The following students have been named to the fall 2010 honor rolls at Nativity of Mary Catholic School in Independence.

The following students have been named to the fall 2010 honor rolls at Nativity of Mary Catholic School in Independence.

Principal’s honor roll
Third grade – Moriah Breunig, Juliana Diaz, Emma Foley, John Murphy and Taylor Schumann.

Fourth grade – Elizabeth Graver, Lorna Green, Matti Hadggega, Karl Manoza, Brooke Moore, Olivia Rickett, Angie Smith, Alex Smitka and Maranda Von Holten.

Fifth grade – Diana De La Cruz, Cooper Hain, McKenna Heegn, Tim Lakin and Nate Schwaller.

Sixth grade – Gabrielle Cook, Alex Cunningham, Austin Diaz, Hannah Dobson, Hannah Flickner, Joanna Goro, Sarah Kimbrough, Katie McCubbin, Samantha Simmons, Marissa Soule and Alexandra Vest.

Seventh grade – Rachel Allard, Claire Anello, Casey Campo, MacKenzie Clark, Olivia Crabtree, Leah Eckart, Laci Hadggega, Rita Rose Hanch, Brock Hughes, Brock Johnson and Emily Lakin.

Eighth grade – Grace Arnone, Brian Locascio, Nicholas McCracken and Sam Schwaller.

“A” honor roll
Third grade – Joellie Allwin, Marigrace Bishop, Michael Eaton and Jean-Pierre Rowland.

Fourth grade – Melanie Johnson, Charlotte Kenney, Mia Sapenaro and Amber Walter.

Fifth grade – Elise Bishop, Kaitlin Black, Paul Murphy and Drake Weber.

Sixth grade – Trevor Cernech and Gabrielle Rickett.

Seventh grade – Caitlin Sifuentes, Lauren Smith and Josh Yaros.

Eighth grade – Cody Salva, Josh Sapenaro, Rosie Smith and Andrew Teegarden.

“B” honor roll
Third grade – Alyssa Lakin and Jessica Martin.

Fourth grade – John Alexander, Adrianna Cook, AuJanai Hawkins, Luke Kuestermeyer, Brock Leochner, Andie Lanpher, Olivia Schnoebelen, Alyssa Sirna, Nina Sirna, Maggie Taylor and David Vest.

Fifth grade – Phylicia Barner-Lewis, Dylan Boin, Jacob Boucher, Eddie Columbus, Anthony Costanza, Brion Dennis, Kaylynn Donnell, Jessie Lanpher and Ethan Ludwig.

Sixth grade – Brandon Black, Walter Cunningham, Kyle DeYaeghere, Ethan Fetters, Marissa Lopez, Joseph McCubbin, Anna Sapenaro and Kelly Young.

Seventh grade – Noah Boucher, Desarae Coffey, Erika Columbus, Kayla Dettlaff, Nick Diaz, Adarius Hawkins, Shivani Patel and Eliott Shearhart.

Eighth grade – Shay Cummings, Jessica Favrow, Valerie Fletcher and Alex Marquez.

– Kelly Evenson