|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - William Chrisman High School (Independence)

  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at William Chrisman High School in the Independence School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at William Chrisman High School in the Independence School District.
    Principal’s honor roll
    Seniors -
    Bartels, Katherine Ann
    Becker, Jackie Jean
    Blubaugh, Michelle Rae
    Breyfogle, Matthew Brandon
    Conner, Preston Scott
    Cruz, Edith
    Daniel, David Oluwaseun
    Dickerson, Danielle Feliz
    Dietiker, Ashley Lehua
    Frick, Natasha Danielle
    Frogge, Trevor Allen
    Gilliland, Joshua Daniel
    Graham, Richard Aaron
    Grimes, Brooke Ann
    Hayes, Morgan Nicole
    Hertzog, Jessica Lynn
    Hodgdon, Andrew J.
    Howe, Laura Sun
    Keefe, Michael J.
    Kiper, Dakota Joe
    Lockard, Nicollette Leighann
    Maxwell, Lindsey Ellen
    McCowan, Alexandria Shaughnessy
    Middaugh, Sierra Skye
    Miller, Miranda Elizabeth
    Mullen, Jessica Marie
    Myers, Hunter Sinclair
    Najarro, Jessica Karina
    Neal, Heather E.
    Perry, Tara C.
    Schaefer, Timothy Alexander
    Smith, Kayla Andrea
    Smith-Griffin, Halie Ranelle
    Soendker, Stephanie Renee
    Spies, Jessica Lynne
    Sukolics, Emily Jane
    Tandy, James Brenden
    Villa, Vanessa
    Waage, Courtney Joyce
    Willard, Lendsy Renae
    Witte, Jake Carl
    Juniors -
    Aguila, Annelis
    Alexander, Melina Kathleen
    Bell, Shelby L.
    Boatman, Hanna Louise
    Burns, Melody Gayle
    Cogan, Katelyn L.
    Darwish, Saeed Ghassan
    DeLuca, Anna C.
    Ferrell, Nicholas John
    Flowers, Sophia Catherine
    Ho Chee, Musamoa ChrissyAngel
    Howard, Ashley Machelle
    Jones, Tiffini Angel
    Kavanaugh, Renee’ Irene
    Laughlin, Haley
    Magruder, Ashley Kaitlin
    Maxon, Nathaniel Lewis
    Moritz, Lindsey A.
    Mos, Kathryn Ann
    Najarro, Melissa Beatriz
    Parrish, Hannah Gail
    Rice, Ainsley Kaye
    Roland, Jessica Ashley
    Sheets, Katie Marie
    Snow, Elizabeth Hope
    Steiner, Ulysses J.
    Wilbanks, Jessica Lee
    Williamson, Jacob Paul
    Wishon, Nikolas Joseph
    Worrell, Dakota Dean
    Sophomores -
    Atagi, Haylee Marie
    Bogue, Hallie Kaylin
    Carter, Spencer Lavan
    Cottrell, Brooke Aleigh
    Daniel, Sarah Abiola Idunu
    Dial, Aubrie
    Eaton, Connor David
    Erazo, Kassandra Anna-Marie
    Erikson, Makenzie Jo
    Gruner, Jenna Ann
    Hennessy, John M.
    Huntsucker, Brianne Renee
    Jones, Thaira Nicole
    Keefe, Jacob Lee
    Kelley, Tyler Scott
    Ketchum, Rachel MaryAnn Shelton
    Laughlin, Gentry Elizabeth
    Page 2 of 7 - Lorenz, Alexis Lynn
    Mallinson, Rachael
    Mason, Kyana Jordan
    Park, Emily Ann
    Quarles, Sasha LaNay
    Salva, Gabrielle R.
    Thompson, Ryan William
    Weston, Alexandrya Victoria
    Wiskur, Taylor Lynn
    Young, Malorie Lynn
    Freshmen -
    Atchley, Marissa A.
    Beem, Margaret A.
    Bittner, Benjamin Jacob
    Black, Jacob M.
    Buehlmann, Morgan Lee
    Chance, Samantha E.
    Cogan, Kristin N.
    Cook, Claire Alexis
    Crain, Keylee Michelle
    Dickerson, Justin Miles
    Dietiker, Aimee Pualii
    Diman, Alesha Rose
    Drader, Janee Christine
    Ferrell, Jacob Daniel
    Ginnings, Nichole L.
