THURSDAY, APRIL 14

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Harrisonville

4:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Kansas City Christian at Mid America Sports Complex

River City Baseball Festival

3:45 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) Northwest at Lawrence (Kan.) High School

8:15 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Olathe (Kan.) South at University of Kansas, Lawrence

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Heritage Christian Academy

5 p.m. — Oak Grove at St. Paul Lutheran-Concordia

6:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South

6:30 p.m. — North Kansas City at Fort Osage

6:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Liberty at Liberty Middle School

6:30 p.m. — Liberty North at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Barstow

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Park Hill South

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Belton

4:30 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Fort Osage

4:30 p.m. — O’Hara at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

3:15 p.m. — Fort Osage, Grandview, North Kansas City at WinterStone Golf Course

3:15 p.m. — Truman vs. Raymore-Peculiar at Country Creek Golf Club

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Odessa, Lafayette County at Adams Pointe Golf Club

4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Pleasant Hill at Country Creek Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Fort Osage Invitational

4 p.m. — Grain Valley at Winnetonka Invitational

4 p.m. — Oak Grove at Knob Noster Panther Invitational

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 15

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South

4:30 p.m. — St. Joseph Central at Truman

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Liberty North

River City Baseball Festival

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Tulsa (Okla.) Memorial at Lawrence (Kan.) Free State High School

Marshall Tournament

At Marshall High School

10 a.m. — Grain Valley vs. Marshall

At Indian Foothills Park

12:30 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Chillicothe

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Grain Valley

Moberly Tournament

7 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Camdenton

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Fort Osage at Winnetonka Tournament

5 p.m. — Grain Valley at Kirksville Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Darwin Rold Invitational, Lee’s Summit West High School

4 p.m. — Oak Grove at Raymore-Peculiar Invitational