Rockhurst University dean’s list


Rockhurst University has named the following local students to the dean’s list for the spring 2020 semester. In order to be named to the dean’s list, students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.


Blue Springs


• Moriah Davis


• Malleigh Eaton


• Bess Echlin


• Tausha Eggert


• Eqekiel Frederick


• John Gilligan


• Matt Goodfellow


• Kelley Grigsby


• Ashley Isley


• Rebekah Jackson


• Cameron July


• Kate Ludwig


• Mary Martell


• Sarah Nix


• Hyoyoung Park Wells


• Brett Portlance


• Ellizabeth Rovenstine


• Kaitlyn Stacy


• Emerald Tom


• Katie Williams


Buckner


• Kyrsten Mormino


• Tia Simer


• Shelby Smith


Independence


• Litzy Alvarado Islas


• Michelle Anderson


• Jacob Bolger


• Isabel Calderon


• Mario Cuevas


• Maranda Doss


• Reagan Foushee


• Zachary Gorbet


• Evan Harak


• Bryce idoni


• Mara idoni


• Kirsten Madick


• Hannah Nelligan


• Jack Remington


• Madison Simon


• Lauren Smith


Central Methodist University dean’s list


Central Methodist University in Fayette, Mo., has announced the dean’s list for the spring of 2020. Local students who qualified for the dean’s list by having a grade point average of 3.5 or higher include the following:


Blue Springs


• Carlie Baldus


• Abrahana Jaye Cisneros


• Forest Leland Dodge


• Noah Alan Robinson


• Alyssa Marie Stone


Independence


• Erin Maureen Hennessy


• Malik Devon Hart


Lee’s Summit


• Sarah Elizabeth Freiermuth


Truman State University spring graduates


The following local students have graduated from Truman State University this spring:


Blue Springs


• Curtis James Brownfield


• Harrison Page Bruch, summa cum laude


* Meredith Harrach, cum laude


• Kayli Lenae Miller


• Julia Marie Swank, Master of Arts in education


• Alexis Rose Vittengl


• Miranda Jean Whitworth


Grain Valley


• David Lee Gunn


Greenwood


• Mackenzie Kloth


• Anna Ruiz Esparza, magna cum laude


• MaryClare Stoker, cum laude


Independence


• Margaret Beem


• Rita Rose Hanch, summa cum laude


• Sarah Elaine Kimbrough


• Jordan Sean Ta’Afuli Salima


Lee’s Summit


• Colby Bishop Cook, cum laude


• Caleb Daniels


• Whitney Katherine Ebert, cum laude


• Jordan Christopher Gudde


• Savana Rienne Hughes, Master of Arts in education


• James Alexander Lynn, Master of Arts in education


• Victoria Louise Morrow, cum laude


• Sarah Muir, master of arts


• Sam Roettgen


• Garrett Thomas Ryan, magna cum laude


• Dominique Alexis Williams, cum laude


• Madison Paige Wiseman


• William August Wood


Raytown


• Samantha Erin Carroll, summa cum laude


• Cody True, cum laude