FRIDAY, AUGUST 21

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Staley

7 p.m. — Park Hill at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Raytown South at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Savannah

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Park Hill South at Park Hill High School

7 p.m. — Holden at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Truman at Lee’s Summit

7 p.m. — Van Horn at Lathrop

7 p.m. — Platte County at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

4 p.m. — Columbia Rock Bridge at Lee’s Summit North

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at Raymore-Peculiar Tournament, Country Creek Golf Club

9 a.m. — Grain Valley at Warrensburg Tournament, Hidden Pines Country Club

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Winnetonka vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Harrisonville

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 22

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Greater Kansas City Suburban Invitational

At Adair Park

Pool A (Field 1)

9 a.m. — Fort Osage vs. Raymore-Peculiar

10:45 a.m. — Raymore-Peculiar vs. Winnetonka

12:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Winnetonka

Pool B (Field 2)

9 a.m. — Blue Springs South vs. St. Joseph Central

10:45 a.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Raytown

12:30 p.m. — Raytown vs. St. Joseph Central

Pool C (Field 3)

9 a.m. — Oak Grove vs. Belton

10:45 a.m. — Oak Grove vs. Park Hill

12:30 p.m. — Belton vs. Park Hill

Pool D (Field 4)

9 a.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Harrisonville

10:45 a.m. — Truman vs. Lee’s Summit West

12:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Harrisonville

Pool E (Field 5)

9 a.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Pleasant Hill

10:45 a.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Raytown South

12:30 p.m. — Raytown South vs. Pleasant Hill

Pool F (Field 6)

9 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Platte County

10:45 a.m. — Odessa vs. Platte County

12:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Odessa

At Independence Athletic Complex

Pool G (Field 12)

9 a.m. — Grain Valley vs. Kearney

10:45 a.m. — William Chrisman vs. Kearney

12:30 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Grain Valley

Pool H (Field 14)

9 a.m. — Liberty vs. Smithville

10:45 a.m. — Liberty vs. Oak Park

12:30 p.m. — Smithville vs. Oak Park

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit North at Liberty Invitational

Grain Valley, Truman, Van Horn at Raytown South Tournament

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

8:30 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South/Rockhurst Invitational, Blue Springs Family YMCA

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

9 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Raytown South at Osage Trail Middle School