Area sports calendar for March 31-April 2

AREA SPORTS CALENDAR

TUESDAY, MARCH 31
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASEBALL
Oak Grove at Grain Valley
Pembroke Hill at Raytown South
St. Mary’s at Barstow
Tri-City Christian vs. Show-Me Christian at Hidden Valley Park
William Chrisman at North Kansas City
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
Lee’s Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar at Country Creek
Oak Grove, Odessa, Pleasant Hill at Bent Oak Golf Club
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
Raytown South at Fort Osage
Oak Grove at Pembroke Hill
Ruskin at Raytown
Tri-City Christian vs. Christian Fellowship at Hidden Valley Park
Mo-Kan Invitational, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Overland Park, Kan.
7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Olathe (Kan.) North
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
Park Hill South vs. Blue Springs at Young Park
Blue Springs South at Liberty
Excelsior Springs at Grain Valley
Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit
Lee’s Summit North at St. Joseph Central
Winnetonka vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North girls at Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman boys at Fort Osage
Grain Valley at Grain Valley Relays
Lee’s Summit at Lee’s Summit West
Harrisonville at Oak Grove
Raytown South at Excelsior Springs
St. Mary’s at Archie Invitational

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASEBALL
Liberty at Blue Springs South
Fort Osage at Raytown South
Smithville at Oak Grove
Lee’s Summit at Raymore-Peculiar
St. Joseph Central at Lee’s Summit North
Belton at Lee’s Summit West
Raytown at Grandview
St. Mary’s at Renaissance Academy
Truman at Winnetonka
Ruskin vs. Van Horn at Santa Fe Trail Park
Oak Park vs. William Chrisman at Crysler Stadium
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West, Raytown, Raytown South, Truman, William Chrisman at Klint Andrews Memorial Tournament, Creekmoor Golf Club, Raymore
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
St. Joseph Central at Blue Springs
Blue Springs South at Raymore-Peculiar
Lee’s Summit North at Mo-Kan Invitational, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Overland Park, Kan.
Truman vs. Park Hill at Park Hill South
Van Horn at Lincoln Prep
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
Lee’s Summit West at Pembroke Hill
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Osage, St. Mary’s, Van Horn at William Chrisman

THURSDAY, APRIL 2
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASEBALL
Odessa at Grain Valley
Van Horn at University Academy
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Park Hill Invitational, Tiffany Greens Golf Club
Grain Valley, Harrisonville, Excelsior Springs at Excelsior Springs Country Club
Raytown, William Chrisman at Drumm Farm Golf Club
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
Fort Osage at North Kansas City
Grain Valley at Holden
Lee’s Summit North at Mo-Kan Invitational, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Overland Park, Kan.
Oak Grove at St. Paul’s-Concordia
Belton at Raytown South
Park Hill South at William Chrisman
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
Blue Springs at Raymore-Peculiar
St. Joseph Central at Blue Springs South
Oak Park at Lee’s Summit
Liberty at Lee’s Summit North
Rockhurst at Lee’s Summit West
Truman at Park Hill South
Park Hill vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park