The following students were named to the spring 2010 honor rolls at Bingham Middle School in the Independence School District.

The following students were named to the spring 2010 honor rolls at Bingham Middle School in the Independence School District.



Principal’s honor roll

Eighth grade

Aguila, Annelis

Beem, Joseph P.

Bell, Shelby L.

Bessenbacher, Sara R.

Butcher, Alexandria Nicole

Cogan, Katelyn L.

Copeland, Matthew James

Damian, Jennifer

DeLuca, Anna C.

Diman, Christine Annette

Ellis, Christian Blake

Ferrell, Nicholas John

Francis, Tyler Ray

Garner, Emilie R.

Holloway, Christopher

    Jordan

Howard, Ashley Machelle

Laughlin, Haley

Melton, Michelle Rae

Pangelinan, Brittany

Reese, Alexis Brittany

     Tadina

Reid, Heather Lynn

Rivera, Leda Isis

Shelton, Malia L.

Snow, Elizabeth Hope

Willis, Dannie Lee



Seventh grade:

Ashby, Morgan Grace

Atkison, Shelby Marie

Carter, Ashley N.

Carter, Spencer Lavan

Cisneros, Emmanuel

Clevenger, Mackenzie

Daugherty, Darcy Nicole

Dial, Aubrie

Duffett, Megan Lee

Eaton, Connor David

Embree, Mackenzie Dawn

Erikson, Makenzie Jo

Escutia-Calderon, Yareli

Garner, Andrew Tyler

Gropper, Zakary Eean

Hack, Mercedes J.

Harleman, Kess Lynn

Hennessy, John M.

Huntsucker, Brianne Renee

Jackson, Dakota Alan

Jones, Thaira Nicole

Laughlin, Gentry Elizabeth

Mallinson, Rachael

Mitchell, Robyn A.

Redmond, Christopher D.

Robertson, Ashley Nicole

Ross, Kaitlin Marie

Salva, Gabrielle R.

Sullivan, Taylor Nicole

Tankersley, Charles Ray

Weirich, Bryce

Welch, Isabella Elena

Weston, Alexandrya

    Victoria

Wiskur, Taylor Lynn



Sixth grade:

Atchley, Marissa A.

Beem, Margaret A.

Braun, Monica

Carver, Michael Andrew

Castorena, Aiyana R.

Chance, Samantha E.

Coburn, Ian Z.

Cogan, Kristin N.

Cook, Claire Alexis

Crain, Keylee Michelle

Crane, Christopher

    Solomon

Dickerson, Justin Miles

Dietiker, Aimee Pualii

Ethington, Austin Connor

Fankhauser, Brandon

     Anthony

Ginnings, Nichole L.

Hengel, Dustin J.

Kent, Vincent Levi

Lara, Harrison R.

Lewis, Haven Sophia

Liles, Megan Ashley

Margrave, Anthony

O’Renick, Anna Marie

Padilla, Dorthy Jean

Perez, Ciera Renee

Phan, Morgan Leann

Rice, Kathryn Paige

Savidge, Briana E.

Saye, Tasia Marie

Thomaston, Mekhi

    Dauvagh

Trober, Cayla Marie



A honor roll

Eighth grade:

Schwartz, Dainarra K.

Jones, Tiffini Angel

Campbell, Sabrina

Cassidy, Airika R.

Clark, Madison R.

Corbett, Courtney D.

Goucher-Cox, Brittany C.

Humphrey, Adam Clark

Kyle, Allyssa R.

Laughlin, Kaitlyn M.

McCrorey, Lindsey

    Jo Maude

Rowland, Gabrielle

     Michelle

Tonga, Michael Lee

Brandenburg, Katlyn E.

King, Dylan Thomas

Cole, Jasmine R.

Gentry, Teah A.

Long, Spencer L.

Moritz, Lindsey A.

Owings, Brittany A.

Rice, Ainsley Kaye

Armstrong, Sallie M.

Davis, Shelby C.

Gueltzau, Brittany K.

Kurtz, Anna Marie

    Elizabeth

McAbee, Bronwen Kayla

Nguyen, Lee Vu

Abbott, Ali Ra Elaine

Davis, Kierra M.

Waldon, Austin S.

