Area all-conference girls soccer teams

ALL-SUBURBAN BIG SEVEN
First Team
F – Morgan Marlborough, jr., Lee’s Summit North
F – Shea Groom, fresh., Liberty
F – Sharaya Sidebottom, sr., Blue Springs South
F – Brooke Williams, soph., Liberty
MF – Kaysie Clark, fresh., Liberty
MF – Kelsey Goff, fresh., Liberty
MF – Ashley Creason, soph., Lee’s Summit North
D – Courtney Danze, sr., Liberty
D – Karoline Conway, jr., Lee’s Summit North
D – Audrey Henderson, sr., Liberty
GK – Caroline Stanley, fresh., Lee’s Summit North
Second Team
F – Sali Stout, jr., Lee’s Summit North
F – Mallory Malone, jr., Blue Springs
F – Kami Groom, sr., Liberty
F – Shelby Frisby, jr., Oak Park
MF – Courtney Codilla, soph., Blue Springs South
MF – Emilee Davidson, soph., Oak Park
MF – Jenna Turner, fresh., Liberty
D – Jordan Joyce, sr., Blue Springs
D – Brynn Abram, jr., Blue Springs South
D – Courtney Chester, sr., Oak Park
GK – Stephanie Garner, soph., Liberty
Honorable Mention
F – Kelsea Ankle, jr., Oak Park
MF – Jennifer Fulton, sr., Liberty; Kendyl Laughlin, fresh., William Chrisman; Hannah Luerding, jr., North Kansas City
D – Lillie Raasch, sr., Liberty; Madalyn Bush, fresh., Lee’s Summit North; Maddie Mason, fresh., Liberty; Kelly Gardner, sr., Blue Springs South; Shelby Buckman, soph., Oak Park; Mariah Wheaton, fresh., William Chrisman; Jackie Discher, sr., North Kansas City
GK – Kirstie Warren, soph., Blue Springs South; Madison Gibler, soph., Oak Park; Stephanie Eiken, sr., William Chrisman
Offensive Player of the Year: Morgan Marlborough, jr., Lee’s Summit North
Defensive Player of the Year: Courtney Danze, sr., Liberty
Goalkeeper of the Year: Caroline Stanley, fresh., Lee’s Summit North
Player of the Year: Marlborough
Coach of the Year: Tom Rottjakob, Liberty

ALL-SUBURBAN BIG SIX
First Team
F – Sarah Franklin, soph., Truman
F – Ashley Maxwell, sr., Park Hill
F – Megan Stueve, sr., Lee’s Summit
MF – Lizzy Simonin, sr., Lee’s Summit
MF – Meagan Malloy, jr., Lee’s Summit
MF – Misty Olsen, fresh., Raymore-Peculiar
MF – Mandy Laddish, soph., Lee’s Summit
D – Desirae Smith, soph., Lee’s Summit
D – Jessica Knapp, jr., Lee’s Summit
D – Taryn Nash, soph., Truman
GK – Maggie Seibert, sr., Lee’s Summit
Second Team
F – Halley Meiron, fresh., Raymore-Peculiar
F – Kristi Blau, soph., Truman
F – Paige Loelkes, jr., Park Hill
MF – Taylor Simpson, sr., Lee’s Summit
MF – Ali Rausch, jr., Park Hill
MF – Erika Smith, sr., Raymore-Peculiar
MF – Nikki Lucas, soph., Truman
D – Courtenay McCanless, sr., Lee’s Summit
D – Logan Bisbee, sr., Raymore-Peculiar
D – Courtney Eisman, soph., Truman
GK – Kelsey Gochnauer, jr., Lee’s Summit 
Honorable Mention
F – Dayle Duggins, sr., St. Joseph Central; Mercedes Estes, fresh., St. Joseph Central; Kara Chavez, jr., Winnetonka; Tara Chavez, jr., Winnetonka; Jessica Wilkins, soph., Raymore-Peculiar
MF – Stephanie Gorman, sr., Lee’s Summit; Amber Lattin, jr., St. Joseph Central; Alejandra Garcia, sr., St. Joseph Central; Danielle Sandman, sr., Park Hill; Meg Nichols, soph., Winnetonka; Alex Aldridge, sr., Winnetonka; Megan Hinkle, sr., Winnetonka; Marissa Watkins, sr., Truman; Ashley Gann, soph., Lee’s Summit
D – Madison Young, jr., St. Joseph Central; Victoria Drost, jr., St. Joseph Central; Lisa York, jr., Raymore-Peculiar; Callie Lucas, soph., Truman; Erin Kirchmeier, jr., Park Hill; Kayla Fletcher, sr., Winnetonka; Courtney Clemens, soph., Winnetonka
GK – Kristen Seider, jr., Park Hill; Easton Harper, fresh., Truman
Big Six MVP: Lizzy Simonin, sr., Lee’s Summit
Offensive Player of the Year: Sarah Franklin, soph., Truman
Defensive Plater of the Year: Desirae Smith, soph., Lee’s Summit
Goalkeeper of the Year: Maggie Seibert, sr., Lee’s Summit
Co-Coaches of the Year: Bryan Schmitt, Truman; Dave Wiebenga, Lee’s Summit

