AREA CALENDAR

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — Van Horn at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — Lafayette County at Oak Grove

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

5 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West at Lee’s Summit

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 29

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

7:05 p.m. — Kansas City Mavericks at Wichita Thunder, Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, Kan.

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

7:05 p.m. — Kansas City Mavericks at Wichita Thunder, Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, Kan.

MAJOR ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE

6:05 p.m. — St. Louis Ambush at Kansas City Comets, Silverstein Eye Centers Arena

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Oak Park Girls Invitational

 

WHAT’S ON TODAY

Today’s television/radio highlights

Tuesday’s Television

• College basketball: NIT Season Tip-Off, 11 a.m., ESPNU (Comcast 269)

• Soccer: UEFA Champions League: Bayer Leverkusen at Lokomotiv Moscow, 11:55 a.m., TNT (51)

• Women’s college basketball: Utah State at BYU, noon, BYU TV (289)

• College basketball: Maui Invitational: Georgia vs. Michigan State, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• College basketball: NIT Season Tip-Off, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• Soccer: UEFA Champions League: Atlético Madrid at Juventus, 2 p.m., TNT (51)

• College basketball: Maui Invitational: Chaminade vs. UCLA or BYU, 4 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• College basketball: Legends Classic, 4 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• College basketball: Wichita State at South Carolina, 5 p.m., CBSSN (274)

• College basketball: Fairleigh Dickinson at Notre Dame, 6 p.m., FSKC (48)

• College basketball: Hall of Fame Classic third-place game: Missouri vs. Oklahoma or Stanford, 6 p.m., ESPN News (102)

• College basketball: NJIT at Rutgers, 6 p.m., BTN (255)

• College football: Western Michigan at Northern Illinois, 6 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• College basketball: Legends Classic, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• College basketball: Maui Invitational semifinal: Dayton vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m., ESPN (13)

• College basketball: Central Michigan at DePaul, 7 p.m., FS1 (43)

• NHL: Dallas at Chicago, 7 p.m., NBCSN (46)

• Figure skating: ISU Grand Prix: Japan, 7 p.m., OLY (208)

• Women’s college basketball: Abilene Christian at Oklahoma, 7 p.m., FSKC-Plus (925)

• NBA: Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas, 7:30 p.m., NBA (273)

• College basketball: West Virginia at Northern Iowa, 7:30 p.m., CBSSN (274)

• College basketball: Stephen F. Austin at Duke, 8 p.m., FSKC (48)

• College basketball: Hall of Fame Classic final: Butler vs. Stanford or Oklahoma, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

• College volleyball: Pepperdine at BYU, 9 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• College basketball: Maui Invitational semifinal, 9:30 p.m., ESPN (13)

• College basketball: MGM Resorts Main Event final, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2 (29)

Tuesday’s Radio

• College basketball: Missouri vs. Oklahoma or Stanford, 6 p.m., KMBZ (980 AM)

• College basketball: Kansas vs. UCLA or BYU, 9:30 p.m., WHB (810 AM)