FRIDAY, APRIL 22

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY PLAYOFFS

7:05 p.m. — Game 4: Missouri Mavericks at Quad City Mallards, iWireless Center, Moline, Ill.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4:30 p.m. — Lafayette County at Oak Grove

4:30 p.m. — Grandview vs. Van Horn at Roper Stadium

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit

4 and 6 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman vs. TBD

Boonville Wood Bat Tournament

6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Eldon

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

William Chrisman at Staley Tournament

4 p.m. — Ruskin vs. Truman at Bingham Middle School

6:30 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove

Blue Springs South Tournament

At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium

4 p.m. — Park Hill South vs. Columbia Rock Bridge

5:45 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Smithville

7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Valley West (Kan.)

North Kansas City-Oak Park Invitational

At Staley High School

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Lee’s Summit

Sedalia Smith-Cotton Classic

At Susie Ditzfeld Memorial Stadium

4 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Columbia Hickman

6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Clinton

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Sedalia Smith-Cotton Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

9 a.m. — Oak Grove at Richmond Invitational, Shirkey Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, Van Horn at Kansas Relays, Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kan.

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North boys at Joplin Invitational

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY PLAYOFFS

7:05 p.m. — Game 5 (if necessary): Missouri Mavericks at Quad City Mallards, iWireless Center, Moline, Ill.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

10 a.m. — Rockhurst at Blue Springs

2 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman vs. TBD

Boonville Wood Bat Tournament

3 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Centralia

5 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Boonville

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Grain Valley at Sedalia Smith-Cotton Classic

North Kansas City-Oak Park Invitational

At Staley High School

William Chrisman vs. TBD

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Mike VanBecelaere Memorial Tournament, Lee’s Summit North High School

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, Van Horn at Kansas Relays, Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kan.

9:30 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North girls at Ladue Horton Watkins Invitational