|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Tri-City Christian School (private)

  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at Tri-City Christian School in Independence.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at Tri-City Christian School in Independence.
    Principal’s honor roll
    First grade:
    Solomon Anderson, Anthony Bury, Kathryn Carter, Joshua Clapp, Rachael Cooper,  Michaela Lee, Kaliya Reed, Tristan Rinacke, Kalyn Sanders, Jayce Scroggins, Hannah Shinn, Jake Stoeltzing, Erna Tolale, Harry Williams.
    Second grade:
    Jonas Lloyd, Caroline Nelson, Hudson Williams.
    Third grade:
    Ty Barker, Erin Chestnut, Nathan Clapp, Daniel Crook, Brandin Johnson, Annalisa Moore, Katherine Roudebush, Daryl Thomas.
    Fourth grade:
    Sarah Jackson, Logan Sanders, Alysa Ward.
    Fifth grade:
    Alyssa Clapp, Anna Crook, Chloe Farrell, Ashly Johnson, Tyler Jones, Titus Moore, Wesley Self.
    Sixth grade:
    Sidney Leigh, Katelynn Moore, Lauren Patterson, Luke Stoeltzing, Elisabeth Van Pelt, Emily Wendleton, Spender White.
    Seventh grade:
    None.
    Eighth grade:
    Acelin Eck, Megan Edwards, Levi Jansen, Katie Lee.
    Freshmen:
    None.
    Sophomores:
    Alli Leiker, Arrena Ralph, Ben Smith, Jonathan Van Pelt.
    Juniors:
    Kim Ozbolt.
    Seniors:
    Katie Leiker, Miranda Pardun, Ann Stayer, Joanna Van Pelt.
     
    Honor roll
    First grade:
     
    Jenna Guillory.
    Second grade:
    Alahe’ Berry-Johnson, Joshua Carlisle, Eli Edwards, Abi Feltrop, Cordell Self.
    Third grade:
    Alex Leigh.
    Fourth grade:
    Nolan Edwards, Joseph Rockaway, Amelia Wiedner, Jack Williams.
    Fifth grade:
    Danielle Dean, Jordan Rockaway.
    Sixth grade:
    Trent Barker, Hannah Foster, Clark Lynch, Darcy Thomas.
    Seventh grade:
    David Ruiz, Brandon Talbert.
    Eighth grade:
    Brealynne Barker, Joshua Foster, Easton Jones, Sara Jones, Kiana March, Alex Ruiz.
    Freshmen:
    Josiah Bushong, Evan Rasmussen.
    Sophomores:
    Caleb Logan, Ashla St. Clair, Darla Thomas.
    Juniors:
    Kyler Brown, Brooke Campbell, Lacy Fleming, Ashley Flores, Alexis Herbert.
    Seniors:
    Ian Goings, Matthew Sheeley, William Whiteman.
      • calendar