Play
    5. Leoppold
    6. Braymer
    7. Ridgeway
    8. Glasgow
    9. Eminence
    10. North Andrew
    Others receiving votes: Eminence, Mercer
    Class 2
    1. Billings
    2. West Platte
    3. Canton
    4. Sacred Heart
    5. Gallatin
    6. Holcomb
    7. Bernie
    8. Salisbury
    9. Oran
    10. Iberia
    Others receiving votes: Crane
    Class 3
    1. Madison Prep
    2. John Burroughs
    3. Charleston
    4. Maplewood
    5. Higginsville
    6. Fatima
    7. Clever
    8. St. Jmes
    9. Strafford
    10. Southern Boone
    Others receiving votes: Cuba, Alton, Ash Grove
    Class 4
    1. Sikeston
    2. St. Joseph Lafayette
    3. Republic
    4. Liberty North
    5. Center
    6. Duchesne
    7. Mexico
    8. Moberly
    9. Hillcrest
    10. DeSoto
    Others receiving votes: Webb City, Park Hills Central, Normandy
    Class 5
    1. Nixa
    2. Hazelwood Central
    3. Lee’s Summit West
    4. Blue Springs South
    5. Columbia Hickman
    6. Ladue
    7. CBC
    8. DeSmet
    9. Parkview
    10. Vianney
    Others receiving votes: Rockurst, Liberty, Ft. Zumwalt South, Lee’s Summit North, McCluer North
    GIRLS
    Class 1
    1. Walnut Grove
    2. North Mercer
    3. Wellington Napoleon
    4. Dadeville
    5. North Andrew
    6. Weaubleau
    7. Glasgow
    8. Norborne
    9. Mound City
    10. Chamois
    Others receiving votes: Montrose, Marion County, Naylor, Polo, Chadwick, Jefferson
    Class 2
    1. Silex
    2. Archie
    3. Sturgeon
    4. Skyline
    5. Crane
    6. Seymour
    7. Morrisville
    8. Salisbury
    9. Crocker
    10. Scotland County
    Others receiving votes: New Haven, New Franklin
    Class 3
    1. St. James
    2. Ash Grove
    3. Trenton
    4. Hermann
    5. Saxony Lutheran
    6. St. Charles Lutheran
    7. Monroe City
    8. Trenton
    9. Principia
    10. Hamilton
    Others receiving votes: North Callway, Lawson, Southwest Washburn
    Class 4
    1. Incarnate Word
    2. Republic
    3. Sullivan
    4. St. Charles
    5. West Plains
    6. Pleasant Hill
    7. Miller Career
    8. Dexter
    9. Kirksville
    10. MICDS
    Others receiving votes: Webb City, St. Joseph Lafayette, Westminster Christian,  Harrisonville
    Page 2 of 2 - Class 5
    1. St. Joseph’s
    2. Columbia Rock Bridge
    3. Truman
    4. Blue Springs
    5. Nixa
    6. Parkway South
    7. Ursuline
    8. Columbia Hickman
    9. Parkway North
    10. Park Hill South
    Others receiving votes: Liberty, Nerinx Hall, Ozark
      • calendar