    Henderson, Eli Caleb
    Hengel, Dustin J.
    Hurt, Mylisha Joi
    Johnston, Kayla Mae
    Kent, Vincent Levi
    Kump, Ivory Rose
    Lara, Harrison R.
    Margrave, Anthony
    Menke, Allyson Aurora
    Nance, Kaylee Elizabeth
    Newland, Kelsey Rae
    O’Renick, Anna Marie
    Perez, Ciera Renee
    Polley, Mae Nicole
    Saye, Tasia Marie
    Stough, Kayla Brianna
    Straub, Elizabeth Ann
    Tanis, Brian James
    Wheeler, Anthony M.
    A honor roll
    Seniors  -
    Alexander, Nicholas William
    Baker, Nicole Elizabeth
    Bang, Natalie Christine
    Baumia, Amanda Katelyn
    Belenguer, Navarro “Nicolas”
    Bennett, Issac Robert
    Bisby, Elizabeth Nicole
    Black, Ashley Elizabeth
    Brogan, Bryan Thomas
    Bru, Lucas Gaston
    Burleson, Anelia Elizabeth
    Burr, Savannah Glen
    Casanova, Annalisa
    Cassidy, Kaylee Nicole
    Collins, Jackson Lee
    Cooperider, Michelle Marie
    Cotter, Zechariah Davis
    Crawford, Danielle Kristen
    Cypret, Jordan P.
    Darwish, Amer Ghassan
    Deshazer, Jessica Sue
    Dimick, Ariana Marie
    Dorrbecker, Cristin Blair
    Dye, Cassidi Rai
    Galvan, Alexandria Blake
    Hanks, Tiffany
    Horn, Sykeya Rene’
    Hudson, Daeshanna Monique
    King, Evan P.
    King, Kyle
    Laughlin, Tristan Alexander
    Miranda, Brandon Nickolas
    Mitchell, Talon Pierce
    Muller, Ryan James
    Newland, Tiffany Marie
    Peed, Austin Truitt
    Puentes, Amber Angel
    Ragan, Leslie Anne
    Reed, Elizabeth Kay
    Riddle, Nicole Suzanne
    Ruth, Caleb Michael
    Sanchez, Yenifer Marlene
    Sanders, Kathleen Marie
    Sheets, Christopher R.
    Slaatto, Sunniva
    Spillman, Dakota Jacob
    Temperli, Jacqueline
    Utley, Olivia Nicole
    Vazquez-Nevarez, Israel
    Watkins II, Charles Edward
    Wendleton, Adam Justin
    Page 3 of 7 - Wheeler, Waynieka Renee
    Williams, Kailyn Jordan
    Juniors -
    Barnhart, Megan Paige
    Barzee, Michaalah Danielle
    Beem, Joseph P.
    Bessenbacher, Sara R.
    Brandenburg, Katlyn E.
    Brown, Natalie Mercedes
    Clark, Madison R.
    Copeland, Matthew James
    Correll, Mercades Renea
    Damian, Jennifer
    Dolman-Johnson, Jamica Janae
    Freeman, Samantha T.
    Gurney, Bailee Catherine
    Hafoka, Halani Loren
    Hernandez, Matthew Miguel
    Holloway, Christopher Jordan
    Jones, Sarah Elizabeth
    Kennemore, Moniyauna Josephone
    Kurtz, Anna Marie Elizabeth
    Kyle, Allyssa R.
    Laughlin, Kaitlyn M.
    Luke, Joshua Dale
    Mitchell, Megan M.
    Mooney, Sarah Nicole
    Mushatsi, Joyeuse A.
    Myers, Sarah Rochelle
    Nguyen, Lee Vu
    Nibarger, William J.
    Pangelinan, Brittany Faye
    Ravenscroft, Courtney Rae
    Reese, Alexis Brittany Tadina
    Roberts, Jesse Dean
    Rodriguez, Jesus A.
    Rodriguez, Rafael Gonzalez
    Sampson, David I.
    Shelton, Malia L.
    Smith, Michael Ryan
    Snow, Jeremiah Charles
    Snow, Samantha Grace
    Tonga, Michael Lee
    Vigil, Johnathan Isaiah
    West, Louis Lincoln
    Sophomores -
    Ashby, Morgan Grace
    Atagi, Jordyn C.
