|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Sunny Pointe Elementary (Blue Springs)

  • The following students have been named to the spring 2013 honor rolls at Sunny Pointe Elementary in the Blue Springs School District.

    • email print
  • The following students have been named to the spring 2013 honor rolls at Sunny Pointe Elementary in the Blue Springs School District.
    Principal’s Honor Roll
    Fourth grade
    Ball, Emily Elizabeth
    Batchelder, Delaney Rene
    Cobb, Joslyn C.
    Davidson, Victoria T.
    DeVore, Amber Nicole
    Eaker, Kara Ming
    Gippner, Noah T.
    Goza, Jessyca Elaine
    Johnson, Kaitlin Maria
    Kaiser, Tyler Robert
    Kleoppel, Kendall
    Letchworth, Lillian G.
    Page-Pike, Deasia Ranae
    Perry, Thomas Hugh
    Rehbein, Annemarie Leigh
    Schunk, Kaeden Scott
    Smith, Andrew Blake
    Smith, Kaylyn Ray
    Sopher, Jozlyn Paige
    Thomas, Dustin Jaryd
    Wingert, Elijah Landon
    Fifth grade
    Allen, Cole R.
    Banks, Madison N.
    Bortka, Bryce C.
    Bowman, Jamie N.
    Cervantes-Garza, Daniela
    David, Luke C.
    DeVore, Bailey Jo
    Edie, Sydney P.
    Eubanks, Rachel Leigh
    Fergerson, Griffin M.
    Gaylord, Seth Eugene
    Greer, Madison Renee
    Grisolano, Abigail R.
    Guest, Seth R.
    Hamadi, Morgan K.
    Harkness, Dominic Joseph
    Hendrix, Brianna N.
    Hendrix, Lauren R.
    Hidlebaugh, Emily Rebecca
    Lee, Robert A.
    McMillan, Logan M.
    Mendez, Christian E.
    Meng, Taylor R.
    Nelson, Colter S.
    Purvis, Alexandra G.
    Reyes, Cory Jackson
    Sams, Jonathon Jacob
    Stirewalt, Brianna
    Thibault, Alyna Morgan
    Tullis, Owen L.
    Wright, Daniel Jacob
    Honor Roll
    Fourth grade
    Banta, Derek Joseph
    Brown, Danielle E.
    Browne, Cevion Latrell
    Butcher, Abby Jo Chuan
    Butcher, Lauren Grace Hua
    Chase, Kaleb J.
    Colwell, Sonia M.
    Davis, Starr Elizabeth
    Downton, Taylor Marie
    Eisenlohr, Jadyn Jessup
    Engelhardt, Madelyn R.
    Gunter, Liv G.
    Harkness, Isaac Blaine
    Heator, James D.
    Johnson, Jazmyne Mycal
    Jones, Alix M.
    Leonhard, Madalyn K.
    Madrigal, Jaden Antonio
    Mason, Jaden C.
    Moyer, Lauren Elizabeth
    Popp, Jacob Scott
    Schwartz, Andrew S.
    Seppo, Benjamin J.
    Servos, Savannah M.
    Snyder, Skyler S.
    Strange, Mason Carter
    Tindall, Connor M.
    Walton, Selia Dea
    West, Emily M.
    West, Erin O.
    Whipp, Grace Elizabeth
    Williams, Kevin Allan
    Worley, Jordan Montae
    Fifth grade
    Page 2 of 2 - Beard, Jacob P.
    Bissell, Cade Allan
    Bollinger, Scarlett Sky
    Bond, Matthew J.
    Brown, Johnny Mac
    Chrisman, Alexandria R.
    Cockerham, Edward L.
    Collins, James Gary DeWayne
    Coyner, Blake Wesley
    Downton, Franklin B.
    Edgar, Zoe B.
    Flackmiller, Jake S.
    Galloway, Halle J.
    Gitlin, Justin Howard
    Hamman, Travis J.
    Hensley, Jonah T.
    Holmes, Lilith HP
    Johnson, Callie M.
    Miller, Myriah
    Quigg, Cooper
    Reardon, Joie Asalea
    Sanchez, Sofia A.
    Sweeney, Donna Lee
    Walker, Raven A.
    Warlen, August A.
    Weisberg, Montana Marie
    – Kelly Evenson
      • calendar