What's Up Next area sports calendar for March 27-29

AREA SPORTS CALENDAR

SATURDAY, MARCH 27
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Bartlesville (Okla.) Tournament
10 a.m. — Fort Osage vs. Springfield Hillcrest
12:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Ponca City (Okla.)
TBA — Championship round
Olathe (Kan.) Tournament
11 a.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Valley (Kan.) Northwest
1 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Valley West or Olathe South
West Platte Tournament
10 a.m. — St. Mary’s vs. West Platte
Noon — St. Mary’s vs. University Academy
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
11 a.m. — Ozark at Blue Springs South
CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
7:05 p.m. — Missouri Mavericks vs. Rapid City Rush at Independence Events Center

SUNDAY, MARCH 28
CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
7:05 p.m. — Missouri Mavericks vs. Rapid City Rush at Independence Events Center

MONDAY, MARCH 29
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Fort Osage at Lee’s Summit West
Truman vs. Lee’s Summit at Legacy Park (Field 8)
Raytown South at Lee’s Summit North
Oak Grove at Smithville
William Chrisman vs. Raytown at Robinson Elementary, Raytown
St. Mary’s at Crest Ridge-Centerview
Kansas City Northeast vs. Van Horn at Roper Stadium, Sugar Creek
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West, Raytown, Raytown South, Truman, William Chrisman at Lee’s Summit North Klint Andrews Memorial Invitational, Fred Arbanas Golf Course at Longview Lake
St. Mary’s at Orrick
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
Park Hill at Blue Springs
Kearney at Fort Osage
Van Horn at Grain Valley
St. Joseph Central at Lee’s Summit
Lee’s Summit North at Mo-Kan Invitational, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Overland Park, Kan.
Raytown South at Lee’s Summit West
Cameron at Oak Grove
Truman vs. Oak Park at Staley High School
Winnetonka at William Chrisman
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
Blue Springs at Park Hill South
Platte County at Fort Osage
Grain Valley at Marshall
Grandview at Lee’s Summit
Lee’s Summit North vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Blue Springs at Liberty