|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Van Horn High School (Independence)

  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at Van Horn High School in the Independence School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the fall 2012 honor rolls at Van Horn High School in the Independence School District.
    Principal’s honor roll
    Seniors -
    Allen, MaKayla Jade
    Antonaros, Alexandria Katherine
    Athajarusith, Rungrote
    Dukes, Tatiana Nicol
    Edwards, Kelsey Renee
    Green, Courtney Taylor
    Guillen Montelongo, Judit
    Harvey, Summer Elizabeth
    James, Brittany Angela
    Lynn, Jennifer E.
    Painter, Courtney Elizabeth
    Vaughns, Jaira Whitney
    Woodcock, Katelyn Mae
    Zans, Harley
    Juniors -
    Aragon, Suzanna Loriene
    Burton, Harley-Jean Florine
    Goens, Brianna Rose
    Goering, Gabrial Lynn
    Hale, Elizabeth Jane
    Hamilton, Emily Frances
    Hanes, Alex Nicole
    Hoskins, Andrew John
    James, Meagan Amber
    Kindelan, Yanila Linette
    Krogman, Dalanie Marie
    Lockwood, Audrey Renee
    Lowe, Samantha Lee
    McCarty, Larissa Joelle
    Sua, Cierra Gayle
    Washington, Keishana Jacquel
    Sophomores -
    Batson, Desirae Elaine
    Bishop, Hannah Brooke
    Cabrera Rodriguez, Rebeca
    Chacon, Kimberly Jacqueline
    Forsythe, Kayla Marie
    Goyette, Tiffany Nicole
    Ingold, Nathan William
    Jones, Katelyn Mckenzie
    King, Joely Faren
    Lindstedt, Reva Faith
    Marshall, Zachary James
    Martin, Ashley Michelle
    Perez, Gilberto Junior
    Salazar, Alicia Mercedes
    Wasleski, Morgan Nicole
    Willmon, Melani Rose
    Freshmen -
    Dobberstine, Madison Louise
    Donnici, Christopher Richard
    Grammer, Angel Jewel
    Hernandez, Dennis A.
    Horning, Eric Michael
    Kersh, Nicole Ann
    Kistner, Raymond Daniel
    Marks III, Richard Eugene
    Perryman, Nathan Adam
    Price, Tymara Monae
    Pujols-Mancilla, Arianny Ruby
    Storey, Cody Dean
    Sua, Samila Tumema
    Yates, Kendrey Laine
    A honor roll
    Seniors -
    Bluett III, Robert Lee
    Borja, Joshua Francisco
    Brown, Tessa Rae
    Casey, McKenzie Brooke
    Deronville, Moostarde Misto
    Eidson, Brittney BreAnn
    Florido, Mercedez Anissa Anne
    Gabel, Jennifer Kay
    Godornes, Kathleen Ann Domingo
    Harris, Austin Levi
    Howard, Sarah Jean
    Karlsson, Kyah Brianne
    Kindelan, Chasty Elizabeth
    Little, Kyle Devon
    McNally, Trey Lee Allen
    Perez Vicente, Freenecy Evelma
    Queen, Modesty Faith Elizabeth
    Rice IV, Thomas Jefferson
    Rigdon, Jeremy Ronald
    Valencia Montoya, Alexis Ivan
    Vaughan, Adam Joseph
    Wilson, Meagan Rose  
    Juniors -
    Page 2 of 4 - Anderson, Chase Jarrid
    Barber, Robert James
    Bivens, Robert Micheal
    Burris, Brenda Lee
    Cruz, Stephanie
    Gilchrist Allen, Cathy Mae
    Hedrick, Alexis Michelle
    Hernandez Muzo, Douglas Enrique
    Howard, Andrew Joseph
    Irvin, Cheyenne Rose
    Laube, Sylvia Marie
    Lawrence, Kayla Maxine Don
    Lityma, Leeland Gage
    Melton-Clardy, Aaron Dewy
    Neal, Cayle Ruth
    Powell, Kayla Rose
    Rodriguez, Nayeli Gisel
    Vaughan, Emily Grace
    Wilkins, Dustin Gale
    Williams, Mikaela Ann
    Winningham, Anthony Danial Raymond
    Sophomores -
    Alvear Cavazos, Angel Guadalupe
    Coffey-Murray, Cassandra Nicole
    Cortez, Joseph M.
