|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Bridger Middle School (Independence)

  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at Bridger Middle School in the Independence School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at Bridger Middle School in the Independence School District.
    Principal’s honor roll
    Eighth grade
    Bass, Sarah Lynn
    Carbajal, Alicia Gabriela
    Cochran, Kayla Dawn
    Cox, Lindsay
    England, Ashton Cole
    Fickle, Andrew Skylar
    King, La’Naea R.
    Skinner, Nathan Leon
    Sun, Alice C.
    Williams, Rachel Michelle
    Seventh grade
    Bradshaw, Woodrow
    Chandler, Cody
    Chapman, Mikkel A.
    Clark, Elizabeth Jane
    Colonia, Andrea
    Cook, Gwyneth
    Ekberg, Hannah Grace
    Feaker, Samantha E.
    Fordham, Shelby Lynn
    Galloway, Lacey Savannah
    Gilley, Jacob Tanner
    Howe, Bailey Nicole
    Idoni, Bryce
    Jester, Garrett Harrison
    Johnston, Zachary Michael
    Kenslow, Gabriella Ann
    Laffoon, Grace Opal
    Manes, Kristin Elizabeth
    Mathenia, Remy M.
    Maxey, Camille M.
    Millard, Rachel E.
    Moddrell, Claire Louise
    Moore, Christopher Alan
    Moseley, Katharine Grace
    Petentler, Madeleine Sue
    Pleacher, Sarah C.
    Quintanilla, Leslye Carolina
    Rojas, Elijah Carlos
    Ross, Molly F.
    Ruz, Lorinda Ann
    Shoaf, Chloe Danielle
    Simms, Taylor Rose
    Smith, Alexis
    Spencer, Alexa N.
    Tittle, Mickayla
    Vining, Tara Danielle
    Ward, Braxton Mathew
    Wiley, Keaton Matthew
    Sixth grade
    Adams, Katie Elizabeth
    Berner, Brian Alvin
    Binnicker, Justin Alexander
    Braley, Adeline Rose
    Branstetter, Reed Becket
    Burton, Aaron David
    Burton, Charley Elizabeth
    Chapman, Maija D.
    Chigbogwu, Onyeka
    Cochran, Jami P.
    Cook, Gillian
    DeMoss, Gregory Jacob
    Dixon, Mikayla Kathleen
    Duchene, Courtney N.
    Esch, Andie Elizabeth
    Fuimaono, Malachi Lafi
    Gallegos, Kevin Gerardo
    Grotenhuis, Riley Edward
    Guthrie, Joshua Jonah
    Henning, Taylor J.
    James, Braden R.
    Jensen, Aspen Nicole
    Johnson, Paul Louis
    McGrew, Bailey
    Miller, Samantha Lee
    Mortensen, Abagail Marie
    Mortensen, Johanna Grace
    Oswald, Joni L.
    Perez, Tiffany Liz
    Presler, Jacob Francis
    Raines, Karli L.
    Ring, Korby Blaine
    Rudzik, Bethany Hope
    Sailor, Jennifer Ann Nicole
    Sanders, Lindsay Madison
    Schaefer, Catherine Marie
    Scott, Ainslee M.
    Simpson, Adelaide Mountenay
    Spano, Augustus Paul
    Stark, Reagan M.
    Page 2 of 5 - Stubblefield, Matthew R.
    Thomas, L’Taviona Markiya
    Warren, Abygail Elizabeth
    Zans, Mary R.
    A honor roll
    Eighth grade
    Abshier, Alexia Lynn
    Abts, Shelby Rae
    Arcand, Bosten Avery
    Banks, Rebekah Talia
    Barber, Amber Cordelia Michelle
    Cavender, Hannah Elizabeth
    Chigbogwu, Nkem Nkiru
    Christman, Kali Alexandra
    Christy, Amber Linn
    Cruces-Ramirez, Melissa Arely
    Davies, Jenna Nicole
    Edwards, Tyler Joseph Paul
    Erickson, Sarah Diane
    Fletcher, Alexis D.
