|
|
Examiner
  • Today's area sports schedule - Saturday, May 11; Monday, May 13

  • Today's area sports schedule - Saturday, May 11; Monday, May 13

    • email print
  • SATURDAY
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    Class 5 District 14 Tournament at Blue Springs High School
    11 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Raytown
    1:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Raytown South
    Class 5 District 15 Tournament at Kearney High School
    10 a.m. — Kearney vs. North Kansas City
    Noon — Willliam Chrisman vs. Liberty North
    2 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Winnetonka
    Class 4 District 13 Tournament at Oak Grove High School
    1 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Marshall
    3:15 p.m. — Excelsior Springs vs. Pleasant Hill
    Class 2 District 16 Tournament at West Platte High School
    4 p.m. — St. Mary’s vs. Mid-Buchanan
    6 p.m. — North Platte vs. Kansas City Lutheran
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    Class 3 District 15 Tournament at Park Hill South
    10 a.m. — William Chrisman vs. North Kansas City
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD
    9 a.m. — Grain Valley at Class 3 District 7 Championships, Warrensburg High School
    9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Class 4 District 7 Championships, Raymore-Peculiar High School
    11 a.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, William Chrisman at Class 4 District 8 Championships, Staley High School
    Van Horn at Class 3 District 8 Championships, Excelsior Springs High School
    St. Mary’s at Class 1 Sectional 4 meet, Holden High School
    MONDAY
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    Class 5 District 14 at Blue Springs High School
    1 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Lee’s Summit North-Raytown winner
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Truman-Raytown South winner
    Class 5 District 15 Tournament at Kearney High School
    4 p.m. — Liberty vs. Kearney-North Kansas City winner
    6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman-Liberty North winner vs. Fort Osage-Winnetonka winner
    Class 4 District 13 Tournament at Oak Grove High School
    4 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Grain Valley-Marshall winner
    6:15 p.m. — Odessa vs. Excelsior Springs-Pleasant Hill winner
    Class 4 District 15 Tournament at Northeast Kansas City High School
    5 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Lincoln College Pre-Kansas City East winner
    7 p.m. — St. Pius X vs. Central Academy of Excellence-Northeast Kansas City winner
    Class 2 District 16 at West Platte High School
    5 p.m. — West Platte vs. North Platte-Kansas City Lutheran winner
    7 p.m. — East Buchanan vs. St. Mary’s-Mid-Buchanan winner
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    8 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Class 4 Missouri State High School Championships, Rivercut Golf Course, Springfield
    8 a.m. — St. Mary’s at Class 1 Missouri State High School Championships, Silo Ridge Golf Club, Bolivar
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    Page 2 of 2 - Class 3 District 14 Tournament at Lee’s Summit North High School
    4:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Truman
    Class 3 District 9 Tournament at Sedalia Smith-Cotton High School
    5 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton
    7 p.m. — Columbia Rock Bridge vs. Columbia Hickman
    Class 2 District 13 Tournament at Harrisonville High School
    5:30 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Hill
    7:15 p.m. — Warrensburg vs. Harrisonville
    Class 2 District 15 Tournament at Excelsior Springs High School
    4:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Kearney
    6:30 p.m. — Excelsior Springs vs. Liberty North
    Class 1 District 13 Tournament at O’Hara High School
    5:30 p.m. — St. Mary’s vs. O’Hara
    7 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Summit Christian Academy
     
     
     

        calendar