    Atkison, Shelby Marie
    Banks, Heidi Jennifer
    Becker, Jacob M.
    Beers, Zachary Lyle
    Blubaugh, Meghan Elaine
    Bogle, Alissa MarieLynn
    Bogue, David Gene
    Bolton, Kristine D.
    Budd, Jenna Marie
    Burleson, Autumn BreAnne
    Carter, Ashley N.
    Cavanaugh, Katelyn Louise
    Chaparro, Karen Cecilia
    Cisneros, Emmanuel
    Cromley, Alyssa Marie
    Croucher, Sydney Danielle
    Daniels, Christopher Michael
    DeWick, Justin James
    Facklam, Katie Suzette
    Freeman, Alexis Desjamae
    Giles, Garrett Taylor
    Gross, Ryan Anthony
    Hatley, Keara Patrice
    Havens, Sandrea Louise
    Herl, Jordyn Hope
    Jackson, Dakota Alan
    Johnson, Macala J.
    Keith, Harley Jo
    Lewis, Janease Nicole
    Limback, Abigail Marie
    Losch, Rachel Alyssa
    Lynch, Hollee Nicole
    Massie-Turner, Tianalexa
    Milton, Anisa Maureen
    Mitchell, Robyn A.
    Najera, Josue S.
    Noriega, Joel David
    Ogle, Gannon Luke
    Olsen, Amanda Nicole
    Paxton, Timothy M.
    Phalen, Tiffany M.
    Redmond, Christopher D.
    Rodriguez, Haley Nicole
    Searcy, Hailey Marie
    Shotts, Adrianna Lynn
    Stutzman, Alex J.
    Sullivan, Kiera M
    Sullivan, Taylor Nicole
    Theel, Megan Noelle
    Page 4 of 7 - Thompson, Richard Anthony
    Weirich, Bryce
    Wiley, Mia Ann
    Wilkerson, Ricki Nicole
    Wolfinbarger, Alexis Lea
    Freshmen -
    Adams, Kelsey Roark
    Anderson, Tattianna Alysia
    Appleby, Miriah Garilynn
    Beeby, Kieran A.
    Boman, Blake Christopher
    Boyt, McKenzie Kay
    Brown, Elijah Clifford
    Calhoun, Courtney Alexis
    Callahan, Tyler Ryan
    Camacho, Fabiola B.
    Carver, Michael Andrew
    Cink, David Dean
    Claibourn, Jessi
    Coburn, Ian Z.
    Cook, Carlos Omar
    Cooper, Annabelle Louise
    Cox, Blake Ryan
    Cravens, Ronnie James
    Darwish, Siham “SuSu” Ghassan
    DeBoard, Angel Renee
    Dudley, Rebecca Lynn
    Ebert, Michaela Ann
    Elliott, William David
    Fry, Alexander Keith
    Hanks, Britany Nicole
    Havens, Cameron Roy
    Haynes, Tanner Eugene
    Heyer, Logan Chris
    Hora, Yasmine
    Hughes, Tenille Monique
    Kavanaugh, Brigitte Jayne
    Kelly, Alexander Roland
    Kurtz, Shawn Michael
    Leutzinger, Brigit I.
    MacDonald, Lindsay Joyce
    Manley, Kailee R.
    Marquess, Michael Nathaniel
    Marrs III, John Ragen
    Martinez-Gonzalez, Mariela
    Mayweather, Alliyah S.
    McLeod, Jacob Cameron
    Messer, Ashlyn Kennedy
    Montgomery, Kailyn Rae
    Norton, Angel Fay
    Padilla, Dorthy Jean
    Perez, Marissa Sebastiana
    Perkins, Marissa Aubry
    Poe, Carlee Michelle
    Rice, Kathryn Paige
    Riggs, Alexis H.
    Robison, Daniel Joseph
    Saldivar, Bitia Becnice
    Schulz, Katelin Marie
    Sharp, Alexis Marie
    Sontheimer, Brina Nicole
    Spencer, Cole
    Swope, Ravyn LeeAnne
    Thiemer, Thomas J.
    Torres, Arianna V.
    Twenter, Austin Thomas
    VanBibber, Haley Lenore
    Vath, Donovan N.
    Ware, Dylan M.
