WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Lee’s Summit at Legacy Park (Field 8)

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit West

4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. William Chrisman at Crysler Stadium

West Central Missouri Tournament

At Liberty Park Stadium, Sedalia

7:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Columbia Rock Bridge

At Warrensburg High School

7:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Holden

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Kansas City Classic

At Pembroke Hill High School

6:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Pembroke Hill

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Blue Springs South at St. Joseph Central Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

3 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Blue Springs South at Lakewood Oaks Golf Club

3 p.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman, Lee’s Summit West, North Kansas City at WinterStone Golf Course

4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Excelsior Springs at Excelsior Springs Country Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Raytown

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 9

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West at Lee’s Summit North

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa

4:30 p.m. — Heritage Christian vs. Van Horn at Roper Stadium

West Central Missouri Tournament

At Liberty Park Stadium, Sedalia

5 p.m. — Truman vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at O’Hara

5:30 p.m. — Grandview at Van Horn

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Liberty North

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West at Lee’s Summit North

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at North Kansas City

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Boonville

Kansas City Classic

At Pembroke Hill High School

5 p.m. — Truman vs. Barstow

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Staley vs. Blue Springs at Young Park

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Liberty North

4 p.m. — North Kansas City vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at Park Hill Invitational, Tiffany Greens Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

3 p.m. — Blue Springs girls, Blue Springs South girls at Springfield Parkview Girls Nite Out Invitational, JFK Stadium, Springfield, Mo.

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 10

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

7:05 p.m. (CDT) — Missouri Mavericks at Brampton Beast, Powerade Centre, Brampton, Ontario

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

7:45 p.m. — Greater Kansas City Basketball Coaches Association All-Star Challenge, Shawnee Mission South High School, Overland Park, Kan.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

6 p.m. — Greater Kansas City Basketball Coaches Association All-Star Challenge, Shawnee Mission South High School, Overland Park, Kan.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

Capitol City Invitational

At Legion Field, Jefferson City

2:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Blair Oaks

7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Rockhurst

West Central Missouri Tournament

At Liberty Park Stadium, Sedalia

Noon — Blue Springs South vs. Ozark

2:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Platte County

At UCM Crane Stadium, Warrensburg

5 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Lafayette-Wildwood

At Warrensburg High School

5 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Harrisonville

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

5 p.m. — Raytown at Grain Valley

6 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Columbia Rock Bridge

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee’s Summit North

Kansas City Classic

At Pembroke Hill High School

6 p.m. — Truman vs. Kansas City St. Pius X

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Winnetonka

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

3 p.m. — Blue Springs boys, Blue Springs South boys at Springfield Hillcrest Invitational

3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North boys at Pittsburg (Kan.) State Invitational

4 p.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Bill Summa Relays, William Chrisman High School

4 p.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Kearney Invitational

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North girls at Staley Invitational