Bernal, Ronnie R.

Castillo, Danielle C.

Pope, Marshall A.

Schwartz, Serena Jane



Seventh grade:

Conner, Baylee Delanne

Garnica, Erik

Keefe, Jacob Lee

Stover, Mitchell Keenan

Sullivan, Kiera M.

Braun, Blake

Burleson, Autumn  BreAnne

Daniel, Sarah Abiola Idunu

Davis, Whitney Marie

Dyer, Jentri Danae

Garciano, Rommel O.

Gibson, Allison M.

Hatley, Keara Patrice

Jeffries, Randy Ray

Keith, Harley Jo

Mahurin, Kaleb Dewayne

Scarbrough, Samuel Joseph

Snell, Hayley Dawn

Sutcliffe, Paris Lorene

Trinidad, Bianca Isabel

Tull, Dustin Taylor

Blann, Natalie Katholeen

Blauvelt, Summer Montana

Lane, Kira Danielle Salinas

Parsons, Alexis Nichole

Rodriguez, Haley Nicole

Shedd, Victor “Rocky”

Smith, Robert Alexander

Zavala, Nancy G.

Hall, Deja Mona    

Lopez, Reyna R.

McNaughton, Margaret

Olamaleva, Fealofani Litia

Rivers, Delshae Chree

Shanaj, Breanna Elaine

Dumas, Ashley Lynn

Caudle, Tyler James

Fry, John Scott

Merit, Maxwell Lee

Sieg, Joseph Hunter

Murphy, Alyssa Taylor

Bosworth, Dalton Dale

Cavanaugh, Katelyn Louise

Cook, Crystal D.

Goetz, Kiersta Elizabeth

Hankins, Adam Michael

Holloway, Whitney

    Cheyenne

Holmes, Jeremiah L.

Huston, Chloe Renee

Reed, Cody Daniel

Corado, Elmer Armando

Jackson, Erinn Mae

Pettit, Brooke Lynn



Sixth grade:

Blauvelt, Jessica Jayme

Vath, Donovan N.

Adams, Kelsey Roark

Baptiste, Moesha

    Dieuvaline

Beeby, Kieran A.

Crosby, Kaila M.

Darrington, Brenden A.

Drader, Janee Christine

Ferrell, Jacob Daniel

Haynes, Tanner Eugene

Humphrey, Mary Elizabeth

Kurtz, Shawn Michael

Leutzinger, Brigit I.

Pointon, Shannon Micaela

Saldivar, Bitia Berenice

Swope, Ravyn LeeAnne

Zukel, Gabriel Michael

Camacho, Fabiola B.

Ware, Dylan M.

Brimer, Joseph H.

Cook, Carlos O’mar    

Dickerson, Mikayla Jo

Faitau, Sonia P.

Lane, Kianna Marie Justis

Moore, Kylie M.

Schwartz, Taylor Nichole

Sharp, Alexis Marie

VanBibber, Haley Lenore

Boman, Blake Christopher

Buehlmann, Morgan Lee

Ebert, Michaela Ann

Neeley, Dylan A.

Burns, Kayla Mayleen

Escutia-Calderon, Jessica

Faught, Abbie Rae

Kelly, Alexander Roland

Marquess, Michael Nathaniel

Spencer, Cole

Stough, Kayla Brianna

Thurston, Jerica L.

Graham, Chazdon T.

Menke, Allyson Aurora

Oakes, Cheyenne M.

Villalobos, Rosario



B honor roll

Eighth grade:

Keller, Anthony Michael

Freeman, Samantha T.

Gordon, Skylar Desiree

Hernandez, Matthew Miguel

Johnson, Brittny Nicole

Mitchell, Megan M.

Rodriguez, Jesus A.

Schmitz, Seirra Ann

Snow, Jeremiah Charles

Waterman, Ashley D.

Melton, Tara N.

Candillo, Caitlyn Marie

Gall, Melissa Ann

Goodwin, David E.

Hoyle, Tayler Joanne

Miller, Brittany Nikole

Wolf, Bret L.

Gragg, Austin Dale

Alexander, Melina     Kathleen

Duve, Levi S.

Gonzales, Jermaine S.

Jones, Sarah Elizabeth

Kettlewell, Benjamin M.