    Williams, Keanni Bree’Shae
    Woodward, Tyler Ryan
    Zukel, Gabriel Michael
    B honor roll
    Seniors -
    Alvis, Eli Bryson
    Banhart, Trevor Paul
    Beach, Miranda Kalye
    Blann, Taylor Ray
    Blauvelt, David Alan
    Bodager, Jesse Holden
    Bradley, Tommy Lee
    Bradshaw, Kyla Jane
    Burrell, Alexis Marie
    Chavez-Coker, Nicolas Carlos
    Clark, Paige Elizabeth
    DeBoard, Nicki Marie
    Dotson, Mikaela Marie
    Dumas, Jessica S.
    Frost, Benjamin Charles-Steve
    Fry, Theresa Colleen
    Gagne, Thomas A.
    Gehring, Ashley Nichole
    Gilliland, Samantha Christine
    Gonzalez, Jovonnie Michele
    Griffin, Miranda Lee
    Grullon, Elyzer Lee
    Haley, Mikala Renee
    Page 5 of 7 - Hall, Jordan Monique
    Hankins, Betty Julianna
    Hanning, Autumn Solana
    Harris, Devin Tyler
    Hoke, Brittany Kristen
    Jarnagin, Kreig Douglas
    Jolliff, William Allen
    Kavea, Sophierina Zeresa
    Kendall, Nathan K.
    Khiev, Dominic R.
    Klotz, Shelby
    Larsen, Devyn Patricia
    Love, Alicia Lynn
    Lunceford, Michael Andrew
    Lynch, Karl Alexander
    Martin, Teri Christine
    McAhan, Connor Michael Reed
    Melendez, Kevin Steven
    Michell, Samuel Logan
    Morris, Vincent Troy
    Nguvumali, Morgan Gedeon
    Niutili, Haini
    Parker, Harley Marie
    Perryman, Cheyenne Christian
    Pineda, Brenda Jonabel
    Proctor, Justin R.
    Robinson, Montana Jo
    Rorabough, William Charles
    Ross, Sean Ricardo
    Salas, Luis Alberto
    Sanford, Ashlee Mae
    Savage, Jacob Daniel Monroe
    Schmitz, Dustin Ray
    Shupe, Ryan Maxwell
    Sloan, Danielle Nicole
    Szopinski, Atheenia Michele
    Taibi III, Joseph John
    Tu, Afulautoi Lucy
    Turley, Jasyn Tyler
    VanValkenburg, Samantha Josephine
    Westlie, Kelsie Dawn
    White, Wesley James
    Whitworth, Matthew Randall
    Wilkinson, Mikayla Hope
    Winterringer, James Dean
    Worley, Clayton Nathanial
    Juniors -
    Abbott, Ali Ra Elaine
    Armstrong, Sallie M.
    Bartshe, Emma Elaine
    Becker, Sabrina Leann
    Bircann, Lindsay A.
    Black, Kaela N.
    Brock, Dakota Dawn-Marie
    Brooke, Christopher Ryan
    Brooks, Trenton Jay
    Campbell, Sabrina
    Clays, Amanda Marie
    Climie, Meagan Ashley
    Cole, Dylan Ray
    Cole, Jasmine R.
    Conrad, Brianna L.
    Cox, Dalton Lee
    Crowell Jr., Mark R.
    Danforth, Larry R.
    Davis, Shelby C.
    DiGirolamo, Justice Nicole
    Duve’, Levi S.
    Garner, Emilie R.
    Gentry, Teah A.
    Gonzalez, Carlos Murat
    Goucher-Cox, Brittany C.
    Gueltzau, Brittany K.
    Hampton, David P.
    Hankins, Jonah Bishop
    Harris, T’Kari F.
    Hernandez, Elizabeth A.
    Howe, Teresa L.
    Inifi, Pepe Keli
    James, Kaitlyn Nicole
    Kettlewell, Benjamin M.
    Kreissler, Jessica Lynn
    Long, Spencer L.
    Maravilla, Evany
    Mavis, Ruben Enrique
    Melton, Tara N.
    Mena, Gabriela Michell
    Morain, Jessica Danielle
    Paddock, Christopher Blake
    Palomino, Cesar Andres
    Pendergist, Brett Aaron
    Perez, Adam Catarino
    Pierce, Bailey Ann
    Reid, Heather Lynn
    Riggs, Summer R.