    Davis, Lexus Ana Nichole
    Dobbs, Samantha Leigh
    Dupin, Casey Joelle
    Escobar Cardoza, Francisco Benjamin
    Francis Carter, Justin Scott
    Gentry, Breanna Lynn
    Gonzalez, Felix Adrian
    Hixon, Chase Allen
    Igou, Joshua Timothy
    Ingold, Nolan Alexander
    Jourdan, Haley Anne
    Kirkman, Neko Charles
    Labrada, Dario
    Maddox, Alissa Lynn
    Marshall, Aja Leigh Annette
    Norfleet, Jasmine Danyelle
    Perry, Taylor LeaAnn
    Plaisime’, Dayana
    Rabago, Erika Michelle
    Snyder, Bailey Sebastian
    Winston II, Demetrius Dewayne
    Zaragoza-Reta, America Alexandra
    Freshmen -
    Bruntmyer, Seairra Skye
    Castillo, Miriam Isabel
    Chavez, Monica
    Crocker, Avery Joshua
    Cubas, Carlos Antonio
    Davis, Colby James
    Davis, Kelsey Ann
    Foglesong, Shelbie Alexandria
    Gonzalez, Mayra Elizabeth
    Hernandez Muzo, Vanessa Concepcion
    Hernandez, Isaac
    Ikobe, Jesse Ryan. Oira
    Kostoff, Lakeisha Rose
    Lacey, Kenneth Allen
    Lityma, Zebekiah Boone
    Martinez-Fierro, Crystal Guadalupe
    McQuillen, Austin Lee
    Mojica Mendoza, Ana Karen
    Norfleet, Anika Sherelle
    Pace, Michael Aaron
    Palmas, Yoseline Chanelle
    Perez, Rick
    Pointon, Shannon Micaela
    Powell, Michael Alexander
    Pugh, Nia Imani
    Reed-Crawford, Nah’Ryan Symone
    Reneau, Elijah Michael
    Roberts, Keyauno Haven
    Roman-Valerio, Karla Vanessa
    Rondomanski, Ashlyn Alexis Riley
    Ruby, Zanetta Elayne
    Segovia, Erica Elaine
    Serres, Daniel
    Smith, Mackenzie Nichole
    Stewart, Skylar Layton
    Stickle, Tristian Henry
    Terry, Elizabeth Ruthanne
    Turner, Tristan M.
    B honor roll
    Seniors -
    Alberto-Ortega, Samantha Verenice
    Alexander, Preston Robert
    Allen, Carlos Javier
    Ashlock-Rodriguez, Sarah Daisy
    Bankston, Elberto Tarez
    Barber, Christen Marie
    Barks, Seth Ryan
    Page 3 of 4 - Bass, Zachary Christopher
    Bertram, Tabitha June
    Blackburn, Mariah Karrolteone’
    Bowman, La’DayshaNette NiRay
    Calderon, Amalia
    Carter, Brandon James
    Chavez, Haley Nicole
    Clapper, Mackenzie LeeAnn
    Cruz Rodriguez, Diana Magdalena
    Espinoza Salinas, Jesus Alejandro
    Fisher, Jacob Lee
    Fountain, Brianna Renee
    Gant, Shanika Renee
    German, Sieara Noelle
    Gibbs, Valerie Marie
    Gomez, Erik Brian
    Gonzalez, Aaron Anthony
    Gurney, Bethany Mariah
    Henderson, Brandon Anthony Shawn
    Hinton, Christan Marie
    Kigera, Alec David
    Krantz, Marc Anthony
    Lepping, Bradley James
    Marshall, Justin David
    Martin Jr., Stephen Roy
    Masters, Kelsey Dawn
    McGowan, Kelsie Shon’ta
    Mendez, Araceli
    Menjivar, Maydlin
    Montez, Hayley Marie
    Morehouse, Samantha Marie
    Organ, Brent Michael
    Parker, Abigail Isabella
    Poteet, Shawn Michael
    Purdy, Christopher Anthony
    Rivers, Shatasha C.