    Fountain, Jordan Wesley
    Francis, Brianna Marie
    Fuimaono, Taralei Rebekah
    Funk-Andrus, Marissa Cheyenne
    Gicinto, Raven Lynn
    Gondran, Mariah Nicole
    Green, Nicholas Shane
    Herrick, Michael E.
    Hoover, Adrianna Nicole
    Howell, Bryson G.
    Jochum, Shanna Lynn
    Johnson, Maclen Elizabeth
    Latta, Brianna Nicole
    Lorenz, Jessica Elizabeth
    Lovell, Trevor
    Mangels, Cooper David
    Masuch, Jacob Keith
    McMillin, Meghan Marie
    Meador, Kaitlyn
    Miller, Chloe Elizabeth
    Nichols, Kristyn Leah
    Overbay, Jacob Alan
    Presler, Beth Noelle
    Privett, LaRae Rashelle
    Rivera Maldonado, Jessica
    Sandy, Kaylee Nicole
    Schulte, Faith Laurel
    Scott, Theo John
    Silver, Shawn Lee
    Simpson, Victoria (Tori) Mountenay
    Staton, Ellis Blayne
    Stockton, Hannah Faith
    Stubblefield, Justin Thomas
    Tanner, Jalen Danette
    Taylor, Brianna Machelle
    Toczek, Bailey Rose
    Tran, Thuy Thu
    Trinidad, Maria
    Viveros Funes, Andrea
    Whitley, Katelynn Sue
    Wiley, Carter Weston
    Wood, Danielle Christine
    Woolsey, Scott Maxwell
    Worley, Danielle Lee
    Seventh grade
    Ayala, Keyla M.
    Becker, Joshua Jonathon
    Bennett, Jacob Daniel
    Clements, Cooper James
    Davis, Cambria Maryella S.
    Davis, Rachel
    Ellsworth, Serena Claire
    Franco, Nicole Sophia
    Friedt, Cameron Kyle
    Grove, Trenton James
    James, Grayson R.
    Jimenez, Amaya
    Kenslow, Adrianna Lucinda
    Knoche, Herman Kip
    Leaver, Amber Rene’e
    Lee, Alexis JaAnna
    Lehman-Martin, Aaron Mitchell
    Loges, Sydney Louise
    Marcum, Trinity Lynn
    McPherson, Trevor Christopher
    Meyer, Breanna Elaine
    Montoya, Austin J. Michael
    Najarro, Jamilett Vanessa
    Newton, Jasmine Nicole
    Page, Ava Madison
    Park, Madeleine
    Patterson, Marie Ann
    Peery, Marlena
    Penyock, Kasia Anne
    Phillips, Mia Xiu Hua
    Page 3 of 5 - Potthoff, Fayth Gabriela
    Roberts, Kalea N.
    Robins, Jalen Everett
    Rogers, Kelsey Paige
    Shepard, Victoria Lynn
    Spitler, Brian Edward
    Steiner, Hailee Clara Lucille
    Stewart, Deborah Elizabeth
    Stimmel, Allyssa
    Walker, Jordan Nicole
    Wilson, Charles Jay
    Wilson, Hannah
    Xayaphet, Jacob Thanusone
    Sixth grade
    Armstrong, Chloe Ellen Marie
    Bailey, Brody Lee
    Baker, Maxwell Louis
    Bowling, Heather Lynn
    Cabrera, Anderson
    Calleja, Penelope Geraldine
    Camby, Nathan Scott
    Campbell Jr., Donald Ray
    Carson, Sonyai Simone
    Cavender Jr., Larry Morgan
    Cordray, Nickolas S.
    Cotter, Amelia Jean
    Couzens, David Joseph
    Ducey, Alexandria Marie
    Eldridge, Jared Lee
    Evans, Jaden D.
