Valley Speedway auto racing results from May 22 and season points standings for each class of racing at the Grain Valley track

VALLEY SPEEDWAY
Saturday, May 22 Results
(All hometowns Missouri unless otherwise noted)
B-MODS
Heat 1: 1. Tim Eaton, St. Joseph; 2. Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 3. Troy Snyder, Independence; 4. Allen Bush, Odessa; 5. Randy Price, Independence; 6. Jason Eagleson, Kansas City; 7. Jeff McNew, Blue Springs.
Heat 2: 1. Gunner Martin, Blue Springs; 2. Shawn Burns, Edwardsville, Kan.; 3. Chris Martin, Lee’s Summit; 4. Larry Wilkinson Jr., Bates City; 5. Steve Gearhart, Buckner; 6. Chris Reiff, Kansas City; 7. Todd Greenlee, Kansas City, Kan.
Feature: 1. Tim Eaton, St. Joseph; 2. Shawn Burns, Edwardsville, Kan.; 3. Chris Martin, Lee’s Summit; 4. Steve Gearhart, Buckner; 5. Larry Wilkinson Jr., Bates City; 6. Troy Snyder, Independence; 7. Randy Price, Independence; 8. Allen Bush, Odessa; 9. Jason Eagleson, Kansas City; 10. Gunner Martin, Blue Springs; 11. Jeff McNew, Blue Springs; 12. Chris Reiff, Kansas City; 13. Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 14. Todd Greenlee, Kansas City, Kan.

STREET STOCKS
Heat 1: 1. Chris Reiff, Kansas City; 2. Craig Hayes, Blue Springs; 3. Jerry Schmidt, Independence; 4. Scott Stoneking, Raymore; 5. Terry Knight, Kansas City; 6. Jeremiah Stephens, Independence; 7. Clyde Cox, Kansas City, Kan.
Heat 2: 1. Dale Eaton, St. Joseph; 2. Anthony Ward, Independence; 3. Jeremy Curless, Grain Valley; 4. Bryan Maze, Blue Springs; 5. Bobby Ruff, Independence; 6. Terry Cole; 7. Mike Doney, Blue Springs.
Feature: 1. Dale Eaton, St. Joseph; 2. Bryan Maze, Blue Springs; 3. Terry Knight, Kansas City; 4. Jeremiah Stephens, Independence; 5. Scott Stoneking, Raymore; 6. Terry Cole; 7. Chris Reiff, Kansas City; 8. Mike Doney, Blue Springs; 9. Jeremy Curless, Grain Valley; 10. Jerry Schmidt, Independence; 11. Bobby Ruff, Independence; 12. Craig Hayes, Blue Springs; 13. Clyde Cox, Kansas City, Kan.; 14. Anthony Ward, Independence.

A-MODS
Heat 1: 1. Joshua Stephens, Buckner; 2. Kyle Westerhold, Blue Springs; 3. Buddy Benedict, Independence; 4. Jason Keim, Lawrence, Kan.; 5. Steve McDowell, Independence; 6. Jeffrey Stillwell, Independence.
Heat 2: 1. Josh Poe, Drexel; 2. Kevin Rogers, Raymore; 3. Tylere Dowell, Boonville; 4. Jeremy Johnson, Oak Grove; 5. Shawn McDonald, Excelsior Springs; 6. Ralph King, Marshall.
Heat 3: 1. Eddie Bray Jr., Archie; 2. Rick Carver, Raymore; 3. Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.; 4. David Chapman, Buckner; 5. Scotty Martin, Independence.
Feature: 1. Eddie Bray Jr., Archie; 2. Josh Poe, Drexel; 3. Kevin Rogers, Raymore; 4. Kyle Westerhold, Blue Springs; 5. Scotty Martin, Independence; 6. Jason Keim, Lawrence, Kan.; 7. Jeremy Johnson, Oak Grove; 8. David Chapman, Buckner; 9. Ralph King, Marshall; 10. Joshua Stephens, Buckner; 11. Steve McDowell, Independence; 12. Shawn McDonald, Excelsior Springs; 13. Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.; 14. Tylere Dowell, Boonville; 15. Rick Carver, Raymore; 16. Buddy Benedict, Independence; 17. Jeffrey Stillwell, Independence.