    Robinson, Michesa Leann
    Robinson, Tinesha Leann
    Roman Valerio, Ana Karina
    Smith, Ashley Renee
    Smith, Vanessa Nicole
    Sullivan, Trevor James
    Torres, Emely Beatriz
    Webb, Deriyn Janae
    West, Jeremy Robert
    Wheelington II, Chadd Orlando
    Willoughby, Derek Allen
    Young, Rhonda Darleen
    Juniors -
    Alexander, Dayton Lee
    Bertram, Shawn Franklin
    Duren, Brandon Matthew
    Evans, Kayla Marie
    Gilkeson, Cortney Miranda
    Hamilton, Skye Breanna
    Hayes, Derek
    Hernandez, Emilita “Mimi” Luz
    Kelsey, Levi Alan
    Kroeger, Jordan Thomas
    Lycan, Dekota S.
    Maddox, Alexis Marie
    Mansfield, Reba Louise
    Martin, Kyle Preston
    McQuillen, Sierra Nicole
    Rojas, Angelica Marie
    Rush, Devin Ryan
    Sena, Jacob Jordan
    Sharp, Britney Dawn
    Smith, Kelsie Lynne
    Spick, Melissa Ruby
    Warren, Justin Allen
    Watkins, Elijah Ray
    Weiss, William Eugene
    Wilcoxen, Katlin Elizabeth
    Williamson, Brittany Chaise
    Sophomores -
    Borchert, Jordan Robert
    Caradine, Jada Simone
    Conner, Kaitlynn Ruth
    Corral, Anakaren
    Dunlap, Nicholas Dodge
    Faustlin, Joshua Andrew
    Fikes, Nathan Lee
    Garciano, Rommel O.
    Gotsis, Isaiah Joshua
    Henderson, Elizabeth Alice Kay
    Hufft, Peyton Steven
    Ireland, Moriah Michelle
    Kincade, Jacob Jonathon
    Krisman-Burnett, Kalee Rai
    Kryzck, Chelsea Jean
    Kumm, Brandon James
    Lewis, Aleai Lanice
    Martinez Cerna, Maria Sarai
    McCoy, Alexis
    Medina-Jacquez, Jose Antonio
    Page 4 of 4 - Nigh, Veronique Danielle
    Powell, Michel Marie
    Pujols De La Cruz, Angel Luis
    Ramirez, Joshua Robert
    Rios Meraz, Kimberlyn Yanithza
    Smith, Tatianna Vetonia Latrel
    Tuck, Chastity Darlene
    Vargas Martinez, Kimberly Guadalupe
    Villegas, Hector Andres
    Winkler, Zebadiah Ray
    Young, Alexus Dominique
    Freshmen -
    Adams, Rachel Lynn
    Anastos, Nikos Stratius
    Bass, Vanity Star
    Betts, Jaramie Edward
    Blake, Tallica Lynn
    Cerda, Jaci Leeann
    Cloyde, Keirsten Yvonne
    Conkling, Kalen Danielle
    Converse, Tiffany Nicole
    Cravens, Cheylynn Nicole
    Davis, Te’Onnia Ty-Shea
    Diaz, Jonathan Alexander
    Dominguez, Jennifer Nicole
    Dykes, Jacob Allen
    Engle, Cheyenne Nicole
    Erwin, Cassandra Renee
    Fenton, Timmothy Joseph
    Garcia, Jullianna Marie
    Goble, Fantasia Spring
    Gomez, Brianna Jo Marie
    Harned, Skye T.
    Hernandez, Misty D.
    Holler, Aryane Alexandrea
    Jackson, Darian Delshawn
    John, Joshua James
    Lole, Maranda Fa’Aolataga
    Mahan, Mariah Bree-Ann
    Marks, Gabriel Christian
    Marquez, Anecia Linee
    Martin, Katelyn Mae Ann
    Martinez, Noelle Therese
    Mazigian, Mersadies Margret
    Moya, Jonathan
    Pedrino, Samuel Levi
    Pena, Valentino Christian Francesco
    Perez, Ligia Vicente
    Pinto, Luz Guadalupe
    Rice, Brandon Donald
    Smith Jr., Darren Eugene
    Turner, Seth Tanner
    Vences-Diaz, Tania
    Warner, Dayzore Urana Melina
    Whitley, DMonsionna Tanae
    Wilburn, Chase Wilson
    Winegar, Amanda
    Winston, Domonique’ Delshawn
    –Jillayne Ritchie
     

        calendar