    Fairall, Nicholas James
    Ferguson, Ceara Nicole
    France, Zephaniah Lyntrell
    Gaage, Jordan Michael
    Garrett, Angie May
    Gilpin, Rebecca Shayne
    Gross, Draven William
    Hagstrom, Joshua Lawrence
    Hall, Melea Rachelle
    Hamilton, Hope Leeanna
    Harless, Emilee Morgan
    Hartz, Ariana Juliette
    Heimer, Dominic Alan
    Herrera, Selena Maria
    Holtcamp, Lauren
    Horn, Amelia Lynn
    Jantzen, Erik James
    Jeske, Connor Michael
    Kerr, Colton Stephen
    Kubach, MaGarrett Daniel
    Le, Michelle
    Lopez, Karla Victoria
    Lusso, Cameron Sorrell
    McGee, Johnathan Michael
    Meier, Brianna Nicole
    Merrick, Jessie L.
    Moon, Carson Ray
    Moyer, Maci Rae
    Nickens, Faith Alexandria
    Odell, Ashton Anne
    Olsen, Andrew Mitchell
    Ortiz, Brian Javier
    Painter, Kelsey
    Pardee, Brittany Dawn
    Riggs, Megan Leann
    Ritchheart, Gabriel Braun Wilson
    Roberts, Nicole L.
    Roberts, Sean Paul
    Rogers, Mykal James
    Scroggins, Jadah Elise
    Shipers, Chloe Elizabeth
    Shultz, John Mark
    Smith, Drake Christian
    Spor, Joseph Richard
    Stewart, Craig Michael
    Taylor, Samantha Dawn
    Tyler, Danielle Louise
    Vazquez, Cesar Horacio
    Villegas, Salma
    Warman, Jackson L.
    Wyatt, Joslin Nachelle
    Zambrano, Jacqueline A.
    B honor roll
    Eighth grade
    Allison, Brandon Scott
    Bechtold, Gavin Jeffrey
    Beck, Alexandria Elise
    Carey, Mackenzie Nicole
    Cassity, Jamison Taylor
    Connor, Cole Emerson
    Corteville, Ciara Colleen
    Crownover, John Madison
    Dailey, Zachary Joseph
    Day, Hannah Kayleen
    DeLoach, Johnathan Thomas
    Eacret, Michelle
    Page 4 of 5 - Fisher, William J.
    Fuimaono, Kealani Susan
    Gerow, Nicole Lynn
    Greenfield, Randi Marie
    Horn, Bradley Dale
    Hotson, Daniel Louis
    Jackson, Kaleb Daniel
    Jacobs, Brenden Tyler
    Jones, Olyvia K.
    Krueger, Kamyll McKenna
    Langston, Jayla Danielle
    Lauber, Henry J.
    Llewellyn, Stephanie Marie
    Matchette, Jazzmin Ann Selena
    McCray, Mark A.
    McReynolds, Taylor Jo
    Mesh, Alyssa M.
    Michell, Caleb Rodriguez
    Morgan, Blake
    Morgan, Jessica Leigh
    Neville, Alexis Marie
    Nur, Liban Mohamed
    Oswald, Joseph Alan
    Payne, Aubrey Dawn
    Peek, Mercedes Marie
    Quarles, Aneshea Nicole
    Redmond-Payne, Angel Simone
    Reeves, Dakota Wayne
    Reizer, Bryant Thomas
    Richard, Kelsyn Sloan
    Riggs, Dalton Gene-Austin
    Ritchheart, Zechariah Scott Wilson
    Sapenaro, Anna Marie
    Sauni, Dion Meaalofa
    Shineman, Lillith Brynn
    Shultz, James D.
    Sieg, Alamina Louise
    Sprinkle, Dalton James
    Steele, Mason B.