DIRT DEMONS
Heat 1: 1. John Raybourn, Odessa; 2. Austen Raybourn, Odessa; 3. Whit Boughan, Lone Jack; 4. Sean Morrison, Grain Valley; 5. Theola Jones, Lexington; 6. Gary McGinnis, Blue Springs; 7. Jim Witt, Grandview; 8. Jessica Clemons, Raymore.
Heat 2: 1. Bobby Raybourn, Holden; 2. Clayton Brown; 3. Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan.; 4. Jessica Lane, Grandview; 5. Jimmy Nelson Jr., Drexel; 6. Anthony Lane, Belton; 7. Danny Anders, Kansas City.
Feature: 1. Gary McGinnis, Blue Springs; 2. Bobby Raybourn, Holden; 3. Whit Boughan, Lone Jack; 4. Austen Raybourn, Odessa; 5. Danny Anders, Kansas City; 6. Jessica Lane, Grandview; 7. Clayton Brown; 8. Theola Jones, Lexington; 9. Sean Morrison, Grain Valley; 10. Jimmy Nelson Jr., Drexel; 11. John Raybourn, Odessa; 12. Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan.; 13. Anthony Lane, Belton; 14. Jim Witt, Grandview; 15. Jessica Clemons, Raymore.

VALLEY SPEEDWAY
SEASON POINTS STANDINGS
Through May 22 races
(All hometowns are Missouri unless otherwise noted)
B-MODS
1. Gunner Martin, Blue Springs, 383; 2. Shawn Burns, Edwardsville, Kan., 362; 3. Jeff McNew, Blue Springs, 341; 4. Chris Reiff, Kansas City, 332; 5. Larry Wilkinson Jr., Bates City, 326; 6. Troy Snyder, Independence, 311; 7. Chris Martin, Lee’s Summit, 310; 8. Tim Eaton, St. Joseph, 291; 9. Eddie Ingram, Olathe, Kan., 276; 10. Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan., 275; 11. Steve Gearhart, Buckner, 199; 12. Todd Greenlee, Kansas City, Kan., 195; 13. Brian Dibben, Kansas City, Kan., 188; 14. (tie) Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, and Allen Bush, Odessa, 184; 16. Justin Asher, St. Joseph, 178; 17. Jason Eagleson, Kansas City, 166; 18. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., 160; 19. Darren Shore, Oak Grove, and Randy Price, Independence, 157; 21. Rick Steele, St. Joseph, 121; 22. Brad Smith, Belton, 110; 23. Scotty Martin, Independence, 104; 24. Ed Williams, Prairie Village, Kan., 89; 25. Steven Neal, Odessa, 80; 26. Lisa Snowden, Independence, 74; 27. (tie) Dale Eaton, St. Joseph, and David Bennett, Kansas City, Kan., 68; 29. Jim Nolker, Richmond, 56; 30. Larry McCrackin, Smithville, 50; 31. (tie) Jeffrey Simmons, Independence, and Bobby Russ Wood, Rayville, 10.

STREET STOCKS
1. Dale Eaton, St. Joseph, 431; 2. Terry Knight, Kansas City, 389; 3. (tie) Jerry Schmidt, Independence, and Bryan Maze, Blue Springs, 374; 5. (tie) Scott Stoneking, Raymore, and Anthony Ward, Independence, 371; 7.  Bobby Ruff, Independence, 359; 8. Terry Cole, 350; 9. Jeremiah Stephens, Independence, 347; 10. Clyde Cox, Kansas City, Kan., 326; 11. Jeremy Curless, Grain Valley, 274; 12. Jeremy McConville, Pleasant Hill, 184; 13. Craig Hayes, Blue Springs, 172; 14. John Brooks, Warrensburg, 110; 15. Adam Portzen, Adrian, 104; 16. Mike Doney, Blue Springs, 99; 17. Chris Reiff, Kansas City, 92; 18. (tie) Gary Wise, Blue Springs, and Jack Williamson, Kansas City, Kan., 10.

A-MODS
1. Josh Poe, Drexel, 407; 2. Joshua Stephens, Buckner, 383; 3. Kyle Westerhold, Blue Springs, 377; 4. Scotty Martin, Independence, 341; 5. Kevin Rogers, Raymore; 6. (tie) Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan., and David Chapman, Buckner, 326; 8. Steve McDowell, Independence, 314; 9. Tylere Dowell, Boonville, 302; 10. Jason Keim, Lawrence, Kan., 272; 11. Ralph King, Marshall, 266; 12. Dennis Brown, Faucett, 222; 13. Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, 217; 14. Rick Carver, Raymore, 211; 15. Matt Marrant, Excelsior Springs, 207; 16. (tie) Will Johns, Osawatomie, Kan., and Eddie Bray Jr., Archie, 196; 18. Jeremy Johnson, Oak Grove, 164; 19. Dave Wilson, Greenwood, 157; 20. Perry Milbourn, St. Joseph, 134; 21. Terry Schultz, Sedalia, 110; 22. (tie) Shad Badder, Oak Grove, and Tim Setzer, Archie, 104; 24. Dean Wille, Warrensburg, 101; 25. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan., 95; 26. Josh Steele, St. Joseph, 88; 27. Shawn McDonald, Excelsior Springs, 77; 28. Aaron Marrant, Orrick, 68; 29. Buddy Benedict, Independence, 65; 30. Donnie Dannar, Odessa, 62; 31. Travis Snodgrass, Oak Grove, 59; 32. David McVey, Greenwood, 50; 33. Jeffrey Stillwell, Independence, 35.

