These students were named to the fall 2008 honor rolls at Bingham Middle School in the Independence School District.

These students were named to the fall 2008 honor rolls at Bingham Middle School in the Independence School District.

Principal’s honor roll
Eighth grade
Belk, Alec James
Bessenbacher, Amanda Danielle
Breyfogle, Matthew B.
Burr, Savannah G.
Cassidy, Kaylee N.
Dietiker, Ashley Lehua
Dorrbecker, Cristin B.
Khiev, Dominic R.
Laughlin, Tristan A.
Lunceford, Michael Andrew
Martin, Teri Christine
McBaine, Tina Marie
McLaughlin, Shiley Dunae
Mullen, Jessica
Ragan, Leslie Anne
Sukolics, Emily Jane
Williams, Kailyn J.


Seventh grade
Aguila, Annelis
Barden, Katie Rose Lisi
Beem, Joseph P.
Bell, Shelby L.
Castillo, Angelica M.
Cogan, Katelyn L.
Cole, Jasmine R.
Corbett, Courtney D.
Diman, Christine Annette
Ferrell, Nicholas John
Francis, Tyler Ray
Garner, Emilie R.
Gentry, Teah A.
Hayes, Derek
Jones, Tiffini Angel
Lanphear, Briana Lynn
Mallinson, Matthew D.
Maxon, Nathaniel Lewis
Melton, Michelle Rae
Reese, Alexis Brittany Tadina
Rice, Ainsley Kaye
Rivera, Leda Isis
Rowland, Gabrielle Michelle
Shelton, Malia L.
Snow, Elizabeth Hope
Tonga, Michael Lee
Waldon, Adam Scott


Sixth grade
Atkison, Shelby Marie
Calderon, Yareli Escutia
Carter, Spencer Lavan
Cisneros, Emmanuel
Daniel, Sarah Abiola Idunu
Dial, Aubrie
Duffett, Megan Lee
Eaton, Connor David
Embree, Mackenzie Dawn
Erikson, Makenzie Jo
Garner, Andrew Tyler
Gibson, Allison M.
Gross, Ryan A.
Hack, Mercedes J.
Hennessy, John M.
Huntsucker, Brianne Renee
Jones, Thaira Nicole
Pettit, Brooke Lynn
Reed, Cody Daniel
Reyes, Janeth G.
Ross, Kaitlin Marie
Sales, Michael John
Shanaj, Breanna Elaine
Snell, Hayley Dawn
Sullivan, Taylor Nicole
Welch, Isabella Elena
Weston, Alexandrya Victoria

A honor roll
Eighth grade
Baker, Jessica Nicole
Baker, Nicole E.
Black, Ashley Elizabeth
Burleson, Anelia Elizabeth
Burrell, Alexis M.
Conner, Preston S.
Cooper, Ariah Chloe
Cypret, Jordan P.
Daniel, David O.
Daugherty, Dillon MacKenzie
Dickerson, Danielle F.
Gehring, Ashley Nichole
Gilliland, Joshua Daniel
Gordey, Zachary J.
Higgs, Amber
Hodgdon, Andrew J.
Jarnagin, Kreig Douglas
Keefe, Michael J.
Kendall, Nathan K.
King, Evan
Middaugh, Sierra Skye
Nicas, Alexi Ann
Oakes, Ashley N.
Peed, Austin T.
Quick, Quinta Q.
Sheets, Christopher R.
Shupe, Ryan M.
Spies, Jessica Lynne
Szopinski, Atheenia M.
Verman, John Weston
Watkins II, Charles E.
Wendleton, Adam Justin
Willard, Lendsy Renae
Williams, Desire E..
Winnie, Samantha Jean
Witte, Jake Carl
Worley, Clayton


Seventh grade
Armstrong, Sallie M.
Bessenbacher, Sara R.
Brandenburg, Katlyn E.
Briggs, Michelle Amber
Bullard, Zachary R.
Butcher, Alexandria Nicole
Carlton, Sadie An
Cassidy, Airika R.
Castillo, Danielle C.
Cepeda, Matthew Isaac
Clark, Madison R.
Cooper, Stephanie Marie Gloria
Copeland, Matthew James
Corona, Sergio Adan
Cramer, Victoria Lynn
Crawford, Dellvon
Davis, Nicole M.
Davis, Shelby C.
DeLuca, Anna C.
Dillard, SiAyrah M.
Goodwin, David E.
Gordon, Skylar Desiree
Goucher-Cox, Brittany C.
Gueltzau, Brittany K.
Hampton, David P.
Hernandez, Elizabeth A.
Hernandez, Matthew Miguel
Holloway, Christopher Jordan
Howard, Ashley Machelle
Hoyle, Tayler Joanne
Humphrey, Adam Clark
Johnson, Jordan Susanne
Jones, Sarah Elizabeth
Kurtz, Anna Marie Elizabeth
Kyle, Allyssa R.
Lambirth, Cody Ray
Langley, Joseph Howard
Laughlin, Haley
Laughlin, Kaitlyn M.
Martin, Brayden M.
McAbee, Bronwen Kayla
McCrorey, Lindsey Jo Maude
Melton, Tara N.
Mitchell, Megan M.
Moore, Kayley Brianna
Moritz, Lindsey A.
Mushatsi, Joyeuse A.
Nguyen, Lee Vu
Owings, Brittany A.
Pangelinan, Brittany
Quinn, Katelyn Marie
Reed, Anthony Wayne
Riggs, Summer R.
Rodriguez, Jesus A.
Schwartz, Serena Jane
Waldon, Austin S.
Waterman, Ashley D.
Wilbanks, Jessica Lee
Williams, Cassandra Marie
Wray, Brandon


