EASTERN JACKSON COUNTY SIGNEES

Here is a list of area high school student-athletes who signed national letters of intent on Wednesday, Feb. 6, are expected to sign soon or signed in the early period in December. Athletes are listed by school in alphabetical order with name, sport and school they are signing with:

BLUE SPRINGS

• Aveion Bailey, football, Iowa Western Community College

• Audrey Corona, softball, Missouri Valley

• Adam Fencl, men's soccer, Nebraska Wesleyan

• Andrew Garry, baseball, Pratt Community College

• Mathis Gauldin, baseball, Kansas City Kansas Community College

• Christian Garcia, baseball, Wisconsin-Superior

• Jack Johnson, football, Northwestern (Iowa) College

• Jessup Leakey, football, Dordt College

• Gracie Lefholz, women's swimming, Midland University

• Nikko Manning, football, Quincy (Ill.) University

• Gabe McClain, cross country/track, Missouri Southern

• Teren Overman, women's basketball, St. Louis College of Pharmacy

• Shaedyn Read, women's swimming, Lindenwood University

• Patrick Robinson, football, Central Missouri

• Conrad Rowley, football, Northwestern

• Haylee Smith, lacrosse, Oklahoma Baptist

• Taylor Snead, softball, Park University

• Caitlyn Sporing, women's tennis, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville

• Simeon Sullivan, football, Washburn

• Jazzy Taylor, women's soccer, Alabama A&M

• Tessa Valdivia, cross country/track, Southwest Baptist

BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH

• John Brady, baseball, Metropolitan Community College

• Micah Currie, diving, Northern Michigan

• Skyler Meyers, football, Wisconsin

• Tristan Roper, football, Northern Iowa

• Chase Terry, football, Truman State

• Brett Vaughn, men's soccer, Cedarville University

• Trey Vaval, football, Missouri Western

FORT OSAGE

• Collin Camerlynck, track and field, Missouri Baptist

• Hailey Chase, softball, Central Methodist

• Maeli Collins, softball. State Fair Community College

• Emari Grimes, track and field, Hawkeye Community College

• Ben Long, football, Bethel College

• Angelina Lyons, track and field/cross country, Park University

• Bayli Malecki, women's soccer, Graceland University

GRAIN VALLEY

• Bennett Disco, football, Central Missouri

• Ebony Hurst, track and field, Mid-America Nazarene

LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH

• Shannon Buehre, women's lacrosse, University of St. Mary

• Christian Carter, football, Pittsburg State

• Jayme Coon, women's soccer, William Jewell

• Cori Corrado, rowing, Oklahoma

• Max DeMint, football, William Jewell

• John Eldridge, football, Air Force Academy

• Hailey Englund, women's soccer, Benedictine

• Kaiden Fothergill, rugby, Kentucky

• Jack Gatti, track and field, Pittsburg State

• Jordan Gibson, football, Missouri Western

• Halle Hill, women's soccer, Washburn

• Tiffany Hughey, track and field, Northwest Missouri

• Dubem Okonkwo, football, Pittsburg State

• Pyper Ott, women's soccer, Truman State

• Kaylie Rock, women's soccer, Northwest Missouri

• Ontario Russell, football, Miami (Ohio) University

• Julia Scism, women's golf, Cottey College

• Joel Stevens, football, Indiana State

• Isaiah Vigliano, track and field, Pittsburg State

• Joanie Westcoat, women's soccer, Emporia State

• Brandon Winston, football, Truman State

OAK GROVE

• Sadie Loney, softball, Hutchinson Community College

TRUMAN

• Rosie Braley, women's basketball, Colorado College

• Adelaide Simpson, women's soccer, Graceland University

VAN HORN

• Shaun Ross, football, Fort Hays State

WILLIAM CHRISMAN

• Seth Gossett, baseball, Central Methodist

• Dawson Herl, football, Missouri Southern

• Camryn Holloman, track and field, Central Missouri

• Tre'Vaughn Sisco, football, Missouri Southern

• Jadyn Williams, football, Northwestern (Iowa) College