AMERICAN LEGION WOOD BAT INVITATIONAL

(REVISED SCHEDULE)

TEAMS

Pool A

• Blue Springs Post 499 Fike

• Independence Post 21

• Overland (Mo.) Pos 338

• Trenton (Mo.) Post 31 Blue Jays

• Topeka (Kan.) Senators

Pool B

• Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s

• St. Joseph Post 11

• St. Peters (Mo.) Post 313

• Jefferson City (Mo.) Post 5

• Omaha (Neb.) Concordia Mustangs

Pool C

• Lee’s Summit Post 189 Auxiliary Outlaws

• Warrensburg (Mo.) Post 131 Isotopes

• Elsberry (Mo.) Post 226

• Ottawa (Kan.) Post 60 Arrows

• Moline (Ill.) Post 246

Pool D

• Washington (Mo.) Post 218

• Branson (Mo.) Pirates

• Lincoln (Neb.) Union Bank

• Blue Springs Black Sox

• DeSoto (Mo.) SMCI

Pool E

• Sedalia (Mo.) Post 642 Travelers

• Gladstone Herrick Memorial Owls

• Ada (Okla.) Braves

• Omaha (Neb.) Pyramid Roofing

• St. Charles (Mo.) Post 312

 

SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY, JULY 10

Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

8 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Moline Post 246

10 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. Omaha Concordia Mustangs

Hidden Valley Park Field 3

8 p.m. — Ada Braves vs. Sedalia Post 642 Travelers

10 a.m. — Blue Springs Black Sox vs. Branson Pirates

 

THURSDAY, JULY 11

At Hidden Valley Park Field 1

10 a.m. — Omaha Concordia Mustangs vs. St. Joseph Post 11

12:30 p.m. — Gladstone Owls vs. Ada Braves

3 p.m. — Overland Post 338 vs. Topeka Senators

5:30 p.m. — Moline Post 246 vs. Ottawa Post 60 Arrows

Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Blue Springs Black Sox vs. Washington Post 218

12:30 p.m. — DeSoto SMCI vs. Branson Pirates

3 p.m. — Ada Braves vs. St. Charles Post 312

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Trenton Post 31 Blue Jays

8 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

10 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Overland Post 338

Hidden Valley Park Field 3

10 a.m. — Lincoln Union Bank vs. DeSoto SMCI

12:30 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. Topeka Senators

3 p.m. — St. Peters Post 313 vs. Omaha Concordia Mustangs

5:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. St. Charles Post 312

8 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Elsberry Post 226

10 p.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 vs. Elsberry Post 226

Crysler Stadium

12:30 p.m. — Moline Post 246 vs. Warrensburg Post 131

3 p.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. Lincoln Union Bank

Grain Valley High School

10 a.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. St. Peters Post 313

12:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Ottawa Post 60 Arrows

3 p.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. Jefferson City Post 5

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. Jefferson City Post 5

8 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. Trenton Post 31 Blue Jays

 

FRIDAY, JULY 12

At Hidden Valley Park Field 1

12:30 p.m. — Branson Pirates vs. Washington Post 218

3 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. Overland Post 338

5:30 p.m. — Trenton Post 31 Blue Jays vs. Topeka Senators

Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — St. Peters Post 313 vs. Jefferson City Post 5

12:30 p.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Ottawa Post 60 Arrows

3 p.m. — Branson Pirates vs. Lincoln Union Bank

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Independence Post 21

8 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. St. Joseph Post 11

10 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Topeka Senators

Hidden Valley Park Field 3

10 a.m. — Trenton Post 31 Blue Jays vs. Overland Post 338

12:30 p.m. — Jefferson City Post 5 vs. Omaha Concordia Mustangs

3 p.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Moline Post 246

5:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Warrensburg Post 131

8 p.m. — St. Charles Post 312 vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

10 p.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. St. Peters Post 313

Crysler Stadium

11:30 a.m. — Blue Springs Black Sox vs. Lincoln Union Bank

3 p.m. — Blue Springs Black Sox vs. DeSoto SMCI

5:30 p.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. DeSoto SMCI

Grain Valley High School

12:30 p.m. — St. Charles Post 312 vs. Gladstone Owls

3 p.m. — Ada Braves vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

5:30 p.m. — Gladstone Owls vs. Sedalia Post 642 Travelers

 

SATURDAY, JULY 13

At Hidden Valley Park Field 1

10 a.m. — Crossover consolation game

12:30 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

3 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

5:30 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Quarterfinal

12:30 p.m. — Quarterfinal

3 p.m. — Quarterfinal

5:30 p.m. — Quarterfinal

At Hidden Valley Park Field 3

8 a.m. — Gladstone Owls vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing (final pool play game)

10 a.m. — Crossover consolation game

12:30 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

3 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

5:30 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

 

SUNDAY, JULY 14

Semifinals

11 a.m. — Hidden Valley Field 1

11 a.m. — Hidden Valley Field 3

Championship

2 p.m. — Hidden Valley, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)