TUESDAY, APRIL 19

4:30 p.m. — Odessa vs. Van Horn at Roper Stadium

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Grain Valley

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Belton (Field 5)

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Raytown (Field 7)

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. St. Joseph Central (Field 8)

6 p.m. — Summit Christian Academy vs. Belton (Field 5)

6 p.m. — Truman vs. Raytown (Field 7)

6 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. St. Joseph Central (Field 8)

Northland Tournament

4 p.m. – Fort Osage at Kearney

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee’s Summit West

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Liberty North

6:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Harrisonville

6:30 p.m. — Liberty at Lee’s Summit North

6:30 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Oak Grove

6:30 p.m. — St. Joseph Central vs. Truman at Bingham Middle School

6:30 p.m. — Staley at William Chrisman

7 p.m. — Barstow at Van Horn

Blue Springs South Tournament

At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Park Hill

5:45 p.m. — Columbia Rock Bridge vs. Smithville

7:30 p.m. — Park Hill South vs. Blue Valley West (Kan.)

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

7:30 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.) Plaza Tournament, Plaza Tennis Center

4 p.m. — North Kansas City at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Truman vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

3 p.m. — Truman vs. Blue Springs South at Lakewood Oaks Golf Club

3 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Rockhurst at Drumm Farm Golf Club

3:30 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Oak Grove at Adams Pointe Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North (boys only) at Rockhurst Invitational

4 p.m. — Blue Springs girls at Lee’s Summit North

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY PLAYOFFS

6:30 p.m. — Game 3: Missouri Mavericks at Quad City Mallards, iWireless Center, Moline, Ill.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Summit Christian Academy (Field 5)

4 p.m. — Truman vs. Lee’s Summit North (Field 7)

4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Lee’s Summit (Field 8)

Northland Tournament

4 p.m. – Park Hill at Fort Osage

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Grandview

4 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Lafayette County Invitational, Higginsville Country Club

1:45 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West at Adams Pointe Golf Club

3 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Park Hill at WinterStone Golf Course

3 p.m. — Truman, William Chrisman, Raytown at Blue River Golf Academy

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit North Girls Quad

4 p.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Independence City Championships, Independence All-School Stadium