What's Up Next area sports calendar for Nov. 28-Dec. 2

AREA SPORTS CALENDAR

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Class 5 Show-Me Bowl State Championship
At Edward Jones Dome, St. Louis
6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Webster Groves
PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY
7:05 p.m. — Missouri Mavericks vs. Bossier-Shreveport Mudbugs at CenturyTel Center, Bossier City, La.

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 30
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
Marshall Red Cross Pharmacy/Dairy Queen Shoot-Out
At Marshall High School
8 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Marshall
Savannah Invitational
5:30 p.m. — St. Mary’s vs. Staley
7 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Savannah
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
Blue Springs South at Raytown
Fort Osage Tournament
5:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Ruskin (main gym)
5:30 p.m. — Kansas City Central vs. St. Joseph Central (west gym)
7 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar vs. Park Hill (main gym)
7 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Belton (west gym)
Lee’s Summit North Bronco Invitational
5 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Notre Dame de Sion (fieldhouse)
5 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Hickman Mills (auxiliary gym)
6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. St. Teresa’s Academy (fieldhouse)
6:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Staley (auxiliary gym)
Marshall Red Cross Pharmacy/Dairy Queen Shoot-Out
At Marshall High School
5 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Sedalia Sacred Heart
30th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
8:30 p.m. — Raytown South vs. Park Hill South

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 1
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
Park Hill South at Fort Osage
Truman at Lee’s Summit
Lee’s Summit North at Raytown
Rockhurst at Lee’s Summit West
Lee’s Summit Community Christian at East Buchanan
Marshall Red Cross Pharmacy/Dairy Queen Shoot-Out
At Marshall High School
8 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Warrensburg
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lee’s Summit Community Christian at East Buchanan
Higginsville at Oak Grove
Van Horn at Barstow
Marshall Red Cross Pharmacy/Dairy Queen Shoot-Out
At Missouri Valley College, Marshall
8 p.m. — Grain Valley-Sedalia Sacred Heart winner vs. Marshall
Savannah Invitational
5 p.m. — St. Mary’s vs. St. Joseph Bishop LeBlond
HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
Lee’s Summit West at Blue Springs South
Smithville at Grain Valley
Lee’s Summit at Truman
William Chrisman at Lee’s Summit North
Raytown at Park Hill South
Winnetonka at Raytown South

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 2
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
Grandview at Raytown South
Savannah Invitational
4 p.m. — Van Horn-Savannah loser vs. Excelsior Springs-St. Joseph Bishop LeBlond loser
5:30 p.m. — St. Mary’s-Staley loser vs. Maryville-St. Joseph Central JV loser
7 p.m. — Van Horn-Savannah winner vs. Excelsior Springs-St. Joseph Bishop LeBlond winner
8:30 p.m. — St. Mary’s-Staley winner vs. Maryville-St. Joseph Central JV winner
30th Annual Winnetonka Invitational
5:30 p.m. — Raytown South-Park Hill South loser vs. Platte County-Winnetonka loser
7 p.m. — Raytown South-Park Hill South winner vs. Platte County-Winnetonka winner
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit
Fort Osage Tournament
5:30 p.m. — Fort Osage-Ruskin winner vs. Raymore-Peculiar-Park Hill winner (main gym)
5:30 p.m. — Fort Osage-Ruskin loser vs. Raymore-Peculiar-Park Hill loser (west gym)
7 p.m. — William Chrisman-Belton winner vs. Kansas City Central-St. Joseph Central winner (main gym)
7 p.m. — William Chrisman-Belton loser vs. Kansas City Central-St. Joseph Central loser (west gym)
Lee’s Summit North Bronco Invitational
5 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North-Notre Dame de Sion winner vs. Truman-Staley winner (fieldhouse)
5 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North-Notre Dame de Sion loser vs. Truman-Staley loser (auxiliary gym)
6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs-St. Teresa’s Academy winner vs. Lee’s Summit West-Hickman Mills winner (fieldhouse)
6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs-St. Teresa’s Academy loser vs. Lee’s Summit West-Hickman Mills loser (auxiliary gym)
Marshall Red Cross Pharmacy/Dairy Queen Shoot-Out
At Marshall High School
6:30 p.m. — Grain Valley-Sedalia Sacred Heart loser vs. Moberly-Warrensburg loser