Sixth grade
Ashby, Morgan Grace
Burleson, Autumn BreAnne
Carter, Ashley N.
Cavanaugh, Katelyn Louise
Clevenger, Mackenzie
Davis, Whitney Marie
Ditterline, Shelby L.
Fry, John Scott
Fryer, Brandon James
Harleman, Kess Lynn
Hatley, Keara Patrice
Hayes, Jordan David Price
Keefe, Jacob Lee
Keith, Harley Jo
Lee, Austin Tyler
Mallinson, Rachael
Marriott, Nicholas D.
Merit, Maxwell Lee
Mitchell, Robyn A.
O'Neal, Riley Ann
Peoples, Da’zhanae Leeshon
Robertson, Ashley Nicole
Smart, Brittany Nicole
Sullivan, Kiera M.
Sutcliffe, Paris Lorene
Trinidad, Bianca Isabel
Tuione, Tomasi
Weirich, Bryce

B honor roll
Eighth grade
Arnold, Bobby Wayne
Bennett, Rose Marie
Bisby, Elizabeth N.
Brogan, Thomas
Brown, Emily N.
Brown, Jacob C.
Clark, Ian
Crawford, Danielle Kristen
Davidson, Sierra Garnett
Davis, DeRon X.
Dotson, Mikaela M.
Fry, Theresa Colleen
Grimes, Brooke A.
Hoke, Brittany Kristen
Holloway, Tyler Curtis
Kosta, Matthew Michael
Matlock, Dominic Jordan
McGrew III, Robert Lee
Neal, Heather E.
Newman, Brittney N.
Parton, Brooke M.
Patterson, Tressa Carol
Patton, Daryl W.
Perry, Tara C.
Puentes, Amber
Riddle, Nicole Suzanne
Rippey, Brennea A.
Salas, Luis A.
Sharp, Kymbur Ann
Sharpe, Angela Renee
Sinclair, Alexis B.
Soto, Randy A.
Stark, Nicole M.
Taula, Shalia Angela
Tierney, Allison Kate
Welch, Cheyanne Kierstin
Seventh grade
Abbott, Ali Ra Elaine
Alexander, Melina Kathleen
Anderson, Heather B.
Bishop, Kassidy Erin
Candillo, Caitlyn Marie
Carpenter, Tionna E.C.
Chilton, Roselynn Jean
Davis, Kierra M.
DiGirolamo, Justice Nicole
Dumas, Justin R.
Duve, Levi S.
Eades, Mollie R.
Foster, Andrew J.
Freeman, Samantha T.
Frentz, Samantha Marie
Gall, Melissa Ann
Gilliland, Benjamin Nathaniel
Gonzales, Jermaine S.
Gragg, Austin Dale
Hedrick, Alexis Michelle
Howe, Teresa L.
Johnson, Brittny Nicole
Long, Spencer L.
McGinnis, Emily E.
Meyers, Robert D.
Morris, Sabreena Nicole
Nagy, Amory Michael
Petty, Shelby R.
Reistad, Emily Jo
Robertson, Michael Tracy
Schmitz, Seirra Ann
Snow, Jeremiah Charles
Titus, Jesse Raymond
Turnbow, Brittany Ann
Tyson, Charles D.
Wallace, Joshua Dwayne
Wimberley, Abigail F.
Wolf, Bret L.
Sixth grade
Blann, Natalie Katholeen
Cabrera Rodriguez, Rebeca
Campbell, Hayden W.
Caudle, Tyler James
Collins, Alli N.
Conner, Baylee Delanne
Cook, Crystal D.
Cowick, Autymn Rayne
Croucher, Sydney Danielle
Daugherty, Darcy Nicole
Fabert, Angel M.
Fulte, Danielle Nicole
Goetz, Kiersta Elizabeth
Gropper, Zakary Eean
Hankins, Adam Michael
Hickerson, Alison Renee
Holloway, Whitney Cheyenne
Jackson, Dakota Alan
Jackson, Erinn Mae
Jeffries, Randy Ray
Kelley, Tyler
Laughlin, Gentry Elizabeth
Lewis, Janease N.
Liles, Sean Dylan
Lopez, Cesar Fidel
McNaughton, Margaret
Michel, Maridessa Z.
Olamaleva, Fealofani Litia
Owings, Logan D.
Parsons, Alexis Nichole
Peacock, Emily M.
Redmond, Christopher D.
Reyes, Tamer Ryann
Richardson, Dalton
Rincon Grimaldo, Fabiola
Rivera, Zachary Gage
Rivers, Delshae Chree
Rodriguez, Haley Nicole
Rowland, Jacob Benjamin
Schaumberg, Ryan D.
Shedd, Rocky A.
Shotts, Cameron
Smith, Robert A.
Stickley, Blake Andrew
Stover, Mitchell Keenan
Tankersley, Charles Ray
Tull, Dustin Taylor
Vasquez, Jonathan A.
Williams, LeeAnn M.
Zavala, Nancy G.