High school football area standings through Oct. 28

AREA HIGH SCHOOL STANDINGS
Through Oct. 25
SUBURBAN BIG SEVEN
    Conf.    Overall
    W    L    W     L    Pts    Op
Blue Springs         6    0      8    1    383    113
Liberty     4     1    7    2    320    140
Raymore-Peculiar    3    3    6    3    219    208
Blue Springs South      2    3    4    5    183    223
St. Joseph Central    2    4    3    5    120    208
Lee’s Summit         1     4    3    6    155    228
Lee’s Summit North    1     4    3    6    200    278
SUBURBAN BIG SIX
    Conf.    Overall
    W    L    W     L    Pts    Op
Park Hill    5    0    8    1    280    98
Winnetonka           3        1     6    3    246    190
Park Hill South    2    2    4    5    149    162
William Chrisman    2    2     4    5    154    288
Truman    1    4    1    8    96    222
Oak Park          0    4    3    6    92    199
SUBURBAN MIDDLE SIX
    Conf.    Overall
    W    L    W     L    Pts    Op
Fort Osage    4    0    9    0    287    68
Lee’s Summit West    4    1    6    3    239    159
Raytown South             2    2    6    3    282    99
Belton            2    3    3    6    176    253
North Kansas City    1    3    1    8    108    305
Raytown               0    4    3    6    170    303
SUBURBAN SMALL SIX
    Conf.    Overall
    W    L    W     L    Pts    Op
Staley    5    0    9    0    342      88
Kearney    4    1    7    2    363    59
Hickman Mills         3    2    5    4    182    239
Platte County    2    3    4    5    192    252
Grandview             0    4    1    8    106    301
Ruskin             0    4    3    6    161    229
Last week’s results
Blue Springs 51, Liberty 21
Columbia Rock Bridge 41, Blue Springs South 34
Lee’s Summit 31, Joplin 16
Rockhurst 46, Lee’s Summit North 14
St. Joseph Central 6, Park Hill 3
Raymore-Peculiar 17, Lee’s Summit West 14
Raytown 20, Truman 16
Fort Osage 28, William Chrisman 0
Park Hill 28, Oak Park 3
Winnetonka 54, North Kansas City 14
Belton 41, Springfield Central 6
Grandview 30, Center 20
Hickman Mills 31, Ruskin 0
Kearney 35, St. Joseph Benton 7
Staley 35, Westport 0
Platte County 41, KC Central 6
Raytown South 42, Northeast 0
Today’s Games
Raymore-Peculiar at Belton
KC Northeast vs. Truman at Independence All-School Stadium
William Chrisman vs. Winnetonka at North Kansas City High School
Springfield Central at Lee’s Summit West
Grandview at Ruskin
Kearney at Excelsior Springs
Westport at Platte County
Staley vs. KC Central at Southeast High School
Hickman Mills at Center
Friday’s Games
Columbia Rock Bridge at Blue Springs
Blue Springs South vs. Liberty at William Jewell College
St. Joseph Central at Park Hill
Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit
Park Hill South vs. Oak Park at Staley
North Kansas City at Fort Osage
Saturday’s Game
Raytown South at Raytown

CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
    Conf.    Overall
    W    L    W     L    Pts    Op
Sherwood    2    0    8    1    288    72
Lone Jack    1    1    5    4    228    167
St. Mary’s    0    2    5    4    292    216
Last week’s results
Sherwood 42, Windsor 6
St. Mary’s 48, Wentworth Military Academy 30
Lone Jack 34, Crest Ridge 15
Thursday’s Games
St. Mary’s at Orrick
Hogan Prep at Sherwood
Friday’s Game
Cass Midway at Lone Jack

MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY CONFERENCE WEST
    Conf.    Overall
    W    L    W     L    Pts    Op
Harrisonville          4    0    8    1    322    121
Grain Valley    4    0    8    1    386    232
Pleasant Hill           3    2    5    4    225    248
Odessa    1    4    4    5    226    215
Excelsior Springs    2    3    2    7    135    276
Oak Grove            0    5    0    8    113    307
Last week’s results
Grain Valley 56, Sedalia Smith-Cotton 49
Harrisonville 48, Warrensburg 7
St. Joseph Lafayette 13, Excelsior Springs 13
Odessa 42, Moberly 6
Holden 28, Pleasant Hill 20
Clinton 21, Oak Grove 15
Today’s Games
Grain Valley at Harrisonville
Oak Grove at Holden
Kearney at Excelsior Springs
Odessa at Boonville
Friday’s Game
Pleasant Hill at Clinton
MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY CONFERENCE EAST
    Conf.    Overall
    W    L    W     L    Pts    Op
Carrollton    4    0    8    1    282    61
Higginsville            3    1    8    1    336    131
Richmond    3    2    5    4    178    143
Lexington              2    2    7    2    250    82
Holden               1    4    2    7    159    247
Knob Noster          0    4    4    5    145    284
Last week’s results
Carrollton 32, Higginsville 6
Holden 28, Pleasant Hill 20
Lexington 42, Knob Noster 6
Richmond 18, Boonville 7
Today’s Games
Carrollton at Knob Noster
Higginsville at Lexington
Oak Grove at Holden
Richmond at Moberly
INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
    Conf.    Overall
    W    L    W     L    Pts    Op
KC Northeast    2    1    4    5    198    249
Lincoln Prep    2    1    2    7    127    294
Westport    2    1    3    6    143    181
KC Central    0    3    0    9    72    306
Last week’s results
Platte County 41, KC Central 6
St. Pius X 26, Lincoln Prep 14
Staley 35, Westport 0
Raytown South 42, KC Northeast 0
Today’s Games
Staley vs. Central at Southeast
Lincoln Prep at Pembroke Hill
KC Northeast vs. Truman at Independence All-School Stadium
Westport at Platte County
INDEPENDENTS & OTHERS
    W    L        Pts    Op
East    1    8        99    347
Hogan Prep    8    1        293    104
O’Hara    8    1        347    147
Pembroke Hill    4    5        180    192   
Rockhurst    7    2        253    168
St. Pius X    4    5        143    172   
Van Horn    0    9        108    452
Last week’s results
Springfield Glendale 41, East 6
O’Hara 35, Pembroke Hill 13
Rockhurst 46, Lee’s Summit North 14
Lawson 51, Van Horn 0
Hogan Prep 42, Butler 20
Today’s Games
Hogan Prep at Sherwood
Van Horn at Lathrop
Friday’s Games
St. Pius X at O’Hara
Rockhurst at Joplin
Olathe (Kan.) Christian at East