    Ross, Kinya Marie
    Page 6 of 7 - Sharp, Chandler Thomas
    Stain, Janie Alexis
    Titus, Jesse Raymond
    Wabs, McKenzie Brooke
    Waterman, Ashley D.
    Williams, Destiny Marie
    Wolf, Bret L.
    Wooden, Heather M.
    Yeisley, Kaytlin Elizabeth
    Young, Dymica Chantee
    Young, Isaiah DeRon
    Sophomores -
    Blann, Natalie Katholeen
    Bowman, LaVyanna Raynay
    Bright, Kaleb K.
    Brown, Sydney Elizabeth
    Burns, Nickolas Ugene Mark
    Caudle, Tyler James
    Clark, Allison
    Conner, Baylee Delanne
    Cruz, Samantha Delores
    Daugherty, Darcy Nicole
    Davis, Whitney Marie
    Dominguez, Victoria C.
    Donner, Aubree N.
    Frisbey, KaitLynn C.E.
    Gonzalez, Ivan
    Grego, Patrick Anthony
    Harleman, Kess Lynn
    Hickerson, Alison Renee
    Holloway, Whitney Cheyenne
    Horn, Malic Rashaud
    Humphrey, Jerad Allen
    Jackson, Amanda Dawn
    Kinslow, Dakota Bryce
    Klotz, Taylor K.
    Lohrmeyer, Amber Lynn
    Mahurin, Kaleb Dewayne
    McAhan, Brianna Lee
    Parsons, Alexis Nichole
    Phillips, Savana Gail
    Rincon Grimaldo, Fabiola
    Rivers, Delshae Chree
    Snell, Alexis Mare’e
    Taisi, Juliana Marie
    Thein, Emily Mae
    Tull, Dustin Taylor
    Ure, Kaitlyn B.
    Ward, Wade Garrett
    Yazel, Hattie Maygen
    Young, Asia Markita
    Young, Dasia LaShawn
    Freshmen -
    Aldape, Yasmina Maria
    Allen, Dana Marie
    Baier, Ashley Nicole
    Bircann, Pamela K.
    Bishop, Lorelei Susan
    Blauvelt, Jessica Jayme
    Bloomfield, Zachary Allen
    Bone, Wilma Jeanette
    Braswell, Domnick Winter
    Brown, D’Vontae C.
    Burns, Kayla Mayleen
    Butler, Jo’Shira Shadae
    Carney, Shea Olivia
    Coffin, Terra Lisa
    Crofton, Daneisha Clara La’Chelle
    Crosby, Kaila M.
    Cumpton, Samantha Elaine
    Dirie, Abdillahi Ahmed
    Dunlap, Jordan Thomas
    Ewart, Cody James
    Ferguson, Desiree L.
    Hicks, Makayla Danae
    Hill, Jordan Lea
    Horn, Randall NyJale Develon
    Huckaby, Brittany Briann
    Jones-Mitchell, Caleb
    Kelly, Sydney Jean
    Kolb, Dylan Samuel Ray
    Labandeira, Joshua Lee
    Lyons, Madeliene LeaAnn
    McGathy, Larisa Dean
    McGee, Patricia Irene
    McIntyre, Makaela J.
    Melton, Laura Jean
    Miller, Kelsey Dawn
    Neeley, Dylan A.
    Niutili, Carmen
    Place, Colton Lee
    Richardson, John Nelson
    Robinson, Ja’Shawn Ramon
    Rutledge, Cameron William Dean
    Salazar, John M.
    Page 7 of 7 - Scarbrough, Sarah
    Schumacher, Britney Nicole
    Selemaea, Tyler Vincent Stephen
    Sons, Alexander D.
    Stanifer, Kyler James
    Sullivan, Liam E.
    Swope, Rebecka DeeAnne
    Tatro, Travis Lee
    Thach, Michelle My-Phuong
    Thompson, Malorie
    Thurston, Jerica L.
    Tonga, Adriana Maria Lani
    Upton, Aaron Wesley Warren
    VanDyke Jr, Julian
    West, Jaleea LuWan
    White, Christopher Ryan
    Williams, Samantha Michelle
    Wrinkle, Dustin
    –Jillayne Ritchie
     

      calendar