FRIDAY, MARCH 20

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

6:15 p.m. (CDT) — Missouri Mavericks at Toledo Walleye, Huntington Center, Toledo, Ohio

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 5 State Semifinals

At Mizzou Arena, Columbia

2:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. St. Louis University High

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4:30 p.m. — O’Hara at Grain Valley

Liberty/Liberty North Lead-Off Tournament

At Liberty High School

3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Oak Park

At Liberty North High School

5:45 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Park Hill

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Kearney at Fort Osage

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Blue Springs South

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NAIA Division I National Championships

At Independence Events Center

Second Round

9 a.m. — Langston (Okla.) vs. Great Falls (Mont.)

10:45 a.m. — Shawnee State (Ohio) vs. Oklahoma City

12:30 p.m. — Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) vs. Benedictine (Kan.)

2:15 p.m. — Montana State-Northern vs. Southern-New Orleans

4:30 p.m. — Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) vs. Oklahoma Baptist

6:15 p.m. — Westminster (Utah) vs. Westmont (Calif.)

8 p.m. — MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) vs. Campbellsville (Ky.)

9:45 p.m. — Bethel (Tenn.) vs. Carroll (Mont.)-Concordia (Calif.) winner

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 21

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

6:30 p.m. (CDT) — Missouri Mavericks at Fort Wayne Komets, Memorial Coliseum, Fort Wayne, Indiana

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 5 State Semifinals

At Mizzou Arena, Columbia

11 a.m. — Third-place game: Blue Springs South-SLUH loser vs. Chaminade-Park Hill South loser

6:40 p.m. — Championship: Blue Springs South-SLUH winner vs. Chaminade-Park Hill South winner

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

11 a.m. — Fort Osage at Blue Springs South

1:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. West Plains at Blue Springs South

2:30 p.m. — Truman at Columbia Hickman (2 games)

4 p.m. — West Plains at Blue Springs South

Liberty/Liberty North Lead-Off Tournament

At Liberty High School

10 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Kearney

12:45 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Rockhurst

At Liberty North High School

10 a.m. — Blue Springs vs. Smithville

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NAIA Division I National Championships

At Independence Events Center

2 p.m. — Quarterfinal

4 p.m. — Quarterfinal

6 p.m. — Quarterfinal

8 p.m. — Quarterfinal

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 22

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

4 p.m. (CDT) — Missouri Mavericks at Fort Wayne Komets, Memorial Coliseum, Fort Wayne, Indiana

 

MONDAY, MARCH 23

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Liberty/Liberty North Lead-Off Tournament

At Liberty North High School

3 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Raymore-Peculiar

Raytown Schools Tournament

At Robinson Elementary

3 p.m. — Raytown vs. Grandview

5 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Raytown

At Raytown South High School

3 p.m. — Raytown South vs. O’Hara

5 p.m. — Raytown South vs. Harrisonville

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Warrensburg at Grain Valley

Platte County Tournament

5 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Staley

Tiger/Bronco/Titan Invitational

At Lee’s Summit North High School

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Raymore-Peculiar

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

9 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, William Chrisman at Truman/Chrisman Bill Jonas Invitational, Drumm Farm Golf Club

10 a.m. — Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Staley at Staley Farms Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

Noon — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Lee’s Summit North, Oak Grove, Truman, William Chrisman at University of Central Missouri Mule Relays, Warrensburg

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NAIA Division I National Championships

At Independence Events Center

6 p.m. — Semifinal

8 p.m. — Semifinal