    Suber, Kha’Lezia De’Iveon
    Tanis, Heaven Marie
    Timley, Hyuana Ra’chelle
    Villar, Lara Melissa Espana
    Wheeler, Kaylee Renee
    White, Kiley Mariah
    Williams, Kaine Nathanial
    Williams, Kyharra Nichole
    Zimmerman, Desira Lynn
    Seventh grade
    Avila, Ashlee Rae
    Banks, Brandon Howell
    Barber, Nathaniel Joseph Ernest
    Becerra, Alize Zena
    Beck, Skylar D.
    Bennett-Boehm, Joseph Dillon
    Blake, Tyler Wayne
    Bland, Carolyn Ann
    Bone, Blade Dalton
    Bristow, Carissa Lanae
    Brown, Austin James
    Bunch, Dillon Colby
    Burnett, Karleigh Brianne
    Caponetto, Ava Marie
    Cohoon, Makailah Rayanne
    Davis, Erin Joy
    Dowell, Makala Marie
    Fernau, Blake
    Ferrara, Michael Vincent
    Fiorello, Nicholas W.
    Fuimaono, Malaki Antonio Lee
    Galloway, Aspen Xavier
    Garcia, Juan V.
    Gerlt, Kayla Raquel
    Gonzalez, Ricky L.
    Guy, Kloey
    Hawley, Dayne R.
    Hedrick, Nathaniel
    Holmes, Makenna Donee’ Emilee
    Johnson, Tapanga Diane
    Joseph, Naudia S.
    Kampe, Jason Tyler
    Loyd, Calista Lee
    Machamer, EmmaKay Rose
    McAuley, Ethan P.
    McDonald, Erin Jane
    Mendoza, Daniela Alejandra
    Mercado-Stroup, Devin Angelica
    Merlos, Miguel Angel
    Perez, Maysen Patricio
    Perryman, Paige Nicole
    Ramirez, Andrew
    Ramirez, Vianae Adelina
    Ridge, Lillian
    Roberts, Chase Dylan
    Rodriguez, Jose
    Shoup, Garrett Wesley
    Page 5 of 5 - Sickles, Samuel Taylor
    Thompson, Karson S.
    Thorpe, Syrell Anthony
    Todd, Michael Wayne Leeper, II
    Trick, Natalie Renee
    Williams, Demetrius (DJ) Jamal
    Williams, Malik Kalil
    Wood, Hannah Nicole
    Wright, Dartangan Micheal
    Sixth grade
    Abrega-Ramirez, Daniel A.
    Belcher, Austin James
    Bell, Emily Elizabeth
    Berridge, Cyrus
    Billimon, Ulani Lynette
    Bogdon, Sydney Marie
    Brown, Sydney Paige
    Clark, Malik Shaheed
    Duncan, Robert Logan Odine
    Dunne, Troy Allen
    Ethridge, Daniel Cole
    Franklin, Bryan Travon
    Gonzalez, Alan Guadalupe
    Hamilton, Mary Joann
    Hazlett, James Alexander
    Henik, David Cooper
    Hogan, William Joseph
    Humphrey, Jeremy David
    Idoni, Marabeth
    Knoche, Felix
    Lepker, Dakota Bryant
    Medina, Elena Marie
    Miller, Ashley Lauren
    Moretina, Madison Marlene
    Morris, Kathryn Rose
    Myers, Breonna
    Myers, Sierra Michelle
    Neal, Michael
    Neff, James M.
    O’Rourke, Shelby Lynn
    Palmer, McKenna Ashlyn
    Parish, Ilia
    Pelzel, Amber
    Proske, Ian Frederick
    Qawasmi, Yousef
    Rodriguez, Roxana
    Thimesch, Marcus Jacob
    Thomas, Kezziah Ethel
    White, Arielle Inanna
    Wickizer, Dalton James
    Williams, Tajia Shamarie
    Wyatt, Mackenzie Marie
    Yeisley, Connor Walker
    – Jillayne Ritchie
     

        calendar