|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Tri-City Christian School (private)

  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Tri-City Christian School in the Independence.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Tri-City Christian School in the Independence.
    Principal’s honor roll
    First grade
    Solomon Anderson
    Anthony Bury
    Kathryn Carter
    Joshua Clapp
    Rachael Cooper
    Michaela Lee
    Quinn McAlister
    Kaliya Reed
    Kalyn Sanders
    Jayce Scroggins
    Hannah Shinn
    Jake Stoeltzing
    Erna Tolale
    Harry Williams
    Second grade
    Avary Hill
    Jonas Lloyd
    Caroline Nelson
    Cordell Self
    Third grade
    Ty Barker
    Erin Chestnut
    Nathan Clapp
    Daniel Crook
    Brandin Johnson
    Annalisa Moore
    Katherine Roudebush
    Daryl Thomas
    Fourth grade
    Sarah Jackson
    Alysa Ward
    Fifth grade
    Alyssa Clapp
    Anna Crook
    Ashly Johnson
    Tyler Jones
    Titus Moore
    Wesley Self
    Sixth grade
    Sidney Leigh
    Katelynn Moore
    Lauren Patterson
    Luke Stoeltzing
    Elisabeth Van Pelt
    Chloe Weathers
    Emily Wendleton
    Seventh grade
    None.
    Eighth grade
    Acelin Eck
    Megan Edwards
    Katie Lee
    Freshmen
    None.
    Sophomores
    Alli Leiker
    Arrena Ralph
    Ben Smith
    Ashla St. Clair
    Darla Thomas
    Juniors
    Alexis Herbert
    Kim Ozbolt
    Seth Sanders
    Seniors
    Katie Leiker
    JT Marchman
    Matthew Sheeley
    Ann Stayer
    Joanna Van Pelt
    Honor roll
    First grade
    Tristan Rinacke
    Second grade
    Alahe’ Berry-Johnson
    Joshua Carlisle
    Eli Edwards
    Abi Feltrop
    Hudson Williams
    Third grade
    Alex Leigh
    Fourth grade
    Joseph Rockaway
    Logan Sanders
    Amelia Wiedner
    Jack Williams
    Fifth grade
    Danielle Dean
    Chloe Farrell
    Noah Hill
    Cooper Richardson
    Jordan Rockaway
    Sixth grade
    Luke Andersen
    Trent Barker
    Hannah Foster
    Clark Lynch
    Darcy Thomas
    Spencer White
    Seventh grade
    Hadley Hill
    Lauren Roberts
    David Ruiz
    Page 2 of 2 - Brandon Talbert
    Eighth grade
    Brealynne Barker
    Joshua Foster
    Rebekah Jackson
    Levi Jansen
    Easton Jones
    Sara Jones
    Kiana March
    David Van Pelt
    Freshmen
    Josiah Bushon
    Sophomores
    Ashley Brown
    Alana Cieszykowski
    Mandy Hicklin
    Juniors
    Brooke Campbell
    Lacy Fleming
    Seniors
    Ian Goings
    Miranda Pardun
    William Whiteman
    – Jillayne Ritchie
     

      calendar