|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Nowlin Middle School (Independence)

  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at Nowlin Middle School in the Independence School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at Nowlin Middle School in the Independence School District.
    Principal’s honor roll
    Eighth grade:
    Allison, Mikayla Jordan
    Chowning, Elizabeth Brooke
    Crotty, Sean Patrick
    Enamorado, Jose Batries
    Espinoza, Elizabeth Yazmin
    Fadler, Jennifer L
    Holthe, Mirinda Sandra
    Hopkins, Lauren Elizabeth
    Mariano, Mosiah Joshua
    Pelto, Damon Andrew
    Rice, Harrison Christopher
    Towns, Gayle Marie
    Walcott, Destiny Jade
    Seventh grade:
    Carmona, Joshua
    Carrillo, Yino
    Conner, Sarah Mae-Beth
    Cummings, Karley Elizabeth
    Dogle, Brendan Edward Joseph
    Garciano, Rochelle Marie Pearl
    Gavarrete, Joanna Verenise
    Godfrey Jr., Jason Alan
    Gumminger, Cory David
    Hufft, Brooklyn Renee
    Hynds, Levi Jonathan
    James, Tianna Alexis
    Johnson, Kermiah Elease
    Knight, Alexis
    Little, Amiree Elizabeth
    Reed, Lydia Mona
    Stickle, Tatiana Benedett
    Winn, Jordan Alan
    Younce, Alissia Lanae
    Sixth grade:
    Ali, Tooba
    Arcia, Roberto
    Atkinson, Destiny Shay
    Baker, Jameson George
    Barker, Taylor Re’Nee
    Bushart, Taylor
    Chavira Calanche, Vanessa
    Counts, Bryanna Makenzie
    Johnson, Mary Elizabeth
    Morehouse, Johnna Nicole
    Norfleet, Desiree Monique
    Nothnagel, Nicolas K
    Parrott, Braeden Kemp
    Perry, James John
    Prater, Kaitlynn Martha
    Rios Meraz, Mailyn Julissa
    Sanders, A’Veon Zylise
    Schnakenberg, Karli Alexis
    Smith, Tiera Alexis
    Sua, Kayla
    Treft, Devon Xavier
    Wurtz, Timothy Dewayne
    A honor roll
    Eighth grade:
    Allen, Daliannis
    Barber, Clayton Ryan
    Barth, Tyrese J.
    Borchert, Brandon Lee
    Childress, Ayanna
    Clay, Trevor Lee Alan
    Coker, Kelby Jo
    Conkling, Dominick Tayler
    Contreras, Melissa
    Cordon, Shelby N.
    Cusick, Zachary
    Daufeldt, Destiny Elane
    Davis, Shalexis Yeuvait Letrice
    Diaz, Anna Jamileth
    Gardner, Dane Alexander
    Garren, Lora Faye
    Gavarrete, Jackeline Del Rosario
    Godfrey, Haley Nichole
    Henke, Destiny Michelle
    Kennedy, Samantha Mae
    Leighty, Cady Lynn
    Loyd, Jessica Rae
    Madrigal Rangel, Luz Elena
    Martin, Alexis Victoria
    Molder, Veronica Sue
    Montano, Brian
    Moss, Mariah Ann
    Newman, Alyssia Marie
    Orona, Edwin G.
    Pryor, Jennah Lorraine Midori
    Page 2 of 4 - Raley, Morgan Kayla
    Ramirez, Annamarie Lanae
    Renteria, Lizbeth Rachell
    Scott, Kevione S.
    Silva, Kimberly Athziry
    Skinner, Amber Arlene
    Slape, Zachary Dylan
    Tarelo, Julian
    Tooley, Deajia Lenyea
    Turpin, Zachary
    Vargas Martinez, Maria Jocelyn
    Watkins, Bryan James
    Williamson, Destany Rose
    Willmon, Jerry Dan
    Seventh grade:
    Ankrom, Grace Elizabeth
    Bartholomew, Jaylena Marie
    Bellos, Alyissa R.
    Brennaman, Larry Robert
    Campuzano Diaz, Diana
    Carrete, Karen
    Cerda, Jacob Lee
    Conkling, Lindsey Mae
    Coronado, Marisela Ariana
    Crocker, Joseph Richard
    Dickinson, Julian M.
