WHAT’S ON TODAY

Today’s TV/radio highlights

Saturday’s Television

• Beach volleyball: FIVB World Tour: Vienna, 5 a.m., OLY (Comcast 208)

• Golf: Women’s British Open, 6 a.m., GOLF (27)

• Soccer: International Champions Cup: Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Chelsea, 9:30 a.m., ESPN2 (29), ESPN News (102)

• Golf: Women’s British Open, 10 a.m., KSHB 41 (8)

• Various: Pan American Games, 10 a.m., ESPNU (269)

• MMA: UFC Fight Night, 11 a.m., 2 p.m., ESPN (13)

• Soccer: International Champions Cup: Manchester United vs. Milan, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2 (29)

• Pro basketball: Big3: Chicago, noon, KCTV 5 (3)

• Extreme sports: X Games Minneapolis, noon, KMBC 9 (12)

• Golf: PGA Wyndham Championship, noon, GOLF (27)

• MLB: Boston at New York Yankees, noon, FS1 (43)

• Hockey: World Junior Summer Showcase: Sweden vs. Finland, noon, NHL (276)

• Tennis: ATP/WTA Citi Open/WTA San Jose, noon, TENNIS (277)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament: China vs. Turkey, 12:30 p.m., OLY (208)

• Swimming: Phillips 66 National Championships, 1 p.m., KSHB 41 (8)

• Soccer: German Super Cup: Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund, 1:30 p.m., WDAF 4 (6)

• Baseball: Senior League Final, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• Golf: PGA Wyndham Championship, 2 p.m., KCTV 5 (3)

• Motorsports: NASCAR Xfinity Series Zippo 200, 2 p.m., KSHB 41 (8)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament: Brazil vs. Dominican Republic, 2:30 p.m., OLY (208)

• Horse racing: Hambletonian, 3 p.m., CBSSN (274)

• Hockey: World Junior Summer Showcase: U.S. vs. Canada, 3 p.m., NHL (276)

• MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy at Atlanta United, 4 p.m., WDAF 4 (6)

• Softball: Junior League Final, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• Motorsports: NHRA Seattle, 4 p.m., FS1 (43)

• Horse racing: Whitney Handicap, 4 p.m., NBCSN (46)

• Bowling: PWBA East Hartford Open, 4:30 p.m., CBSSN (274)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament: U.S. vs. Bulgaria, 5 p.m., OLY (208)

• NFL: Pro Football Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony, 6 p.m., ESPN (13), NFL (180)

• Extreme sports: X Games Minneapolis, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• MLB: Los Angeles Angels at Cleveland, 6 p.m., FS1 (43)

• MLB: Royals at Minnesota, 6 p.m., FSKC (48)

• Various: Pan American Games, 6 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• Soccer: Liga MX: Tijuana at América, 6:55 p.m., KUKC-UNI (17)

• Boxing: Adam Kownacki vs Chris Arreola, 7 p.m., WDAF 4 (6)

• Swimming: Phillips 66 National Championships, 7 p.m., OLY (208)

• MLB: San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers, 8 p.m., MLB (272)

• Women’s soccer: Ireland at United States, 9 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament: Kazakhstan vs. Argentina, 11:30 p.m., OLY (208)

Saturday’s Radio

• MLB: Royals at Minnesota, 6 p.m., KCSP (610 AM)

Sunday’s Television

• Golf: Women’s British Open, 6 a.m., GOLF (27)

• Beach volleyball: FIVB World Tour: Vienna, 6 a.m., 9:45 a.m., OLY (208)

• Motorsports: Formula 1 Hungarian Grand Prix, 8:05 a.m., ESPN2 (29)

• Various: Pan American Games, 10 a.m., ESPNU (269)

• Golf: Women’s British Open, 10:30 a.m., KSHB 41 (8)

• Basketball: The Basketball Tournament semifinal, 11 a.m., 1 p.m., ESPN (13)

• Frisbee: U.S. Open Ultimate Men’s Championship, 11 a.m., ESPN2 (29)

• Tennis: ATP Citi Open, 11 a.m., 1 p.m., TENNIS (277)

• Soccer: Liga MX: Tigres UANL at UNAM, 11:30 a.m., KUKC-UNI (17)

• Extreme sports: X Games Minneapolis, noon, KMBC 9 (12)

• Golf: PGA Wyndham Championship, noon, GOLF (27)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament, 1 p.m., KSHB 41 (8)

• Softball: Senior League Final, 1 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• MLB: Royals at Minnesota, 1 p.m., FSKC (48)

• MLB: Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs, 1 p.m., TBS (50)

• Golf: PGA Wyndham Championship, 2 p.m., KCTV 5 (3)

• Motorsports: NASCAR Go Bowling at the Glen, 2 p.m., NBCSN (46)

• WNBA: Connecticut at New York, 2 p.m., NBA (273)

• Motorsports: NHRA Seattle, 3 p.m., WDAF 4 (6)

• Swimming: Phillips 66 National Championships, 3 p.m., KSHB 41 (8)

• MLS: Portland at Minnesota United, 3 p.m., ESPN (13)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament: Netherlands vs. Italy, 3 p.m., OLY (208)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament: Kazakhstan vs. Bulgaria, 4 p.m., OLY (208)

• WNBA: Seattle at Los Angeles, 4 p.m., NBA (273)

• Tennis: ATP Citi Open/WTA San Jose, 4 p.m., TENNIS (277)

• Motorsports: IMSA Weathertech Sportscar Championship: Road America, 5 p.m., NBCSN (46)

• MLB: Boston at New York Yankees, 6 p.m., ESPN (13)

• MLS: Philadelphia at D.C. United, 6:30 p.m., FS1 (43)

• Various: Pan American Games, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• Swimming: Phillips 66 National Championships, 7 p.m., OLY (208)

• Baseball: Intermediate Final, 8 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament: Russia vs. South Korea, 8:30 p.m., OLY (208)

• MLS: Sporting Kansas City at Seattle, 9 p.m., FS1 (43)

• Volleyball: Olympic Qualification Tournament: Serbia vs. Poland, 10:30 p.m., OLY (208)

Sunday’s Radio

• MLB: Royals at Minnesota, 1 p.m., KCSP (610 AM)

• MLS: Sporting Kansas City at Seattle, 9 p.m., WHB (810 AM)

Monday’s Television

• Various: Pan American Games, 10 a.m., ESPNU (269)

• Tennis: ATP/WTA Rogers Cup, 10 a.m., TENNIS (277)

• Beach volleyball: FIVB World Tour: Vienna women’s final, 11 a.m., OLY (208)

• Snow volleyball: FIVB World Tour: Argentina, noon, OLY (208)

• MLB: Miami at New York Mets, 3 p.m., MLB (272)

• Little League Baseball: Southeast Regional semifinal, 6 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• MLB: Royals at Boston, 6 p.m., FSKC (48)

• Various: Pan American Games, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• MLB: Oakland at Chicago Cubs, 7 p.m., ESPN (13)

• Little League Baseball: Tournament, 8 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• MLB: St. Louis at Los Angeles Dodgers, 9 p.m., MLB (272)

Monday’s Radio

• MLB: Royals at Boston, 6 p.m., KCSP (610 AM)