Riggs, Summer R.

Turnbow, Brittany Ann

Hayes, Derek

Yankopulos, Alyssa Renee

Bullard, Zachary R.

DiGirolamo, Justice Nicole

Johnson, Jordan Susanne

Lanphear, Briana Lynn

Maxon, Nathaniel Lewis

Titus, Jesse Raymond

Tyson, Charles D.

Dumas, Justin R.

Edwards, Richard Evan

Martin, Devon Dwane

Adair, Amber Marie

Anderson, Heather B.

Carlton, Sadie An

Cepeda, Matthew Isaac

Collins, Alana N.

Crowell Jr., Mark R.

Davis, Nicole M.

Mallinson, Matthew D.

Mushatsi, Joyeuse A.

Robertson, Michael Tracy

Snow, Samantha Grace

Wallace, Joshua Dwayne

Brooke, Christopher Ryan

Chilton, Roselynn Jean

Lambirth, Cody Ray

Danforth, Larry R.

Foster, Andrew J.

Frentz, Samantha Marie

Hampton, David P.

Melton, Michael Wayne

Morris, Sabreena Nicole



Seventh grade:

Baker, Leighann Nicole

Jones, Daneisha L.

Peoples, Da’zhanae Leeshon

Brady, Zachary Lee

Campbell, Hayden W.

Cowick, Autymn Rayne

Croucher, Sydney Danielle

Voth, Dakota Michael

Anders, Caitlynn Denise

Duncan, Leighton A.

Marriott, Nicholas D.

Rojas, Elizabeth Y.

Stutzer, Collis Gege

Burton, Brandie L.

Faitau, Sone Pule

Gehring, Zachary Ryan

Rincon Grimaldo, Fabiola

Stephens, Travis Dale

Peele, Edna Johana

Rodriguez, Mikaela

    Evelisse

Daniels, Christopher

     Michael

Fabert, Angel M    .

Findlay, Arika Nikole

Jonas, Kevin Daniel

Lewis, Janease Nicole

Lopez, Cesar Fidel

Rivera, Zachary Gage

Wilkin, Austin

Rowland, Jacob Benjamin

Counce, Khenen Eugene

Huffstutler, Xanin Mykel

Reynolds, Joshua S.

Sagastume, Christopher

     Geovanny

Tuione, Tomasi

Wilson, Dalton Thomas

Enloe, William Mark

Facklam, Katie Suzette

Fryer, Brandon James

Harlow, Dereck

Hoffman, Isabella Bre-Anna

Paull, Jessica Lynn

Sylvester, Curtis Allen



Sixth grade:

Atkinson, Desmond Alexander

Bright, Destiny K.

Callahan, Tyler Ryan

Chavez, Katlyn Marie

Conklin, Julie M.

Crawford, Lacie Jade

Duffey, Johnathan

    Alexander

Knaus, Cameron D.

Marrs III, John Ragen

Niutili, Carmen

Place, Colton Lee

Sims, Kyle Anthony

Swope, Rebecka DeeAnne

Tonga, Adriana Maria Lani

Torres, Arianna V.

Wheeler, Anthony M.

Wilson, Tristan M.

Hidalgo, Micheal

Percival, Wayne A.

VanDyke Jr., Julian

Valladares-Castillo, Lorena

Baier, Ashley Nicole

Chaiprathum, Amonrid

Claibourn, Jessi

Crocker, Avery Joshua

Hoover, Jonathan L.

Kleoppel, Prest’n M.

McIntyre, Makaela J.

Redhage, Chanceuse

Salazar, John M.

Steele, Nikolas James

Melton, Laura Jean

Moore, Jacob A.

Shames, David B.

Black-Thomas, Kala J.

Craft, Kyle Dennis

Graham, Victoria Lynn

Hastings, Darian McKenna

Jones, Amber

    Cheyenne-Brooke

Madison, Zachary Michael

Sons, Alexander D.

Venneman, Jeffery T.

Bishop, Lorelei Susan

Lopez, Maleya L.

Pena-White, Lindsay Marie

Rivera, Mariah N.

Scarbrough, Sarah

Burke, Heidi N.

Schumacher,

    Britney Nicole

Tanis, Brian James