    Doran, Joseph Michael
    Durham, Brianna Taylor
    Ebert, Destiny Nicole
    Erickson, Dustin James
    Faustlin, Hannah Coleen
    Fenton, Johnathon David
    Fields, Samantha Dawn
    Figueroa, Jose Fernando
    Gibbs, Hannah Nicole
    Guy, Heaven Cherie’
    Kumm, Ryan Michael
    Lee, Mika Rayne
    Lewis, Hailie Paige
    Long, Jessica Renae
    Martinez, Rosa Elva
    McElwee, Michael Austin
    McFarland, Destiny Rochelle
    Mejia, Luis Enrique Gutierrez
    Melton-Clardy, Theo Russo
    Miller, Jazzmin Jo Anne
    Morgan, Joseph Thomas
    Murphy, Preston Tanner
    Newson-Hinton, Mecoya Patrice
    Ortega, Nadya Maria
    Perry, Lyndzey Ann
    Rains, Alyssia Ana’Marie
    Ramos, Benjamin Mitsuo De Guzman
    Reiley, Travis Eugene
    Rivera, Rogelio Gonzalez
    Roach, Malachi Allen
    Ruby, Charles Nash
    Sattler, Tyler William
    Seppings, Jezreel Jacob
    Seskis, Brett Alan
    Sharp, Summer Marie
    Studer, Megan Alexis
    Thomas, Aerial Page
    Tovar Jr., Eulogio Alfredo
    Trimble, Chloe Annamarie
    Walker, Jourdan Nicole
    Wickizer, Britney Ranee
    Williams, Christopher Ray
    Williams, Raishawn Asunte’
    Wilson, Dallas Michael
    Wolfe, Aaliyah M.
    Sixth grade:
    Alvarado-Islas, Litzy
    Anzaldo, Joselyn
    Banks, Caleb
    Becerra-Pujols, Erika
    Blann, Robert
    Brennaman, Daniel
    Burch, Christian
    Cabrera, Brayan
    Campuzano Diaz, Gisselle
    Carew Jr., Kevin
    Castilleja, Dominic
    Craven, MaKaylin
    Durnin, Angel
    Evans, Sebastian
    Fletcher, Christopher
    Fue-King, Isaac
    Gardner, Eli
    Gentry, Krista
    Gonzalez, Selena
    Hansen, Harmonee
    Haylock, Matthew
    Hemingway, Paul
    Holsworth, Lillyn
    Jenkins, Micah
    Kennedy, Amber
    Kilventon, Emily
    Kirsch, Brianna
    Leahy, Nicollette
    Page 3 of 4 - Ledesma, Ciara
    Leighty, Cassie
    Lineker, Darrius
    Linstrom, Phelipe
    Lockwood, Owen
    Melsh, Serena
    Monge, Maria
    Moss, Sadie
    Pacheco, Christina
    Pattison, Chase
    Pedrino, Grace
    Pierce, Alyssa
    Pierce, Rachael
    Poplett, Cherokee
    Porter, Carrie
    Posey, Koby
    Powell, Sobelli
    Prodehl, Anna
    Rainey III, Danny
    Rector, Katelyn
    Reyes, Natalia
    Rincones, Natalie
    Rodas Solis, Nestor
    Rogers, Kenderal
    Salas, Daniel
    Scobee, Trystan
    Siesener, Robert
    Slates, Dystani
    Smith, Jason
    Tapia, Irving
    Taylor, Kendall
    Trent, Kristopher
    Vargas-Mitchell, Quiarrah
    Villalta, Paola
    Yutzy, Sierra
    B honor roll
    Eighth grade:
    Barrier III, Edward
    Buckner, Alexis
    Byers, Sha’Male
    Caradine, Ahvionne
    Carter, Keilee
    Caylor Jones, Mariah
    Clark, Mickeal
    Coats, Unique
    Davis, Harley
    Dudley, Amori
    Ellhof, Bailee
    Ellis, Alliyah
    Fletcher, Akeya
    Floyd-Jameson, Mariah
    Franklin, Serena
    Golden, Cheyenne
    Henderson, Adrianna
    Heredia, Janette
