Skip to main content

2020 Oklahoma State House Election Results

Election Date: Nov. 3, 2020 | Updated 10:51 AM CST Nov. 17, 2020

Oklahoma State House

Jump to:

District 1

Candidate
Eddy Dempsey (R)Unopposed

District 2

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jim Olsen (R) *Unopposed

District 3

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rick West (R)9,50169.2%
Mike Sullivan (D)4,21930.8%

District 4

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bob Culver (R)7,49955.2%
Matt Meredith (D) *6,09544.8%

District 5

*Incumbent
Candidate
Josh West (R) *Unopposed

District 6

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rusty Cornwell (R) *Unopposed

District 7

Candidate
Steve Bashore (R)Unopposed

District 8

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tom Gann (R) *Unopposed

District 9

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mark Lepak (R) *Unopposed

District 10

*Incumbent
Candidate
Judd Strom (R) *Unopposed

District 11

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Wendi Stearman (R)12,33367.8%
Emilie Tindle (D)5,86632.2%

District 12

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kevin McDugle (R) *Unopposed

District 13

*Incumbent
Candidate
Avery Frix (R) *Unopposed

District 14

*Incumbent
Candidate
Chris Sneed (R) *Unopposed

District 15

*Incumbent
Candidate
Randy Randleman (R) *Unopposed

District 16

*Incumbent
Candidate
Scott Fetgatter (R) *Unopposed

District 17

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jim Grego (R) *Unopposed

District 18

*Incumbent
Candidate
David Smith (R) *Unopposed

District 19

*Incumbent
Candidate
Justin Humphrey (R) *Unopposed

District 20

*Incumbent
Candidate
Sherrie Conley (R) *Unopposed

District 21

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dustin Roberts (R) *Unopposed

District 22

*Incumbent
Candidate
Charles McCall (R) *Unopposed

District 23

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Terry O'Donnell (R) *6,89462.1%
Susan Carle Young (D)4,20237.9%

District 24

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Logan Phillips (R) *8,51866.1%
Steve Kouplen (D)4,36733.9%

District 25

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ronny Johns (R) *Unopposed

District 26

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dell Kerbs (R) *9,88569.0%
Bryce Barfield (D)4,43931.0%

District 27

*Incumbent
Candidate
Danny Sterling (R) *Unopposed

District 28

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Danny Williams (R)9,59573.1%
Yasminda Choate (D)3,52326.9%

District 29

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kyle Hilbert (R) *13,46182.0%
Rick Parris (D)2,95918.0%

District 30

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Lawson (R) *12,87877.1%
Chuck Threadgill (D)3,81522.9%

District 31

*Incumbent
Candidate
Garry Mize (R) *Unopposed

District 32

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kevin Wallace (R) *Unopposed

District 33

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Talley (R) *Unopposed

District 34

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Trish Ranson (D) *6,14552.5%
Aaron Means (R)5,55147.5%

District 35

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ty Burns (R) *Unopposed

District 36

*Incumbent
Candidate
Sean Roberts (R) *Unopposed

District 37

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ken Luttrell (R) *Unopposed

District 38

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Pfeiffer (R) *Unopposed

District 39

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ryan Martinez (R) *Unopposed

District 40

*Incumbent
Candidate
Chad Caldwell (R) *Unopposed

District 41

*Incumbent
Candidate
Denise Crosswhite Hader (R) *Unopposed

District 42

*Incumbent
Candidate
Cynthia Roe (R) *Unopposed

District 43

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jay Steagall (R) *13,33772.6%
Cassie Kinet (I)5,04327.4%

District 44

*Incumbent
Candidate
Emily Virgin (D) *Unopposed

District 45

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Merleyn Bell (D) *9,85051.6%
Phillip Hillian (R)9,22448.4%

District 46

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jacob Rosecrants (D) *10,33250.2%
Nancy Sangirardi (R)10,25349.8%

District 47

*Incumbent
Candidate
Brian Hill (R) *Unopposed

District 48

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tammy Townley (R) *Unopposed

District 49

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tommy Hardin (R) *Unopposed

District 50

*Incumbent
Candidate
Marcus McEntire (R) *Unopposed

District 51

*Incumbent
Candidate
Brad Boles (R) *Unopposed

District 52

Candidate
Gerrid Kendrix (R)Unopposed

District 53

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mark McBride (R) *Unopposed

District 54

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kevin West (R) *Unopposed

District 55

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Todd Russ (R) *11,28379.8%
Austin Gipson-Black (D)2,86120.2%

