WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY PLAYOFFS

6:30 p.m. — Game 3: Missouri Mavericks at Quad City Mallards, iWireless Center, Moline, Ill.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Summit Christian Academy (Field 5)

4 p.m. — Truman vs. Lee’s Summit North (Field 7)

4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Lee’s Summit (Field 8)

Northland Tournament

4 p.m. — Park Hill at Fort Osage

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Grandview

4 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Oak Grove at Lafayette County Invitational, Higginsville Country Club

1:45 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit West at Adams Pointe Golf Club 

3 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Park Hill at WinterStone Golf Course

3 p.m. — Truman, William Chrisman, Raytown at Blue River Golf Academy

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Independence City Championships, Independence All-School Stadium

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit North Girls Quad

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 21

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit

4 or 6 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman vs. TBD

Northland Tournament

4 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Fort Osage

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

5:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Van Horn

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Raytown

6:30 p.m. — Truman at Ruskin

Blue Springs South Tournament

At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium

4 p.m. — Blue Valley West (Kan.) vs. Smithville

5:45 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Park Hill South

7:30 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Columbia Rock Bridge

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs at Baumgardner Park

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West at Lee’s Summit North

4 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — Oak Park vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Marshall

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

1 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, Lee’s Summit at Fred Arbanas Golf Course at Longview Lake

4 p.m. — Pleasant Hill vs. Grain Valley at Adams Pointe Golf Club

4:30 p.m. — Excelsior Springs vs. Oak Grove at Adams Pointe Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Grain Valley Invitational

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 22

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY PLAYOFFS

7:05 p.m. — Game 4: Missouri Mavericks at Quad City Mallards, iWireless Center, Moline, Ill.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4:30 p.m. — Lafayette County at Oak Grove

4:30 p.m. — Grandview vs. Van Horn at Roper Stadium

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman vs. TBD

Boonville Wood Bat Tournament

6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Eldon

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

William Chrisman at Staley Tournament

4 p.m. — Ruskin vs. Truman at Bingham Middle School

6:30 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove

Blue Springs South Tournament

At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium

4 p.m. — Park Hill South vs. Columbia Rock Bridge

5:45 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Smithville

7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Valley West (Kan.)

Sedalia Smith-Cotton Classic

At Susie Ditzfeld Memorial Stadium

4 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Columbia Hickman

6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Clinton

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Sedalia Smith-Cotton Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

9 a.m. — Oak Grove at Richmond Invitational, Shirkey Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, Van Horn at Kansas Relays, Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kan.

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North boys at Joplin Invitational