    Hiltner, Matthew
    Johnson, Tiffany
    Jones, Kaleb
    Jordan, Hunter
    Jourdan, Clifford Mason
    Kennedy, Jaymie
    Knouse, David
    Kroeger, Naomi
    Leroy, Jenny
    Marshall, Hilkiah
    Martin, Alex
    Muncy, Brandon
    Ocon, Anahi
    Paris, Nicholas
    Posey, James
    Pryor, Noah
    Pujols Bido, Heisser
    Ramirez, Jonathan
    Ramirez, Natalie
    Rivas Carlos, Zahide
    Robinson, Coleton
    Rodriguez, Michael
    Sanchez, Melanie
    Taylor, Alayna
    Terrell, Trevor
    Thomas, Victoria
    Valencia Montoya, Erick
    Wilkinson, Mason
    Wolgamott, Corey
    Young, Kyle
    Seventh grade:
    Adan, Oscar
    Arredondo, Josue
    Avila, Robiell
    Beard, Alexandra
    Bland, Breahna
    Campos, Nina
    Chavira Lopez, Marissa
    Colin, Abraham
    Comley, Thierry
    Conejo, Nelly
    Contreras, Alex
    Dean, Madison
    Dobbs, Jordan
    Duncan, Kirsten
    Ellhof Jr, Billy
    Elvira-Acosta, Vanessa
    Escobedo Heredia, Maritza
    Ewing, Marteion
    Flathers, Haley
    Ford, Sydney
    Gamblin, Breanna
    Hart, Makaela
    Hernandez, Christian
    Johnson, Johnna
    Jones, Makayla
    Jones, Nicholas
    Juarez, Tanya
    Lamb, Deja
    Laskoske, Sumer
    Mancera, Jennifer
    Page 4 of 4 - Martin, Heather
    Middaugh, Christian
    Monroe, Thierry
    Moore, Christopher
    Myers, Trisha
    Naiuli Jr., Sinai
    Norfleet, Kyara
    Pacheco, Sabrina
    Perryman, Kaitlin
    Ponder, Jaaron
    Puente, Kiara
    Rogers, Racheal
    Segebart, Austin
    Shields, Destiny
    Smith, Ashley
    Smith, Tanner
    Swearingin, Elizabeth
    Tarwaters, Nicholas
    Thornton, Tyrone
    Tittle, Britney
    Van Becelaere, Rachael
    Vantrump, Maxmillion
    Vinyard, John
    West, Keana
    Williams, Lacey
    Sixth grade:
    Batres, Marissa
    Bruntmyer, Phoebe
    Burhop, Kevin
    Carroll, Tyler
    Case, Aaron
    Cook, Paige
    Cubas, Dawson
    Davis, Dylan
    Davis, Robert
    Dean, Adriana
    Deiter, Cheyenne
    Dominguez, Erick
    Dudley, Donyea
    Edwards, Terrell
    Evans, Hannah
    Farris, Lexie
    Fenner, Ardaysia
    Fossett, Destiny
    Freeman, Zen’Zere
    Gallegos, Rea Ann
    Garcia, Jordan
    Gil Acosta, Reynaldo
    Graves, Mackenzie
    Guerrero, Gloria
    Guinn, Maddux
    Heredia, Jessica
    Hibbs, Gary
    Johnson, Austen
    Johnson, Chloe
    Kingery, Jessica
    Krantz, David
    Leader, Shane
    Leeman, Lane
    Liggins, Shydejah
    Loyd, Dusty
    Mariano, Ephrayim
    Masterson, Cheyenne
    McCoy, Bethany
    Meskie, Jade-Lauren
    Minjares, Jacqueline
    Moses, Payton
    Peoples, Kaleb
    Raines, Alexander
    Renteria, Yaquelin
    Revels, Kristopher
    Rivers, Jesse
    Robinson, Cameron
    Sharpley, Nathan
    Shawver, Emily
    Snyder, Tristen
    Terry, Tajere
    Tuck, Caleb
    Warren, Kayln
    Wilkins, Caylen
    Williams, Jasmine
    Williams, Matthew
    Yepez, Jorge
    – Jillayne Ritchie
     
      • calendar