District 56

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dick Lowe (R)8,68067.0%
Craig Parham (D)4,27033.0%

District 57

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Anthony Moore (R)10,27570.4%
Juan Garcia (D)4,32829.6%

District 58

*Incumbent
Candidate
Carl Newton (R) *Unopposed

District 59

Candidate
Mike Dobrinski (R)Unopposed

District 60

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rhonda Baker (R) *Unopposed

District 61

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kenton Patzkowsky (R) *Unopposed

District 62

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Daniel Pae (R) *6,10755.1%
Larry Bush (D)4,97044.9%

District 63

*Incumbent
Candidate
Trey Caldwell (R) *Unopposed

District 64

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rande Worthen (R) *4,82354.2%
Kyle Meraz (D)4,08045.8%

District 65

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Toni Hasenbeck (R) *9,85079.1%
Jennifer Kerstetter (D)2,59820.9%

District 66

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jadine Nollan (R) *10,01065.1%
Greg Laird (D)5,35534.9%

District 67

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jeff Boatman (R) *Unopposed

District 68

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lonnie Sims (R) *11,19466.8%
Michael Ross (D)5,57033.2%

District 69

*Incumbent
Candidate
Sheila Dills (R) *Unopposed

District 70

*Incumbent
Candidate
Carol Bush (R) *Unopposed

District 71

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Denise Brewer (D) *8,04254.3%
Mike Masters (R)6,76745.7%

District 72

*Incumbent
Candidate
Monroe Nichols (D) *Unopposed

District 73

*Incumbent
Candidate
Regina Goodwin (D) *Unopposed

District 74

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mark Vancuren (R) *Unopposed

District 75

*Incumbent
Candidate
T.J. Marti (R) *Unopposed

District 76

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ross Ford (R) *Unopposed

District 77

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Waldron (D) *Unopposed

District 78

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Meloyde Blancett (D) *9,31559.0%
Paul Royse (R)6,46141.0%

District 79

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Melissa Provenzano (D) *8,30151.8%
Margie Alfonso (R)7,72148.2%

District 80

*Incumbent
Candidate
Stan May (R) *Unopposed

District 81

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Osburn (R) *10,70562.4%
Jacob Baccus (D)6,46137.6%

District 82

*Incumbent
Candidate
Nicole Miller (R) *Unopposed

District 83

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Eric Roberts (R)10,65551.9%
Chelsey Branham (D) *9,88648.1%

District 84

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tammy West (R) *Unopposed

District 85

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cyndi Munson (D) *11,03756.4%
Bill Robinson (R)8,54343.6%

District 86

*Incumbent
Candidate
David Hardin (R) *Unopposed

District 87

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Collin Walke (D) *8,33360.2%
Valerie Walker (R)5,50139.8%

District 88

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mauree Turner (D)9,61071.4%
Kelly Barlean (R)3,85628.6%

District 89

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jose Cruz (D)2,60666.4%
John Hutton (R)1,31733.6%

District 90

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jon Echols (R) *7,05561.9%
Wayne Hughes (D)4,33638.1%

District 91

*Incumbent
Candidate
Chris Kannady (R) *Unopposed

District 92

*Incumbent
Candidate
Forrest Bennett (D) *Unopposed

District 93

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mickey Dollens (D) *4,47557.5%
Mike Christian (R)3,30442.5%

District 94

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Andy Fugate (D) *6,98459.7%
Lauren Rodebush (R)4,72440.3%

District 95

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Max Wolfley (R)6,44451.2%
Kelly Albright (D) *6,13548.8%

District 96

Candidate
Preston Stinson (R)Unopposed

District 97

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jason Lowe (D) *11,46271.3%
Ben Janloo (R)4,60728.7%

District 98

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dean Davis (R) *Unopposed

District 99

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ajay Pittman (D) *Unopposed

District 100

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Marilyn Stark (R) *8,86055.1%
Summer Wesley (D)7,22644.9%

District 101

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Robert Manger (R) *12,13763.6%
Madeline Scott (D)6,12732.1%
A.J. Bailey (LB)8154.3%