FRIDAY, APRIL 7

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

8 p.m. (CDT) — Missouri Mavericks at Utah Grizzlies, Maverik Center, West Valley City, Utah

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

6 p.m. — Greater Kansas City Basketball Coaches Association Mo-Kan All-Star Game at Shawnee Mission (Kan.) South High School

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m. — Greater Kansas City Basketball Coaches Association Mo-Kan All-Star Game, Shawnee Mission (Kan.) South High School

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Park Hill

4 p.m. — Ruskin vs. William Chrisman at Crysler Stadium

5 p.m. — Truman at Liberty North

Capitol City Classic

At Jefferson City High School

2 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Jefferson City Helias Catholic

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Blair Oaks

Marshall Tournament

9 a.m. — Grain Valley vs. Clinton

2 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Chillicothe

West Central Missouri Tournament

At Liberty Park Stadium, Sedalia

10 a.m. — Oak Grove vs. Raymore-Peculiar

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Columbia Rock Bridge

6:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Lee's Summit North

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Raytown South

Kansas City Classic

At Pembroke Hill High School

6:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Pembroke Hill

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

3 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South boys at Springfield Hillcrest Invitational, JFK Stadium, Springfield, Mo.

4 p.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Bill Summa Relays, William Chrisman High School

4 p.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Kearney Invitational

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Staley Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Grandview

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Mid-Mo Tournament, Columbia Rock Bridge High School

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

9 a.m. — Truman at Raymore-Peculiar Invitational, Country Creek Golf Club

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 8

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

8 p.m. (CDT) — Missouri Mavericks at Utah Grizzlies, Maverik Center, West Valley City, Utah

CHAMPIONS INDOOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

7:05 p.m. — Kansas City Phantoms at Wichita Force, Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, Kan.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

10 a.m. — Rockhurst at Blue Springs South (2 games)

Noon — Liberty at Lee's Summit North (2 games)

1 p.m. — Truman vs. Smithville at Belton High School

3 p.m. — Truman at Belton

Capitol City Classic

At Jefferson City High School

9 or 11 a.m. — Blue Springs vs. TBD

Marshall Tournament

5:30 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Carrollton

7 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Marshall

Lathrop Tournament

10 a.m. — Van Horn vs. University Academy

Noon — Van Horn vs. Lathrop

4 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Plattsburg

West Central Missouri Tournament

At Liberty Park Stadium, Sedalia

2:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Ozark

4:45 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

10:30 a.m. — Blue Springs South at Columbia Hickman