SATURDAY, APRIL 23

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY PLAYOFFS

7:05 p.m. — Game 5 (if necessary): Missouri Mavericks at Quad City Mallards, iWireless Center, Moline, Ill.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

10 a.m. — Rockhurst at Blue Springs

2 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit

4 p.m. — Truman vs. Lee’s Summit (Field 8)

Boonville Wood Bat Tournament

3 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Centralia

5 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Boonville

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Grain Valley at Sedalia Smith-Cotton Classic

William Chrisman at Staley Tournament

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Mike VanBecelaere Memorial Tournament, Lee’s Summit North High School

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, Van Horn at Kansas Relays, Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kan.

9:30 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North girls at Ladue Horton Watkins Invitational

 

MONDAY, APRIL 25

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Park Hill South

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Lee’s Summit at Legacy Park

4 p.m. — Truman at Lee’s Summit West

4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Raytown at Robinson School

4:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs South

4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Excelsior Springs

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

5:30 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Van Horn

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Kearney

6:30 p.m. — Park Hill at Lee’s Summit North

6:30 p.m. — Winnetonka vs. Truman at Bingham Middle School

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Belton

4 p.m. — Grain Valley at Barstow

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South at Suburban Big Six Championships, Adams Pointe Golf Club

8 a.m. — Truman at Suburban Middle Six Championships, Moila Country Club, St. Joseph

9 a.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Suburban Middle Seven Championships, Paradise Pointe Golf Complex

3:15 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Harrisonville at Adams Pointe Golf Club