ALL-SUBURBAN MIDDLE SIX
First Team
F – Brandi Porter, sr., Raytown
F – Lauren Todd, jr., Raytown South
MF – Megan Buri, sr., Park Hill South
MF – Nicole Newell, jr., Park Hill South
MF – Shannon Scarlett, jr., Raytown
MF – Alyssa Weatherly, soph., Park Hill South
MF – Mackenzie Fry, sr., Raytown South
D – Kortni Kellogg, jr., Park Hill South
D – Whitney Wright, jr., Fort Osage
D – Amy Mack, soph., Raytown South
D – Shea Staples, jr., Raytown
GK – Ali Swaggart, soph., Belton
Second Team
F – Jade Bedsworth, jr., Fort Osage
F – Brighid O’Toole, sr., Park Hill South
MF – Ciara Howerton, fresh., Fort Osage
MF – Erin Tatman, jr., Park Hill South
MF – Kelsey Simmons, soph., Belton
MF – Paige Staples, fresh., Raytown
D – Kelsey Stauffer, sr., Park Hill South
D – Floxy Owere, jr., Park Hill South
D – Lindsey Sieg, jr., Raytown
D – Alicia Chandler, jr., Raytown South
GK – Valarie Pollan, soph., Park Hill South
GK – Tiffany Moe, sr., Raytown South
Honorable Mention
F – Amy Coffman, jr., Park Hill South; Kiersten Miller, jr., Raytown South
MF – Melissa Barnes, soph., Belton; Mallory Conley, jr., Belton; Bailey Beale, sr., Fort Osage; Megan Roepcke, fresh., Fort Osage; Chelsea Turnham, soph., Fort Osage; Caitlin Miller, sr., Grandview; Stasia Montgomery, jr., Park Hill South; Mackenzie Williams, fresh., Park Hill South
D – Megan Ford, fresh., Belton; Brooke Hickey, soph., Fort Osage; Clarissa Ruoff, soph., Fort Osage; Pamela Chacon, soph., Grandview; Sidney Krapes, fresh., Grandview; Tiffany Matthews, sr., Raytown; Allie Roy, fresh., Park Hill South; Liz Plattner, sr., Raytown South
GK – Ali Baldelier, sr., Belton; Kelsey Dougherty, sr., Fort Osage
Player of the Year: Megan Buri, sr., Park Hill South
Offensive Player of the Year: Brandi Porter, sr., Raytown
Defensive Player of the Year: Kortni Kellogg, jr., Park Hill South
Goalkeeper of the Year: Ali Swaggart, soph., Belton
Coach of the Year: Joe Toigo, Park Hill South

ALL-INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
First Team
Emily Weiss, fresh., Lincoln Prep
Anai Alballo, sr., Kansas City Northeast
Aleni Arevalo, soph., Kansas City Northeast
Maria Chavez, soph., Kansas City Northeast
JoAnn Norwood, sr., Kansas City Northeast
Melisenda Perez, sr., Kansas City Northeast
Lilana Zambrano, sr., Kansas City Northeast
Amanda Copeland, soph., Van Horn
Areli Orosco, soph., Van Horn
Keanna Perkins, soph., Van Horn
Teresa Rodriguez, jr., Van Horn
Honorable Mention
Alesha Thomas, jr., Lincoln Prep
Caitlyn Porter, fresh., Lincoln Prep
Aleyn Arballo, sr., Kansas City Northeast
Ashley Krantz, soph., Van Horn
Zenaida Mendez, jr., Van Horn
Magari Rojas, fresh., Van Horn
Alejanda Vargas, soph., Van Horn