Finishes from Saturday's finals in the Class 3 and 4 State Track and Field meet

MISSOURI STATE TRACK
AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Lincoln University,
Jefferson City
CLASS 3
BOYS
Top five and local team scores: 1. Sikeston 44; 2. Ruskin 41; 3. West Plains 39; 4 Staley 38; 5. Potosi 37; 31. (tie) Oak Grove 6.
GIRLS
Top five and local team scores: 1. McCluer South-Berkeley 75; 2. Villa Duchesne 59; 3. Festus 53; 4. (tie) Maryville, Cardinal Ritter, 36; 42. (tie) Grain Valley 4.
Local finishers:
Discus: 10. Xandra Fuimaono, OG, 110-10.
CLASS 4
BOYS
Top five and local team scores: 1. Hazelwood East 68; 2. Lee’s Summit West 64; 3. SLUH 46; 4. Parkway South 29; 5. Chaminade 27; 6. Raytown South 26; 27. (tie) Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit North, 9; 30. (tie) Blue Springs South 8; 54. (tie) Lee’s Summit 1.
Area finishers
100: 8. Hartzell Gray, LSW, 11.00.
200: 2. Dominique Wright, BSS, 21.95; 5. Hartzell Gray, LSW, 22.07.
3,200: 4. Stephen Saylor, RS, 9:36.59; 5. Phil Miller, LSW, 9:39.42.
110 hurdles: 5. Zach Gray, LSW, 14.64.
300 hurdles: 5. Tom O’Donnell, LSN, 39.32; 7. Zach Gray, LSW, 39.62.
400 relay: 6. LS West (Hartzell Gray, Zach Gray, Donald Wilcox, Andrew Westhues), 42.74; 8. Raytown South (Kyle Frayling, A.J. Anderson, Alex Sanders, Courtney Greene), 43.09.
800 relay: 3. LS West (Hartzell Gray, Andrew Westhues, Zach Gray, Donald Wilcox), 1:27.84.
3,200 relay: 8. Lee’s Summit (Adam Volkert, Matt Marting, Billy Neds, Dallin Sims), 8:06.53; 12. Raytown (Guillermo Delcampo, Luke Abouhalkah, David Clark, Joe Farrand), 8:13.76; 14. LS North (Justin Pyburn, Dylan Dwyer, Kolton Sheldon, Jon LaPlante), 8:18.93.
Long jump: 3. Dajuan Beard, RS, 23-1.5.
Shot put: 1. Brooks Mosier, LSW, 60-1.75; 4. Jordan Chrisman, BS, 55-10.25; 6. Will Bruce, LSN, 52-10.
GIRLS
Top five and local team scores: 1. Ladue Horton Watkins 66; 2. Parkway Central 54; 3. Gateway Tech 46; 4. (tie) Lee’s Summit West, Raytown South, 39; 8. Lee’s Summit North 31; 31. (tie) Blue Springs South 5; 38. (tie) Blue Springs 3; 49. (tie) Lee’s Summit 1.
100: 7. Lauren Cheadle, LSW, 12.07.
200: 3. Lauren Cheadle, LSW, 25.03.
400: 6. Veronica Rollins, LSN, 58.57.
800: 2. Liga Blyholder, LSW, 2:14.44; 8. Samantha Nightingale, BSS, 2:22.44; 9. Emily Argotsinger, LSW, 2:24.12.
1,600: 2. Liga Blyholder, LSW, 4:54.36; 5. Samantha Nightingale, BSS, 5:02.55; 12. Chelsey Phoebus, LSW, 5:23.54.
100 hurdles: 1. Ashli Mosby, RS, 14.40; 3. Madison Smith, LSN, 14.74.
300 hurdles: 1. Ashli Mosby, RS, 45.11; 2. Sierra Hawkins, LSN, 45.23.
400 relay: 2. Raytown South (Ashli Mosby, Maisha Mitchell, Amiris Warren, Alia Ward), 48.80; 6. Blue Springs (Indicole Jordan, Deja Boddie, Bria Taylor, Brittany Thomas), 49.58.
800 relay: 5. LS North (Sierra Hawkins, Simone McGautha, Veronica Rollins, Madison Smith), 1:43.01; 7. Raytown South (Unique Hooks, Amiris Warren, Kelsey Harris, Maisha Mitchell), 1:43.93; 8. Lee’s Summit (Michele Blakely, Brittni Campbell, Lynette Cottingham, Krystin Maddox), 1:44.99.
1,600 relay: 4. Raytown South (Maisha Mitchell, Amiris Warren, Kelsey Harris, Keisha Thompson), 4:01.56; 5. LS North (Sierra Hawkins, Simone McGautha, Veronica Rollins, Madison Smith), 4:02.73.
Triple jump: 12. Jade Nalls, RS, 35-1.
Shot put: 3. Lekiesha McKnight, R, 41-6.75; 14. Elaine McAlister, FO, 34-9.