DIRT DEMONS
1. Whit Boughan, Lone Jack, 419; 2. Bobby Raybourn, Holden, 398; 3. Gary McGinnis, Blue Springs, 377; 4. Jessica Lane, Grandview, 350; 5. Theola Jones, Lexington, 344; 6. Danny Anders, Kansas City, 330; 7. Jason Lane, Buckner, 312; 8. Austen Raybourn, Odessa, 285; 9. Wade Sherman, Raymore, 276; 10. Johnny Ayers Jr., Belton, 267; 11. John Raybourn, Odessa, 258; 12. Jimmy Nelson Jr., Drexel, 249; 13. Allen Guthrie, Raymore, 208; 14. Sean Morrison, Grain Valley, 145; 15. Jim Witt, Grandview, 108; 16. Jeremiah Wilson, Concordia, 101; 17. Dan Schmidt, Oak Grove, 95; 18. Anthony Lane, Belton, 93; 19. Clayton Brown, 92; 20. Shirley Nelson, Drexel, 91; 21. Tim Barker, Richmond, 80; 22. Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan., 77; 23. Kevin Marrant, Excelsior Springs; 24. (tie) Jessica Clemons, Raymore, and Shawn Box, Kansas City, 10.

1,200cc MIDWEST OUTLAW LIGHTNING SPRINTS (MOLS)
1. Richard Layne, Kansas City, 217; 2. Matthew Gilbert, Merriam, Kan., 211; 3. Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan., 208; 4. Kendall Rupard, Raymore, 196; 5. Zach Morehead, Grain Valley, 190; 6. Chris Schofield, Raymore, 187; 7. Phil Heavelow, Buckner, 178; 8. David Wheeler, Grain Valley, 172; 9. Bobby Layne, Kansas City, 169; 10. Merril Lamb, Iola, Kan., 98; 11. Donnie Graves, Kearney, 95; 12. Kent Keck, Lee’s Summit, 83; 13. Mark Billings, Columbia, 10.

600cc MICRO SPRINTS
1. Dylan Kadous, Topeka, Kan., 217; 2. James Purser, Gladstone, 202; 3. Doug Hackett, Parkville, 181; 4. (tie) Bill Nolker, Lawson; Kale Mueller, Savannah; and Shawn Kerner, Lawson, 178; 7. Tom Nading, Grain Valley, 175; 8. Kerry Grabill, St. Joseph, 110; 9. Dan Johnson, Kansas City, 107; 10. (tie) Drew Shiveley, Columbia, and Brett Shepard, Gilliam, 101; 12. Lauren Klem, Basehor, Kan., 98; 13. Brendon Clark, Kansas City, 93; 14. Nick Schaeffer, Marshall, 92; 15. Fred Cain II, 86; 16. John Lowe, 80; 17. Jonathan Romesburg, Rich Hill, 77; 18. (tie) Trevor Johnson, Park Hills, and Caeleb Isabell, Kansas City, 10.

SHOW-ME VINTAGE
1. Darren Shore, Oak Grove, 110; 2. Mark Price, DeSoto, Kan., 107; 3. Kenny Price, DeSoto, Kan., 104; 4. Brian Strong, Windsor, 101; 5. Jim Clevenger, Olathe, Kan., 98; 6. Mike McDowell, Linwood, Kan., 95; 7. Charlie Thompson, Platte City, 92; 8. Mickey Fleehart, Odessa, 89.

VALLEY SPRINTS
1. (tie) Chad Tye, Independence, and Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, 208; 3. (tie) J.D. Black, Grain Valley, and John Helm, Kearney, 193; 5. Brian Beebe, Oak Grove, 190; 6. Andy Helm, Excelsior Springs, 187; 7. Dave Long, Blue Springs, 178; 8. Zack Clark, Olathe, Kan., 111; 9. Cody Baker, Lone Jack, 107; 10. Robert Black, Blue Springs, 98; 11. Casey Baker, Lone Jack, 95; 12. Brandon Masur, Baldwin City, Kan., 89; 13. Chad Shields, Grain Valley, 80; 14. Justin Schwien, Russell, Kan., 77.

MOD LITES
1. David Raffurty, Kansas City, 110; 2. Jeff Raffurty, Hallsville, 107; 3. Michael Raffurty, Independence, 104; 4. Justin McGiltin, 101; 5. Dillion Raffurty, Independence, 98; 6. John Sharp, Ottawa, Kan., 95; 7. Harley Sedwick, 92; 8. Brad Taylor, Olathe, Kan., 89; 9. Justin Raffurty, Hallsville, 86.